Beilynn Geiss
Apex Junior Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 7/31/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Lilianna Chitambar d. (2) Beilynn Geiss6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Beilynn Geiss d. Anna Sallee6-1; 6-2
16(2) Beilynn Geiss d. Emily Needham6-3; 6-3
Denver City Junior Championships at Monaco - DESIGNATED (Level 6)Start Date: 7/9/2020  End Date: 7/12/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Bernthal/Bernthal d. Geiss/Sprenger3-6; 7-5; 10-8
R1Chitambar/Sharma d. Geiss/Sprenger6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QJoAnna Kennedy d. (4) Beilynn Geiss6-4; 6-3
16(4) Beilynn Geiss d. Anika Sharma7-5; 6-1
LOVELAND OPENStart Date: 7/6/2020  End Date: 7/12/2020
NTRP Combined Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QKilday/Lace d. Geiss/Matheson3-6; 7-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CFGeiss/Matheson d. Elbayoumy/Lindenberg
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Ellie Gyuro d. (14) Beilynn Geiss6-1; 6-1
32(14) Beilynn Geiss d. Katie Parr6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(7) Dylan Lolofie d. (14) Beilynn Geiss
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Bernales/Gyuro d. (2) Geiss/Sprenger8-0
Q(2) Geiss/Sprenger d. Richards/Robbins8-4
16(2) Geiss/Sprenger d. Soneji/Travis8-5
Northern Extreme at The Ranch (Level 6)Start Date: 1/2/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGeiss/Sprenger d. Baker/Beauchamp8-1
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 Christmas JuniorStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Beilynn Geiss d. (1) Julia Rydel2-6; 6-4; 1-0
SF(2) Beilynn Geiss d. (3) Natalie Sprenger6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Beilynn Geiss d. Sunny Taylor4-6; 6-3; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKnape/Taylor d. (1) Geiss/Sprenger9-8
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Meg McCarty d. (16) Beilynn Geiss6-1; 6-1
32(16) Beilynn Geiss d. Charlotte Barker6-0; 6-0
64(16) Beilynn Geiss d. Juliana Cooksey6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Mary Young d. (16) Beilynn Geiss6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Buntrock/McCarty d. (5) Geiss/Sprenger8-1
16(5) Geiss/Sprenger d. Chitambar/Moldovan8-4
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Alexis Bernthal d. Beilynn Geiss8-3
16Beilynn Geiss d. Remy Nguyen8-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGeiss/Sprenger d. Bernthal/Jensen8-6
SFGeiss/Sprenger d. Nguyen/Tran8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Meg McCarty d. (14) Beilynn Geiss7-5; 6-4
32(14) Beilynn Geiss d. Ashley Hofflander6-3; 6-2
64(14) Beilynn Geiss d. Rebecca Russell6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Isabelle Hanon d. (14) Beilynn Geiss6-4; 4-6; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Lolofie/Patch d. Dudley/Geiss8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1