USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (5) Jagger Saylor6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Jagger Saylor d. (14) Eric Perkowski7-5; 4-6; 6-4
16(5) Jagger Saylor d. Brennan Cimpeanu6-0; 3-0
32(5) Jagger Saylor d. Kamil Kozerski6-1; 6-2
64(5) Jagger Saylor d. Alex Sviatoslavsky6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(6) Ronit Hiryur d. (5) Jagger Saylor
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Marcus McDaniel d. Jagger Saylor6-4; 6-2
64Jagger Saylor d. Suhas Krishnan6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Henry Ruger d. Jagger Saylor6-1; 6-1
R2Jagger Saylor d. Daniel Kliebhan6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Brogan Pierce d. (4) Jagger Saylor6-3; 7-5
32(4) Jagger Saylor d. Colin Fox6-7(5); 6-0; 6-2
64(4) Jagger Saylor d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Noah Becker d. (4) Jagger Saylor4-6; 6-2; 1-0)11-9)
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Trey Stinchcomb d. Jagger Saylor6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jake Sweeney d. Jagger Saylor6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Thomas Navarro d. (4) Jagger Saylor6-2; 6-1
16(4) Jagger Saylor d. Howard williams6-0; 6-3
32(4) Jagger Saylor d. Nathan Smiley7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Jagger Saylor d. (5) Andy Mackler6-4; 7-5
PL-F(4) Jagger Saylor d. (7) Sam Feldman4-6; 7-5; 11-9
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QBrennan Cimpeanu d. (3) Jagger Saylor7-6; 6-1
16(3) Jagger Saylor d. Callen Hein6-3; 6-2
32(3) Jagger Saylor d. Anthony Prokurat6-16-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Jagger Saylor d. James Delgado7-5; 6-1
PL-FMatthew Pitts d. (3) Jagger Saylor7-5; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 181)
128(32) Mark Mandlik d. Jagger Saylor6-4; 6-1
256Jagger Saylor d. Caden Moortgat6-0; 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(13) William Grant d. Jagger Saylor5-7; 6-0; 1-0(3)
3QJagger Saylor d. Maxwell Kachkarov7-5; 6-2
R2Jagger Saylor d. Corey Marley6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
128Fradkin/Kiefer d. Letzer/Saylor6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 186)
128(33) Logan Chang d. Jagger Saylor6-2; 6-2
256Jagger Saylor d. Daniel Kliebhan6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QSajin Smith d. Jagger Saylor6-7; 6-1; 1-0(2)
R2Jagger Saylor d. (33) Marshall Leung6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
32(16) Andre/Kasday d. Letzer/Saylor
64Letzer/Saylor d. (17) Dale/Winegar3-6; 3-0
128Letzer/Saylor d. Karr/Truwit6-1; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(3) Luke Baylis d. (11) Jagger Saylor7-6(4)); 6-4
32(11) Jagger Saylor d. (23) Marc Blekhman6-4; 7-5
64(11) Jagger Saylor d. Kamil Kozerski7-6(4); 6-1
128(11) Jagger Saylor d. Jordan Lauer6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(11) Jagger Saylor d. (18) Sajin Smith6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(12-10)
CQ(11) Jagger Saylor d. (19) Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 7-5
QQ(11) Jagger Saylor d. (20) Eric Perkowski7-6(5)); 6-1
R4(11) Jagger Saylor d. Thomas Pries6-2; 6-0
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Jagger Saylor d. (2) Aidan Harris6-3; 6-3
SF(5) Jagger Saylor d. (4) Ian Brady6-0; 6-1
Q(5) Jagger Saylor d. (1) Presley Thieneman5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16(5) Jagger Saylor d. Trey Thixton6-4; 6-1
32(5) Jagger Saylor d. John Zirkelbach6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Basavareddy/Smith d. Saylor/WOJTALIK8-3
SFSaylor/WOJTALIK d. Chafin/Sinks
QSaylor/WOJTALIK d. (2) Hopper/Liebross8-2
16Saylor/WOJTALIK d. Barrett/Thixton8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Gavin Young d. Jagger Saylor4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Bruno Serra d. Jagger Saylor6-3; 6-4
CQJagger Saylor d. Derek Hsieh
R3Jagger Saylor d. Maks Silagy7-6(2)); 7-6(4))
3QJagger Saylor d. Eli Brewer6-4; 6-1
R2Jagger Saylor d. Joseph Wilkanowski4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R1Jagger Saylor d. Rafael Serra
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Ian Brady d. Jagger Saylor6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
32Jagger Saylor d. Joseph Daw6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Luke Baylis d. Jagger Saylor6-4; 7-6(2)
R2Jagger Saylor d. Matthew Miller6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1