Karsyn Evans
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 49)
SF(9) Sierra Berry d. Karsyn Evans7-6(3); 6-3
QKarsyn Evans d. (2) Kayal Gownder6-3; 4-6; 6-3
16Karsyn Evans d. Paula Cerda6-3; 6-3
32Karsyn Evans d. Aleksandra Dimitrijevic4-2; 4-1
64Karsyn Evans d. Alexis Odom6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Brianna wilbur d. Karsyn Evans3-6; 6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 29)
32Bufkin/VICK d. Evans/Lopez
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 88)
16(4) Aya El Aouni d. (9) Karsyn Evans6-3; 6-3
32(9) Karsyn Evans d. (17) Mao Mushika7-5; 7-5
64(9) Karsyn Evans d. Diya Challa6-1; 6-1
128(9) Karsyn Evans d. VIVIANA GOMEZ LOPEZ6-1; 6-1
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Anne Moody d. Karsyn Evans6-3; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Kayla Cross d. (8) Karsyn Evans6-2; 6-0
Q(8) Karsyn Evans d. (3) Nikola Daubnerova7-5; 6-3
16(8) Karsyn Evans d. (11) Alexandra Azarko6-3; 6-0
32(8) Karsyn Evans d. Ibifuro Clement6-1; 6-1
64(8) Karsyn Evans d. Brooke Lynn Schafer7-6(4); 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kinoshita/Vyrlan d. (6) Evans/Llewellyn6-3; 6-1
32(6) Evans/Llewellyn d. Quevedo/Webster6-3; 3-6; 10-8
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Simran Chhabra d. Karsyn Evans6-2; 6-1
32Karsyn Evans d. Marcela Lopez
 Consolation:
R2(2) Alexis Lopez d. Karsyn Evans6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16Andrushko/Newton d. Evans/Lopez
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Makenna Barrett d. (2) Karsyn Evans6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Carla Pacot d. (2) Karsyn Evans6-2; 6-0
R1(2) Karsyn Evans d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Miller/Pate d. Coe/Evans8-6
16Coe/Evans d. Santos/Peradoza8-6
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 13)
32Stephanie Sanchez d. Karsyn Evans6-1; 6-1
64Karsyn Evans d. Breana Cook7-6(1); 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
QCarton/Jones d. Evans/Lopez7-5; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
16Evans/Lopez d. Kongara/wilbur6-4; 6-4
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Mills/Sanchez d. Evans/Lopez6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
32(5) Stephanie Sanchez d. Karsyn Evans7-5; 6-0
64Karsyn Evans d. Helga Lopez7-6(1); 6-0
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Schmeil/Schwartz d. (7) Coe/Evans7-5; 0-6; 1-0(2)
32(7) Coe/Evans d. Tannenbaum/Zhang6-0; 6-2
F-N(7) Coe/Evans d. Ackman/Oviedo6-2; 6-0
S-N(7) Coe/Evans d. Miroshnichenko/Smith4-2; 2-4; 1-0(3)
Q-N(7) Coe/Evans d. Deatherage/Wrigley4-2; 4-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32(17) Kaitlyn Carnicella d. (9) Karsyn Evans4-6; 6-4; 6-2
64(9) Karsyn Evans d. (33) Lauren Joyce6-2; 6-0
128(9) Karsyn Evans d. Oziera Ahmad6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(33) Madeleine Rexroat d. (9) Karsyn Evans7-5; 6-3
R5(9) Karsyn Evans d. (33) Morgan Pyrz6-3; 7-5
5Q(9) Karsyn Evans d. (33) Ava Bruno6-4; 7-5
R4(9) Karsyn Evans d. (33) Caroline Lemcke6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
32(17) Hitchcock/charney d. (7) Evans/Pyrz4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
64(7) Evans/Pyrz d. Davis/Smith6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(33) Grace Levelston d. (17) Karsyn Evans6-2; 6-0
32(17) Karsyn Evans d. (1) Nadejda Maslova6-2; 6-4
64(17) Karsyn Evans d. (33) Nastasya Semenovski7-5; 7-6(3))
128(17) Karsyn Evans d. COMPASSION TSAI6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(17) Anushka Khune d. (17) Karsyn Evans6-0; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 107)
128(28) Dermody/Otis d. Duong/Evans6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
F(5) Karsyn Evans d. (4) Ireland Simme1-6; 7-5; 6-2
SF(5) Karsyn Evans d. (9) Lizanne Boyer6-2; 6-4
Q(5) Karsyn Evans d. (17) Morgan Pyrz7-5; 6-1
16(5) Karsyn Evans d. (17) Harper Santos4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32(5) Karsyn Evans d. (17) Ruth Hill6-0; 6-1
64(5) Karsyn Evans d. Hannah Quick6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16(9) BRISSETT/Lopez d. (1) Evans/Simme8-5
32(1) Evans/Simme d. Krueger/McElfresh8-1
64(1) Evans/Simme d. Powe/Singal
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) McKenna Schaefbauer d. (9) Karsyn Evans6-1; 6-0
16(9) Karsyn Evans d. (6) Madison Smith6-4; 6-4
32(9) Karsyn Evans d. Clara Whitaker6-3; 6-1
64(9) Karsyn Evans d. Karis Kim6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Ylan Duong d. (9) Karsyn Evans
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Asfaw/Farhat d. (5) Evans/Hammond8-6
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Megha Dania d. Karsyn Evans
 Consolation:
R1Lexi Penn d. Karsyn Evans
Girls' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 3)
16Newton/Shannon d. Duong/Evans
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Mireles/Stammel d. (2) Evans/Hovde6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Evans/Hovde d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva7-6(5); 6-3
Q(2) Evans/Hovde d. Andrushko/Keitt6-1; 6-2
16(2) Evans/Hovde d. HERNANDEZ/Youngberg6-3; 6-2
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Urata/Wolfe d. Bhakta/Evans6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Winta Woldeab d. Karsyn Evans6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1