Maria Miroshnichenko
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Madeleine Rexroat d. Maria Miroshnichenko3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Kim d. Maria Miroshnichenko3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMurrell/Payne d. (4) Kolyszko/Miroshnichenko6-2
16(4) Kolyszko/Miroshnichenko d. Suk/Yli-Piipari6-2
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Chelsie Son d. (4) Maria Miroshnichenko6-7(9); 6-1; 10-6
Q(4) Maria Miroshnichenko d. (5) Maya Dutta6-3; 6-3
16(4) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Sammi Guse6-1; 6-1
32(4) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Isabella Urdaneta6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Maria Miroshnichenko d. (2) Sophie Schwartz3-6; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Dutta/Schwartz d. (1) Miroshnichenko/Son8-4
SF(1) Miroshnichenko/Son d. (3) Lin/Oxford8-3
Q(1) Miroshnichenko/Son d. Schefke/Vadyala8-2
16(1) Miroshnichenko/Son d. Jackson/Wernli8-3
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Rachel Lee d. (8) Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 6-0
32(8) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQOlivia Center d. (8) Maria Miroshnichenko6-2; 6-2
R2(8) Maria Miroshnichenko d. (5) JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QLee/Vayser d. (3) Cook/Miroshnichenko8-3
16(3) Cook/Miroshnichenko d. Keodara/Kim8-3
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
QLee/Son d. Bailey/Miroshnichenko8-4
16Bailey/Miroshnichenko d. Becicka/McElfresh8-6
Girls' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 1)
QCody Huang d. (1) Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Tamiya Lintz1-6; 6-3; 10-8
PL-F(1) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' and Girls' 12 National Level IIIStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Anna Wiskowski d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-2; 5-7; 6-4
16Maria Miroshnichenko d. Taylor Dizon6-1; 6-3
F-NAspen Schuman d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 6-3
S-NMaria Miroshnichenko d. Sophia Rashid6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFDizon/PAYNE d. Bailey/Miroshnichenko9-8(7)
QBailey/Miroshnichenko d. BRISSETT/King8-2
Waco Regional Tennis Center Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) LINDSAY PAYNE d. (3) Maria Miroshnichenko1-6; 6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Lauren Tin6-3; 6-3
16(3) Maria Miroshnichenko d. CHLOE BRISSETT6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Maria Miroshnichenko d. (4) Eva Oxford6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Dizon/Morrow d. (1) Miroshnichenko/Son8-6
SF(1) Miroshnichenko/Son d. Ahmadi/Deatherage8-6
Q(1) Miroshnichenko/Son d. Vadyala/Valluru8-2
SOUTHLAKE JUNIOR OPEN-SINGLES (Jr)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Girls' 14 Supers (Draw Line - 3)
FMaria Miroshnichenko d. (2) Brennan Becicka4-0; 4-2
SFMaria Miroshnichenko d. (1) Nithya Kalluri4-1; 4-2
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Lucy Schmeil d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-2; 6-0
16Maria Miroshnichenko d. Audrey Park6-3; 6-0
F-NMaria Miroshnichenko d. Leela Cline6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
S-NMaria Miroshnichenko d. (4) Maya Dutta
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Mireles/Schmeil d. (3) Dutta/Miroshnichenko6-1; 5-7; 6-1
SF(3) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Dizon/Morrow5-7; 7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Huang/Lin4-0; 4-0
16(3) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Antoine/Creel5-3; 4-2
San Antonio National Level 3 (B/G 12s) presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) TIANNA RANGAN d. Maria Miroshnichenko1-6; 6-3; 10-5
32Maria Miroshnichenko d. Victoria Ricaurte-Cabas6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Lucy Schmeil d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-1; 6-4
CSMaria Miroshnichenko d. Anagha Shankar6-1; 6-0
CQMaria Miroshnichenko d. My-Anh Holmes6-1; 6-2
R2Maria Miroshnichenko d. Lauren Cook7-5; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FMoody/Son d. (4) Dutta/Miroshnichenko9-7
SF(4) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. (1) Bailey/Schmeil8-2
Q(4) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Kinsey/Shankar
16(4) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Allison/Gallegos8-0
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) TIANNA RANGAN d. (9) Maria Miroshnichenko7-5; 6-1
32(9) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Audrey Park6-3; 6-2
64(9) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Taylor Dizon d. (9) Maria Miroshnichenko5-3; 4-2
Girls' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Schmeil/Schwartz d. (4) Dutta/Miroshnichenko8-3
Q(4) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Dizon/Morrow8-4
16(4) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Antoine/Creel8-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 166)
32(1) Catherine (Q) Goldman d. Maria(LL) Miroshnichenko6-2; 6-2
64Maria(LL) Miroshnichenko d. Natalie Outcalt4-6; 6-4; 6-2
128Maria(LL) Miroshnichenko d. Isabella Aguiar6-1; 6-2
256Maria(LL) Miroshnichenko d. Laura Buchs3-6; 6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
128LUCIANA MOYANO d. Maria(LL) Miroshnichenko6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Aurora(LL) Pedwell d. Maria(LL) Miroshnichenko6-0; 6-0
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 13)
16Kendall Curley d. Maria Miroshnichenko7-5; 0-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CFKayla Schefke d. Maria Miroshnichenko7-5; 6-7; 7-6(3)); 10-4
CSMaria Miroshnichenko d. Audrey Deatherage6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. (1) Kinsey/Moody8-5
SF(2) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Huang/Schwartz8-6
Q(2) Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Allen/Son8-2
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 91)
32Alexia Jacobs d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-3; 6-4
64Maria Miroshnichenko d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-2
128Maria Miroshnichenko d. MOXI LIANG
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 17)
32Chloe Bailey d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQCody Huang d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 6-4
R2Maria Miroshnichenko d. Isa Barajas6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) RANGAN/Schmeil d. Dutta/Miroshnichenko8-4
QDutta/Miroshnichenko d. (3) Bailey/Son8-5
16Dutta/Miroshnichenko d. Huang/Oxford8-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 - Rescheduled (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - A - White (Draw Line - 7)
16Kendall Curley d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-3; 7-6(6)
32Maria Miroshnichenko d. Ellie Morrow6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2MEGHA DUVVURI d. Maria Miroshnichenko7-6(5); 0-6; 12-10
Girls' 12 Doubles - A - White (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Clement/RANGAN d. Jessel/Miroshnichenko6-2
SFJessel/Miroshnichenko d. Antoine/Childress6-3
QJessel/Miroshnichenko d. (2) Bailey/Son8-5
16Jessel/Miroshnichenko d. Manikhandan/aguirre8-1
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) LINDSAY PAYNE d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 1-6; 6-4
16Maria Miroshnichenko d. Audrey Deatherage4-6; 6-2; 7-5
F-N(3) Lauren Monti d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-3; 6-1
S-NMaria Miroshnichenko d. Nicole Trochez6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Ibifuro Clement d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-2; 6-4
32Maria Miroshnichenko d. Isa Barajas6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMy-Anh Holmes d. Maria Miroshnichenko7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
R2Maria Miroshnichenko d. Lauren Cook6-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Longmire/Mazzucato d. Jessel/Miroshnichenko6-2
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Girls' 12 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 29)
32Margaret Jaraczewski d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Ally Lin d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-2; 7-6(6))
R2Maria Miroshnichenko d. Nicole Trochez6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) collins/Zhao d. (4) Jessel/Miroshnichenko9-8(6)
Q(4) Jessel/Miroshnichenko d. Morrow/Trochez9-8(4)
Abilene ATA July Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Sophie Schwartz d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Skylar Moody d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-0; 2-6; 10-7
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Huang/Nagai d. Jessel/Miroshnichenko9-8(3)
SOUTHLAKE JUNIOR OPEN-SINGLES/DOUBLES (Jr)Start Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Maria Miroshnichenko d. Eva Oxford6-0; 6-1
R2Maria Miroshnichenko d. Isa Barajas
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South"Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Elena Ecker d. Maria Miroshnichenko4-6; 6-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQLauren Cook d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-2; 3-6; 1-0
R2Maria Miroshnichenko d. Emily Buchanan6-2; 2-6; 1-0
R1Maria Miroshnichenko d. Delaney Untermeyer6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Dennis/Smelley d. Miroshnichenko/Vinarov8-3
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64LINDSAY PAYNE d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QCarina Holguin d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(5) Evans/Schmeil d. Miroshnichenko/Valluru8-0
32Miroshnichenko/Valluru d. Thielemann/Trochez8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1