Gabriel Escobar
North River Shores 26th Annual Tennis BenefitStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
NTRP Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFDennett/Galligan d. Escobar/Martin
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 89)
64Maxime Navrotchi d. Gabriel Escobar4-1; 4-0
128Gabriel Escobar d. Christopher Cucinella5-3; 4-0
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 2 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 126)
64(2) Benedikt Henning d. Gabriel Escobar6-0; 6-0
128Gabriel Escobar d. James Wellington3-6; 6-3; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Yannik Rahman d. Gabriel Escobar6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Gregorio Casella d. Gabriel Escobar3-6; 6-0; 7-6
R1Gabriel Escobar d. Geoffrey Mello
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32David Green d. Gabriel Escobar6-2; 7-6(3)
64Gabriel Escobar d. Yair Gritzman6-4; 4-6; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
R2Christopher Zuk d. Gabriel Escobar6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(6) Corey Craig d. Gabriel Escobar6-2; 6-2
16Gabriel Escobar d. (4) Luis Fernandez6-4; 5-5
32Gabriel Escobar d. David Green7-6(8); 4-2
 Consolation:
PL-SPeyton Williams d. Gabriel Escobar4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Leaird/Zuk d. Escobar/Pack8-5
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Chang/Hernandez d. Escobar/Galligan2-1
 Consolation:
R1Cowan/Gritzman d. Escobar/Galligan2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(8) Andres Escalona d. Gabriel Escobar6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ninad Raut d. Gabriel Escobar6-4; 0-6; 10-2
R1Gabriel Escobar d. Robert Acosta
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriel Escobar d. (3) Fabio Escobar6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Gabriel Escobar d. David Turcanu6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Gabriel Escobar d. (4) Denys Forgaci6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Decoste/Escobar d. (2) Galligan/Glaspey8-6
SF(1) Decoste/Escobar d. Kuehnelt/Wang8-5
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Corey Craig d. Gabriel Escobar3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CS(2) Max Lindstrom d. Gabriel Escobar4-1; 4-1
CQGabriel Escobar d. Fernando Bauermeister2-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
R3Gabriel Escobar d. Gregorio Casella1-4
3QGabriel Escobar d. Christopher Zuk5-4; 4-2
R2Gabriel Escobar d. Jonathan Fromkin1-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
R1Gabriel Escobar d. Matt Nelson
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1