Bayley Sheinin
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QMadeline Omicioli d. (1) Bayley Sheinin
New L5 = 2019 L6 Weymouth Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/17/2020  End Date: 2/18/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bayley Sheinin d. (2) Eliza McPherron6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Isabella Camacho6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Rose Hayes d. (8) Bayley Sheinin7-6(2); 6-1
32(8) Bayley Sheinin d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(7) Tatum Evans d. (8) Bayley Sheinin6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Hayes/Xu d. Perry/Sheinin8-3
Thoreau Girls 18 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Alexandra Dewire d. (2) Bayley Sheinin6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Eleanor Schulson d. (2) Bayley Sheinin6-1; 6-7(4); 6-4
Q(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Violet Robbins6-3; 4-6; 6-4
16(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Sophia Wax6-4; 6-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, Bloomfield Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Kamila Stasiowska6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Lane Durkin6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Amelia Galin6-3; 6-2
Stamford Indoor Academy Girls 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Bayley Sheinin d. (4) Violet Robbins1-6; 6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Bayley Sheinin d. (2) Samantha Svendsen4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
Q(3) Bayley Sheinin d. Julia DeLuca6-0; 6-0
16(3) Bayley Sheinin d. Sophia Wax6-1; 7-6(3)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Bayley Sheinin6-1; 6-2
64Bayley Sheinin d. Natalie Stasny6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nibedita Ghosh d. Bayley Sheinin6-1; 6-0
Pinewoods 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QKirstin Hailey d. (2) Bayley Sheinin
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Zaslow/bergmann d. Sears/Sheinin
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FJo-Yee Chan d. (2) Bayley Sheinin6-3; 6-7; 6-1
SF(2) Bayley Sheinin d. (3) Peyton Capuano4-0
Q(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Anne Moody7-6(2); 6-0
16(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Stela Joksimovic6-3; 6-2
32(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Margaret Navarro7-5; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Karra/Rexroat d. Robbins/Sheinin
Longfellow Wayland 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bayley Sheinin d. (2) Caroline Driscoll6-4; 2-6; 6-2
SF(1) Bayley Sheinin d. (3) Kirstin Hailey6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Carley Citron6-4; 6-2
16(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Caroline Schulson6-1; 6-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 145)
128(33) Carson Tanguilig d. Bayley Sheinin6-1; 6-0
256Bayley Sheinin d. AMANDA PEREZ2-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QIsabel Pacheco d. Bayley Sheinin6-4; 6-1
R2Bayley Sheinin d. JUSTINE DONDONAY7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
128Abrams/Griffith d. Castaner/Sheinin7-6; 6-3
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Bayley Sheinin d. Amelia Galin6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
SF(2) McHaley Ho d. (9) Bayley Sheinin2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Q(9) Bayley Sheinin d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 6-1
16(9) Bayley Sheinin d. (3) Anisha Apte4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
32(9) Bayley Sheinin d. Emma Brogan6-3; 6-2
64(9) Bayley Sheinin d. Linden Patterson7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(9) Paige Herremans d. (9) Bayley Sheinin6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Hailey/Poor d. McCarthy/Sheinin8-5
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Riya Singh d. (1) Bayley Sheinin6-2; 0-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Kirstin Hailey6-3; 6-1
CS(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Anna Nguyen6-1; 6-1
CQ(1) Bayley Sheinin d. (8) Eliza McPherron4-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
R2(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Amelia Galin6-1; 6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FBayley Sheinin d. (2) Sophia Wax7-6(5); 6-1
SFBayley Sheinin d. (1) Luca Leschly6-2; 6-4
QBayley Sheinin d. Ashley Keaveney6-0; 6-0
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Misha Berry d. (9) Bayley Sheinin7-5; 2-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R3(9) Ann Guerry d. (9) Bayley Sheinin6-3; 7-5
3Q(9) Bayley Sheinin d. Amelia Gorman6-2; 6-1
R2(9) Bayley Sheinin d. Breana Cook
R1(9) Bayley Sheinin d. Jane Bockman6-0; 6-3
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Ava Esposito Cogan6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Bayley Sheinin d. Kamila Stasiowska6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Kate Sharabura d. Bayley Sheinin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alexandra Torre d. Bayley Sheinin6-1; 7-5
R1Bayley Sheinin d. Daniela Porges
East Hartford 18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FSamantha Svendsen d. Bayley Sheinin6-2; 7-6(8))
SFBayley Sheinin d. (2) Eliza McPherron6-4; 6-4
QBayley Sheinin d. Sahana Raman6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1