COMPASSION TSAI
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Meadow Garcia d. (4) COMPASSION TSAI7-6(2); 4-0
32(4) COMPASSION TSAI d. Sofia Sanchez6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ally Nicolet d. (4) COMPASSION TSAI
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
128(17) Karsyn Evans d. COMPASSION TSAI6-2; 6-1
256COMPASSION TSAI d. Jordan Kach6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Kate Miley d. COMPASSION TSAI2-6; 7-5; 11-9
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
128Ahlstrom/Nelson d. Gramanzini/TSAI6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Meera Jesudason d. (9) COMPASSION TSAI6-1; 6-0
32(9) COMPASSION TSAI d. Jessica Maras7-6; 6-3
64(9) COMPASSION TSAI d. Libby McGivern4-6; 7-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Jessica Lu d. (9) COMPASSION TSAI6-2; 6-1
CQ(9) COMPASSION TSAI d. Chase Metcalf6-2; 6-2
R3(9) COMPASSION TSAI d. Izabele Antanavicius6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Sobieski/Sobieski d. Brass/TSAI7-6
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Francesca Salvato d. COMPASSION TSAI6-1; 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMaya Shanok d. COMPASSION TSAI5-7; 6-3; 1-0
R2COMPASSION TSAI d. Ella Hall6-3; 6-2
R1COMPASSION TSAI d. Sofia Sanchez6-0; 6-0
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Helena Huff d. COMPASSION TSAI6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQElle Bredemann d. COMPASSION TSAI6-0; 6-2
R3COMPASSION TSAI d. Abigail Solomon4-6; 7-6(6)); 1-0(6)
3QCOMPASSION TSAI d. Caroline Driscoll6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
R2COMPASSION TSAI d. Frankee Hendricks6-4; 6-3
R1COMPASSION TSAI d. Emily Surcey6-0; 5-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Munson/Welch d. Rosato/TSAI8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Mia Gonzalgo d. COMPASSION TSAI4-6; 6-3; 12-10
 Consolation:
3QFrancesca Aguirre d. COMPASSION TSAI5-4; 4-2
R2COMPASSION TSAI d. NICOLE GIORDANO4-2; 4-1
R1COMPASSION TSAI d. (8) Morgan McCarthy5-3; 4-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) maria drobotova d. COMPASSION TSAI6-1; 6-1
32COMPASSION TSAI d. Kiana Thompson6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQManuela Van Cotthem d. COMPASSION TSAI6-4; 6-2
R2COMPASSION TSAI d. NICOLE GIORDANO6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Makela/drobotova d. Cierniak/TSAI8-1
16Cierniak/TSAI d. Dounchis/GIORDANO8-4
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Buck/Pacheco d. TSAI/Tirico3-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Cook/Long d. TSAI/Tirico3-0
CSTSAI/Tirico d. Carrington/Dean2-1
R1TSAI/Tirico d. Cierniak/chapui2-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Lara Smejkal d. COMPASSION TSAI6-3; 6-0
32COMPASSION TSAI d. Ada Jane De Alcantara6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2piper charney d. COMPASSION TSAI6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Otis/Roeck d. Pampulov/TSAI8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Ahmani Guichard d. (14) COMPASSION TSAI6-1; 6-1
32(14) COMPASSION TSAI d. Jessica Maras6-2; 6-4
64(14) COMPASSION TSAI d. Abigail Radel6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Singles Cons. #2 (Draw Line - 5)
16Erin Yaroshuk d. COMPASSION TSAI6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Rachel Swan d. COMPASSION TSAI6-3; 6-1
64COMPASSION TSAI d. (12) Artemis Pados6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(13) Jasmin Makela d. COMPASSION TSAI6-1; 6-1
R3COMPASSION TSAI d. (9) Lexington Reed
3QCOMPASSION TSAI d. Julia Kyle6-1; 6-1
R2COMPASSION TSAI d. Olivia Martinelli6-1; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Tanya Fan d. COMPASSION TSAI6-0; 6-3
1-WSofia Iantosca d. COMPASSION TSAI6-0; 6-2
S-SSmilia Matovic d. COMPASSION TSAI6-0; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Q-SCOMPASSION TSAI d. Grace Gamal6-3; 6-2
2-SCOMPASSION TSAI d. Yahli Noy6-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)
1-SCOMPASSION TSAI d. Cara Szilasi
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
64Coleman/Rogers d. Barua/TSAI7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (4) COMPASSION TSAI7-5; 6-2
16(4) COMPASSION TSAI d. Olivia Bustos6-1; 6-2
32(4) COMPASSION TSAI d. aleksandriya dzheneva6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Hudson Herzog d. (4) COMPASSION TSAI6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Manuela Van Cotthem d. (7) COMPASSION TSAI6-4; 4-6; 10-6
32(7) COMPASSION TSAI d. Olivia Bustos6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJulietta Menendez d. (7) COMPASSION TSAI6-2; 6-3
CQ(7) COMPASSION TSAI d. Sophia Min6-3; 6-2
R2(7) COMPASSION TSAI d. (8) Sabrina Ibarra6-2; 3-6; 10-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Herzog/Perdomo d. TSAI/Xue8-3
Lake Cane Fall Classic Level 7Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) COMPASSION TSAI d. (1) Juanita Cabrera6-2; 6-1
SF(2) COMPASSION TSAI d. Molly Hencken6-0; 6-0
Q(2) COMPASSION TSAI d. Anakarina Izarra6-1; 6-0
Lake Cane Fall Harvest Level 6Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) COMPASSION TSAI d. Jalayah Shaw6-2; 6-1
SF(1) COMPASSION TSAI d. (3) Ella Hall6-2; 6-1
Q(1) COMPASSION TSAI d. Sabrina Rodriguez6-0; 6-0
16(1) COMPASSION TSAI d. Allison Teixeira6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(1) Lexington Reed d. (6) COMPASSION TSAI6-2; 6-1
SF(6) COMPASSION TSAI d. (7) Chaniel Soffer6-3; 6-2
Q(6) COMPASSION TSAI d. aleksandriya dzheneva6-1; 6-0
16(6) COMPASSION TSAI d. (9) Kaitlin Quevedo6-3; 6-3
32(6) COMPASSION TSAI d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 6-1
64(6) COMPASSION TSAI d. Sofia Sanchez6-2; 6-1
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Mia Slama d. COMPASSION TSAI6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQArtemis Pados d. COMPASSION TSAI6-4; 6-1
R2COMPASSION TSAI d. Isabella DeAgazio6-2; 6-1
R1COMPASSION TSAI d. Sophia Min6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Levelston/ray d. Dounchis/TSAI6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Pleasant/Reed d. (7) Gramanzini/TSAI7-5; 6-2
16(7) Gramanzini/TSAI d. Morgan/Ortiz6-0; 6-1
32(7) Gramanzini/TSAI d. Proctor/Toby6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Llewellyn/Rothchild d. (7) Gramanzini/TSAI7-5; 4-6; 1-0
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
QMartinez/NANDURI d. (6) Cowan/TSAI8-0
16(6) Cowan/TSAI d. Mello/Rothchild8-2
32(6) Cowan/TSAI d. Pogue/Sadanandan8-2
Coleman Junior Level 6 and 10U Green Regional QualifierStart Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Cooper Jackson d. COMPASSION TSAI6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFCOMPASSION TSAI d. Manuela Vasconcelos6-0; 6-0
CSCOMPASSION TSAI d. Hannah Ridgway6-0; 6-0
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Pleasant/Reed d. Grnja/TSAI6-4; 6-2
32Grnja/TSAI d. Margolin/Stoerback6-3; 6-4
Q-NHayes/Pados d. Grnja/TSAI6-0; 6-4
S-NW(7) Sifuentes/Walker d. Grnja/TSAI6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1