Bayley Sheinin
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QMadeline Omicioli d. (1) Bayley Sheinin
New L5 = 2019 L6 Weymouth Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/17/2020  End Date: 2/18/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bayley Sheinin d. (2) Eliza McPherron6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Isabella Camacho6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Rose Hayes d. (8) Bayley Sheinin7-6(2); 6-1
32(8) Bayley Sheinin d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(7) Tatum Evans d. (8) Bayley Sheinin6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Hayes/Xu d. Perry/Sheinin8-3
Thoreau Girls 18 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Alexandra Dewire d. (2) Bayley Sheinin6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Eleanor Schulson d. (2) Bayley Sheinin6-1; 6-7(4); 6-4
Q(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Violet Robbins6-3; 4-6; 6-4
16(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Sophia Wax6-4; 6-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, Bloomfield Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Kamila Stasiowska6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Lane Durkin6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Amelia Galin6-3; 6-2
Stamford Indoor Academy Girls 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Bayley Sheinin d. (4) Violet Robbins1-6; 6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Bayley Sheinin d. (2) Samantha Svendsen4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
Q(3) Bayley Sheinin d. Julia DeLuca6-0; 6-0
16(3) Bayley Sheinin d. Sophia Wax6-1; 7-6(3)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Bayley Sheinin6-1; 6-2
64Bayley Sheinin d. Natalie Stasny6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nibedita Ghosh d. Bayley Sheinin6-1; 6-0
Pinewoods 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QKirstin Hailey d. (2) Bayley Sheinin
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Zaslow/bergmann d. Sears/Sheinin
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FJo-Yee Chan d. (2) Bayley Sheinin6-3; 6-7; 6-1
SF(2) Bayley Sheinin d. (3) Peyton Capuano4-0
Q(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Anne Moody7-6(2); 6-0
16(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Stela Joksimovic6-3; 6-2
32(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Margaret Navarro7-5; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Karra/Rexroat d. Robbins/Sheinin
Longfellow Wayland 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bayley Sheinin d. (2) Caroline Driscoll6-4; 2-6; 6-2
SF(1) Bayley Sheinin d. (3) Kirstin Hailey6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Carley Citron6-4; 6-2
16(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Caroline Schulson6-1; 6-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 145)
128(33) Carson Tanguilig d. Bayley Sheinin6-1; 6-0
256Bayley Sheinin d. AMANDA PEREZ2-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QIsabel Pacheco d. Bayley Sheinin6-4; 6-1
R2Bayley Sheinin d. JUSTINE DONDONAY7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
128Abrams/Griffith d. Castaner/Sheinin7-6; 6-3
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Bayley Sheinin d. Amelia Galin6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1