Elizabeth Isyanov
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Alina Shyani d. (6) Elizabeth Isyanov6-3; 6-1
16(6) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (12) Tess Bucher2-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(6) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Luciana Parrilli6-2; 6-0
64(6) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Rumi Kim6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Sakurako Watanabe d. (6) Elizabeth Isyanov
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(4) Kaede Usui d. (6) Elizabeth Isyanov7-5; 6-0
SF(6) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (1) Katie Rolls2-6; 6-3; 6-2
Q(6) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (3) Sari Woo6-3; 6-1
16(6) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Mia Batenic6-2; 6-1
32(6) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Calista Chang6-4; 6-2
64(6) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Yenna Park6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Mary Bellia d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-4; 7-6(5)
64Elizabeth Isyanov d. Alea Ritchie6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(6) Alina Shyani d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-2; 6-2
3QElizabeth Isyanov d. Chloe Goins6-2; 6-1
R2Elizabeth Isyanov d. lena dogadalski6-2; 6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 97)
128Ika Raju Kanumuri d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Elizabeth Isyanov d. Ansley (Q) Cox6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Ashley Matz d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(16) Gabriella Sadowski d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-4; 4-6; 10-8
3QElizabeth Isyanov d. Sophia Shlyakhta7-5; 6-2
R2Elizabeth Isyanov d. Irisa Poompanit6-3; 6-2
R1Elizabeth Isyanov d. Rumi Kim
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Katie Rolls d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-0; 2-6; 10-5
32Elizabeth Isyanov d. Rachel Roth6-7(6); 6-0; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQAida Oviedo d. Elizabeth Isyanov4-3(3); 4-1
R2Elizabeth Isyanov d. Alicen Liu4-1; 4-3(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16De Sanctis/Liu d. Gowda/Isyanov8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Daniella Richardson d. (14) Elizabeth Isyanov6-2; 6-2
F-W(14) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Addison Lanton6-4; 6-4
S-W(14) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Bridgette Kelly6-1; 6-2
Q-W(14) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Abby Ma4-0; 4-2
2-W(14) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Emily Jennewein4-1; 4-1
1-W(14) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Shradha Grover6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Bennett/Smitek d. Goins/Isyanov8-4
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
128(6) Sasha Kilgour d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-3; 6-3
F-WElizabeth Isyanov d. Helena Lynn6-3; 6-4
S-WElizabeth Isyanov d. VIVIAN GALLAWAY6-3; 6-3
Q-WElizabeth Isyanov d. Bianca Brown6-0; 6-1
3-WElizabeth Isyanov d. Amy Lee6-4; 3-6; 1-0
2-WElizabeth Isyanov d. Ansley Cox6-1; 6-0
1-WElizabeth Isyanov d. Ella Brownback7-6; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Bui/Paul d. Bennett/Isyanov6-2; 6-0
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64(10) Anika Paul d. Elizabeth Isyanov7-5; 6-4
128Elizabeth Isyanov d. Alexandra Orlins6-0; 6-1
1-NAspen Wooten d. Elizabeth Isyanov7-6(4); 6-1
F-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. Kayla Chung
S-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. Sabrina Jaramillo7-6(3); 6-3
Q-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. Gabriela Almanza6-4; 6-2
1-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. Ella Seibert6-0; 3-6; 10-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
64Boonswang/Martinez d. Isyanov/Loureiro7-6(3); 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
16(14) Marie Antonette Thomas d. (8) Elizabeth Isyanov0-6; 6-1; 6-4
32(8) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (21) Haley Slay6-3; 6-3
64(8) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Shriya Ramesh6-1; 6-0
128(8) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Hannah Bobofchak6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(8) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (10) Mallory Hitchcock6-1; 6-0
CQ(8) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (16) Mia Batenic6-0; 6-1
QQ(8) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (4) Parker Christensen6-2; 6-4
R4(8) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Kara Pescaru6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Bennett/Gowda d. (2) Goins/Isyanov8-6
16(2) Goins/Isyanov d. (16) Bowles/Lopatka9-7
32(2) Goins/Isyanov d. Rossow/Thomas8-2
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(1) Sofia Olaru d. (2) Elizabeth Isyanov6-1; 7-5
SF(4) Chloe Goins d. (2) Elizabeth Isyanov7-6(7); 6-3
Q(2) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Luna Bian6-0; 6-1
16(2) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (15) Kaitlyn Strilich6-1; 6-0
32(2) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Gabrielle Lee6-0; 6-0
64(2) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Elizabeth Gleyzer6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(11) Isabelle May d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-4; 7-5
64Elizabeth Isyanov d. Dasha Chistyakova6-1; 6-2
1-NMallory Hitchcock d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-4; 5-7; 10-8
F-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. Kaede Usui6-3; 3-6; 12-10
S-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. (13) Calista Chang
Q-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. Brooke Arington6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32ishika khune d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CSAlden Russell d. Elizabeth Isyanov6-0; 6-4
CQElizabeth Isyanov d. (8) Berklie Simmering6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R2Elizabeth Isyanov d. Katarina DiNova6-1; 6-1
R1Elizabeth Isyanov d. Sofiya Janos6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Ackman/Wiesinger d. Isyanov/Villalobos8-2
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Ashley Matz d. Elizabeth Isyanov4-1; 4-2
64Elizabeth Isyanov d. Lizzie Sinitsin6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQElizabeth Isyanov d. (9) Hadley Appling7-6(4); 6-2
R3Elizabeth Isyanov d. Katie Spencer6-4; 6-2
3QElizabeth Isyanov d. (9) Aliya Rector6-1; 6-1
R2Elizabeth Isyanov d. Ananya Molugu6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Molugu/Tomas d. Bryson/Isyanov8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1