Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - C - Chow (Draw Line - 9)
QHai Vo d. Ryan Tin6-3; 6-3
16Ryan Tin d. Tristan Wright7-6(4); 6-2
F-NRyan Tin d. (4) Noah Sam6-4; 6-1
S-NRyan Tin d. Ariaan Ghatate6-3; 6-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Kyle Totorica d. Ryan Tin6-2; 6-3
64Ryan Tin d. Bernardo Clemente
 Consolation:
R3Kunal Seetha d. Ryan Tin6-2; 7-6(4)
3QRyan Tin d. Purushotham Koduri4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R2Ryan Tin d. graidyn bowe6-2; 6-4
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
SFEaston Horricks d. Ryan Tin6-4; 6-4
QRyan Tin d. Charlie Kuchler6-1; 3-6; 1-0
16Ryan Tin d. (4) Bernardo Clemente5-7; 7-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Jonathan Lin d. Ryan Tin6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
QDhanani/Gajjala d. (3) Riezebeek/Tin8-1
16(3) Riezebeek/Tin d. Ho/Montoya9-7
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Abraar Iqbal d. Ryan Tin6-2; 6-1
32Ryan Tin d. Arnesh singh6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSEthan Scribner d. Ryan Tin6-3; 6-2
CQRyan Tin d. Henning Schade2-6; 6-2; 10-4
R2Ryan Tin d. Liam Miguel Selvido4-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-6))
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16Folse/Lama d. Riezebeek/Tin8-1
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32(16) Matthew Robinson d. Ryan Tin6-0; 6-0
64Ryan Tin d. Andy Zhu6-1; 6-3
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Ryan Tin6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Cooper-Kirby/Muza d. Na/Tin
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles C White (Draw Line - 15)
QAlejandro Granados d. Ryan Tin6-3; 7-6(6)
16Ryan Tin d. (2) Anthony Nguyen6-2; 6-1
F-NKishan Kersten d. Ryan Tin5-7; 3-3
S-NRyan Tin d. (3) Jorge Arts6-1; 6-4
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 15)
64Lucas Brown d. Ryan Tin6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Phillips/Young d. Tin/Voelzke7-6(3); 6-3
32Tin/Voelzke d. Semenov/Susser6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
Boys' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 48)
16Arnesh singh d. Ryan Tin6-3; 7-6(6)
32Ryan Tin d. Mario Urdaneta6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10-4)
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles "Qualies" (Draw Line - 19)
16Patricio Garcia Muriel d. Ryan Tin6-2; 6-1
32Ryan Tin d. Gabriel Lopez6-3; 7-5
64Ryan Tin d. Shoubith Rajeswaran6-0; 6-0
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 2)
Q(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Riezebeek/Tin8-2
16Riezebeek/Tin d. Hayward/Kittredge8-3
32Riezebeek/Tin d. (1) Mesarovic/Smillie
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 57)
32Purushotham Koduri d. Ryan Tin3-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
64Ryan Tin d. Eli Susser6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jacob Riezebeek d. Ryan Tin6-4; 6-3
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 17)
32Mihir Amte d. Ryan Tin6-4; 1-6; 1-0(9
 Consolation:
CFMario Urdaneta d. Ryan Tin6-1; 6-2
CSRyan Tin d. Graydon Buckingham6-4; 6-4
CQRyan Tin d. (4) Yuching Tiger Cheung6-4
R2Ryan Tin d. (5) Jacob Riezebeek6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8
R1Ryan Tin d. Gavin Simpson
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 12)
16Buckingham/Hightower d. (3) Riezebeek/Tin8-2
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Kyle Totorica d. Ryan Tin2-6; 6-3; 6-3
32Ryan Tin d. John Davis Watson6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQHenning Schade d. Ryan Tin6-1; 6-2
R2Ryan Tin d. Jarrett Mclure6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
16Lyles/Varanasi d. (4) Riezebeek/Tin8-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(6) Eshaan Dani d. Ryan Tin6-3; 3-1
 Consolation:
R1Fernando Bauermeister d. Ryan Tin
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Distelrath/Gadiraju d. Grimes/Tin
32Grimes/Tin d. Day/Matz6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64William Baly d. Ryan Tin6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Maxim Pogorelov d. Ryan Tin6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Nguyen/Williams d. Pogorelov/Tin8-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
128(17) RAHUL SINGH d. Ryan Tin6-2; 6-1
256Ryan Tin d. Ramiro Garcia-Agreda6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QJonathan Lin d. Ryan Tin6-3; 6-3
R2Ryan Tin d. Neil Kondapalli
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Brown/Cloud d. Riezebeek/Tin8-6
64Riezebeek/Tin d. Badithela/Seetha9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(7) Grant Lothringer d. Ryan Tin6-1; 6-1
64Ryan Tin d. Alex Mojica4-6; 6-0; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2(8) Jack Brown d. Ryan Tin6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Kartzinel/Williams d. Riezebeek/Tin8-4
USTA National Boys16 Level 3 at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64LUCAS HUANG d. Ryan Tin6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jared Nguyen d. Ryan Tin6-4; 2-6; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Chodur/Rand d. Riezebeek/Tin9-8
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 B Red (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Aguirre/Shteyn d. (1) Riezebeek/Tin6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Riezebeek/Tin d. Koduri/Pollock6-3; 6-0
16(1) Riezebeek/Tin d. Elza/Pinkstaff6-2; 6-4
F-NEMclure/Susser d. (1) Riezebeek/Tin1-6; 6-4; 7-6(1))
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B Safin (Draw Line - 16)
QAustin Xu d. (2) Ryan Tin3-5; 4-0; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Ryan Tin d. Andrew Hozyaev6-2; 6-4
PL-F(2) Ryan Tin d. Charlie Kuchler7-5; 1-6; 1-0(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
QBarrus/bowe d. Riezebeek/Tin6-3
16Riezebeek/Tin d. (4) Cheung/lenderman
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1