Sophie Llewellyn
Countryside Early Classic Level 6Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. (1) Olivia Jablonski5-7; 5-2
SF(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. (3) Frankee Hendricks6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. valentina lea6-0; 6-1
16(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. sally walser
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. (1) Isabella Marquart6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. (6) Taylor Goetz6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. (7) Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-0
16(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. Lauren Kettlewell6-0; 6-2
32(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. Julia Werdiger6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Livson/Llewellyn d. (3) Goetz/McGinley9-8(7-4)
SF(1) Livson/Llewellyn d. Deatherage/Quevedo8-2
Q(1) Livson/Llewellyn d. Goyins/Kilgour8-1
16(1) Livson/Llewellyn d. Goldman/Latak8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Valeria Centeno d. (11) Sophie Llewellyn4-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(14) Jasmin Makela d. (11) Sophie Llewellyn6-7; 7-5; 7-6
CQ(11) Sophie Llewellyn d. Nathalie van der Reis6-1; 6-1
R3(11) Sophie Llewellyn d. Kaitlin Quevedo6-2; 6-2
3Q(11) Sophie Llewellyn d. Sydney Hua6-2; 6-2
R2(11) Sophie Llewellyn d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-2; 6-3
R1(11) Sophie Llewellyn d. Talia Janos6-1; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 27)
16(17) Sage Loudon d. Sophie Llewellyn6-0; 7-6(4)
32Sophie Llewellyn d. (17) Natalia Perez6-2; 7-5
64Sophie Llewellyn d. (8) Maya Joint2-6; 7-6(5); 10-3
128Sophie Llewellyn d. Deborah Dominguez Collado4-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Nikola Daubnerova d. Sophie Llewellyn6-3; 6-4
64Sophie Llewellyn d. Hayley (Q) Shay6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kinoshita/Vyrlan d. (6) Evans/Llewellyn6-3; 6-1
32(6) Evans/Llewellyn d. Quevedo/Webster6-3; 3-6; 10-8
Seminole Lake "Turkey Singles\Doubles Classic" Level 7Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. Cincy Chen6-3; 7-6
SF(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. (4) Montserrat Sierra6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. Valeria Schad6-1; 6-1
16(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. Yani Tan5-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. Riley Crowder6-0; 6-4
SF(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. (2) Nina Wiese6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. Paula Dougherty7-5; 7-5
16(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-0; 6-1
32(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. Sieun Lee6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Llewellyn/Roeck d. (3) Quevedo/Smith8-2
SF(2) Llewellyn/Roeck d. (4) Fuduric/Yli-Piipari9-7
Q(2) Llewellyn/Roeck d. Osuigwe/Seccia8-1
16(2) Llewellyn/Roeck d. An/Wrigley8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Centeno/Dugarte4-6; 6-1; 1-0
SF(3) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. (1) Pacheco/Porges6-1; 4-6; 1-0
Q(3) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Cruz/Tacoronte6-0; 6-1
16(3) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Butcher/Grnja6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QAllison Isaacs d. Sophie Llewellyn2-6; 6-3; 6-0
16Sophie Llewellyn d. (2) Isabel Pacheco6-2; 7-5
32Sophie Llewellyn d. Stephanie Pratt6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SSophie Llewellyn d. (6) Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-2
PL-F(5) Lexington Reed d. Sophie Llewellyn6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Guichard/Reed d. Llewellyn/wuhrman6-2
SFLlewellyn/wuhrman d. (2) Woodbury/woodbury6-1
QLlewellyn/wuhrman d. Pacheco/Pal6-4
16Llewellyn/wuhrman d. (4) Doyle/voeks6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Akasha Urhobo d. (5) Sophie Llewellyn6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Q(5) Sophie Llewellyn d. (3) Isabel Pacheco5-3; 4-2
16(5) Sophie Llewellyn d. (9) Olivia Soffer5-3; 2-4; 1-0(5)
32(5) Sophie Llewellyn d. jolie miller4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Allison Isaacs d. (5) Sophie Llewellyn7-5; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 140)
32(33) Morgan Pyrz d. (33) Sophie Llewellyn7-5; 4-6; 6-4
64(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. (10) Victoria Zhao6-4; 6-2
128(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. Tola Glowacka6-1; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Erica Jessel d. (33) Sophie Llewellyn6-3; 6-1
R4(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. Harper Santos6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
64Krishnan/Moore d. (17) Llewellyn/Rexroat6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Dunac/Iyer d. (17) Llewellyn/Rexroat7-6(2); 6-4
R4(17) Llewellyn/Rexroat d. Dutta/Schwartz6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R3(17) Llewellyn/Rexroat d. Tin/Xue6-3; 6-1
R2(17) Llewellyn/Rexroat d. Branicki/Keller6-0; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(5) Theadora Rabman d. (33) Sophie Llewellyn6-7(5); 6-4; 7-5
64(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. (17) Reya Coe6-0; 7-5
128(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. Saray Yli-Piipari5-7; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(8) Natalia Perez d. (33) Sophie Llewellyn6-3; 6-3
R5(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. (17) Naomi Karki6-3; 6-4
5Q(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. (13) Jacqueline Soloveychik4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R4(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. (17) Ava Bruno6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
32(9) Blokhina/Perez d. Llewellyn/wuhrman6-2; 6-3
64Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Thotakura/zhao6-1; 6-4
128Llewellyn/wuhrman d. Krishnan/Novikov6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(7) Ella Suk d. (1) Sophie Llewellyn5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Q(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. (6) Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-4
16(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-1; 6-1
32(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. Sarah Elizabeth Branicki6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Emily Baek d. (1) Sophie Llewellyn3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Seccia/Shankar d. (1) Llewellyn/Loudon
SGI Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. Sofia Balsera6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. (4) Paris Marozzelli0-6; 6-1; 10-6
Q(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. Mollie Garcia6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. (3) Sophie Llewellyn6-4; 6-3
16(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. (13) Lily Dounchis7-5; 6-2
32(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 4-2
64(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. Elietta Said6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(15) Natalie Outcalt d. (3) Sophie Llewellyn3-6; 6-3; 1-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1