Fremont Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 3)
FGeoffrey Golan d. Emon van Loben Sels6-0; 6-4
SFEmon van Loben Sels d. (1) Payton Young6-7(7; 6-2; 7-5
QEmon van Loben Sels d. Sean Barstow2-6; 6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Ethan Schiffman d. Emon van Loben Sels6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Emon van Loben Sels d. Luke Fridinger7-5; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Coriaty/Toman8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 122)
128Peter Hatton d. Emon van Loben Sels6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Caleb Saltz d. Emon van Loben Sels6-4; 6-2
R1Emon van Loben Sels d. Santiago Cardenas6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
64Ross/Taylor d. Tripathi/van Loben Sels4-0; 4-0
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
QGeoffrey Golan d. Emon van Loben Sels7-6(4); 6-3
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QAadarsh Tripathi d. Emon van Loben Sels6-2; 2-6; 6-3
16Emon van Loben Sels d. (1) Joseph Teh3-6; 6-2; 6-1
32Emon van Loben Sels d. Jacobus du Plessis6-3; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Carlo Hayden d. Emon van Loben Sels9-8(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Barstow/Gravel d. Tripathi/van Loben Sels8-3
SFTripathi/van Loben Sels d. Elias/Hayden8-5
QTripathi/van Loben Sels d. (2) Murugesh/Teh8-4
16Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Anumandla/Reddy
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Alex Cairo d. Emon van Loben Sels6-2; 6-3
32Emon van Loben Sels d. Caleb Saltz7-5; 1-6; 10-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Garen Spicka d. Emon van Loben Sels6-3; 6-7(5); 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QEliscu/Spicka d. (2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels8-4
NorCal 16s & 18s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ CourtsideStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Bilsey/Sood d. Tripathi/van Loben Sels9-7
F-WTripathi/van Loben Sels d. Das/Waghray8-3
S-WTripathi/van Loben Sels d. Miller/Muthuvel8-2
Q-WTripathi/van Loben Sels d. Murugesh/Nelson8-0
1-WTripathi/van Loben Sels d. Blumwald/Miller8-4
USTA National Level 3 @ Seascape Sports ClubStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFLucca Liu d. (7) Emon van Loben Sels6-3; 6-4
Q(7) Emon van Loben Sels d. bryce nakashima4-6; 7-5; 6-3
16(7) Emon van Loben Sels d. Marcus Sebastian7-5; 6-4
32(7) Emon van Loben Sels d. Sriram Das6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(3) Nicholas Chen d. (7) Emon van Loben Sels3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Chen/Quinn d. (2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels8-2
SF(2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Hoang/Murali
Q(2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Choudhary/Huang
16(2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Liu/Sebastian8-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 168)
16(4) Cooper Williams d. (17) Emon van Loben Sels4-6; 6-4; 6-3
32(17) Emon van Loben Sels d. (16) Alexander Aney6-0; 6-1
64(17) Emon van Loben Sels d. (33) Easton Horricks6-0; 7-6(4)
128(17) Emon van Loben Sels d. Grahame Brown6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(17) Quang Duong d. (17) Emon van Loben Sels6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
PL(4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels d. (7) Delgado/Duong6-3; 5-7; 7-6(3)
SF(6) Razeghi/Tsoi d. (4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels d. (17) Kelley/Savkin6-4; 6-3
16(4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels d. (17) Ji/Vu6-4; 6-2
32(4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels d. (17) Barot/singh2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
64(4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels d. Flyckt/de la Plaza6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
64(57) Ari Cotoulas d. (22) Emon van Loben Sels6-3; 6-4
128(22) Emon van Loben Sels d. Jesper Ohlson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(18) Andy Nguyen d. (22) Emon van Loben Sels6-2; 6-2
4Q(22) Emon van Loben Sels d. Matthew Fuffo6-2; 6-2
R3(22) Emon van Loben Sels d. Rithvik Katpelly6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Godsick/Phillips d. (8) Lee/van Loben Sels6-0; 6-3
16(8) Lee/van Loben Sels d. (13) Coriaty/Tam2-6; 6-2; 10-4
32(8) Lee/van Loben Sels d. (30) Holden/Horricks6-1; 6-4
64(8) Lee/van Loben Sels d. Avram/Pitts6-2; 6-2
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA $2,000 Men's & Women's Open and Elk Grove Adult City ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Cohen/Roberson d. Gravel/van Loben Sels6-0; 7-5
16Gravel/van Loben Sels d. Lin/Talari4-6; 6-4; 6-2
NorCal Boys' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Natomas Sports ClubStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Ryan Torres d. (9) Emon van Loben Sels7-6(1); 2-6; 6-3
32(9) Emon van Loben Sels d. Chaitanya Irkar6-1; 6-1
64(9) Emon van Loben Sels d. Tyler Plants6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(5) Bryce Burnham d. (9) Emon van Loben Sels6-4; 6-2
CQ(9) Emon van Loben Sels d. (9) Sriram Das6-2; 7-5
R3(9) Emon van Loben Sels d. (9) Patrick Toman2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Chen/Torres d. (2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Elias/Liu6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. (5) Anumandla/Tamas8-5
16(2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Bala/Irkar8-3
NorCal Junior Masters - Top 8 SinglesStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles BLUE (Draw Line - 0)
R3Emon van Loben Sels d. Ryan Hsieh7-5; 6-7(2); 1-0(5)
R2Emon van Loben Sels d. Daniel Hudson6-4; 6-3
R1Emon van Loben Sels d. Brandon Huang6-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)
Boys' 16 Singles FINALS (Draw Line - 4)
FEmon van Loben Sels d. Albert Shi6-4; 6-4
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emon van Loben Sels d. (2) Mitchell Lee6-3; 2-6; 6-0
SF(1) Emon van Loben Sels d. (5) Krish Arora6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Emon van Loben Sels d. (5) Shrish Choudhary3-6; 6-1; 6-0
16(1) Emon van Loben Sels d. Kabir Gupta6-2; 6-3
32(1) Emon van Loben Sels d. Parth Hathalia6-3; 2-6; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lee/van Loben Sels d. Iyer/Tandon8-3
SF(1) Lee/van Loben Sels d. (3) Arora/Katpelly8-3
Q(1) Lee/van Loben Sels d. Kim/Wong8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Dylan Tsoi d. (6) Emon van Loben Sels6-1; 6-1
SF(6) Emon van Loben Sels d. Krish Arora5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Q(6) Emon van Loben Sels d. (3) Mason Nguyen3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
16(6) Emon van Loben Sels d. Lleyton Okada-Alonzo6-4; 2-0
32(6) Emon van Loben Sels d. Nathan Tam6-4; 7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Toman/van Loben Sels d. Purohit/Semler8-2
SF(2) Toman/van Loben Sels d. Kelley/Savkin8-6
Q(2) Toman/van Loben Sels d. Ton/Vu8-3
16(2) Toman/van Loben Sels d. Ji/Ravichandran8-2
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - C (Draw Line - 4)
FEmon van Loben Sels d. Michael Gravel5-7; 6-3; 6-3
SFEmon van Loben Sels d. (1) Carlo Hayden5-7; 6-4; 6-2
QEmon van Loben Sels d. Bryce Burnham6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Wayne Nelms d. Emon van Loben Sels6-4; 6-4
32Emon van Loben Sels d. Hunter Henry6-1; 6-7(7); 6-4
 Consolation:
CFNtal Richards d. Emon van Loben Sels5-7; 6-2; 10-7
CSEmon van Loben Sels d. (8) Morgan H. Schilling7-5; 6-2
CQEmon van Loben Sels d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 7-5
R2Emon van Loben Sels d. Julian Wu6-4; 7-6(4))
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FTripathi/van Loben Sels d. (2) Degtyaryov/Spigner8-6
SFTripathi/van Loben Sels d. Cohen/Wu9-7
QTripathi/van Loben Sels d. (1) Chong/Lee8-6
16Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Deaton/Pearson8-6
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Alan Hua d. Emon van Loben Sels6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Marko Mesarovic d. Emon van Loben Sels6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Phillips/tien d. Toman/van Loben Sels4-6; 6-4; 1-0(12)
32Toman/van Loben Sels d. (5) Cairo/Stelse3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1