Michael Sutanto
$50,000 128th Annual Pacific Northwest Open Tennis Championships (PNW Open Circuit, Sectional)Start Date: 7/22/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 125)
128Aaron Bailey d. Michael Sutanto6-2; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
256Nolan Shah d. Michael Sutanto6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Eddy Yang d. Michael Sutanto6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
128Dzhurinskiy/Hohmann d. Huppin/Sutanto6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Zachary Portnoy d. Michael Sutanto6-4; 0-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
3Q(7) Sidharth Jangbahadur d. Michael Sutanto3-6; 7-6(41-0(7))
R2Michael Sutanto d. Jeremy Wu2-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
R1Michael Sutanto d. Brady Todd6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Barrow/Posey d. Maza/Sutanto8-2
32Maza/Sutanto d. Bailey/Dina8-3
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Lucas Pastor d. (7) Michael Sutanto6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CF(7) Michael Sutanto d. Danny Denike6-1; 6-1
CS(7) Michael Sutanto d. Nicholas Bishop6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
CQ(7) Michael Sutanto d. LUCAS HUANG6-3; 6-1
R3(7) Michael Sutanto d. August Knox6-1; 6-2
R2(7) Michael Sutanto d. Jack Delafield6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Edmonds/Purohit d. (2) Huppin/Sutanto8-3
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Michael Sutanto d. Filip Conic6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Michael Sutanto d. Andrew Suver6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Michael Sutanto d. Nick Griffin6-0; 6-1
16(1) Michael Sutanto d. augustya Sharma
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1