Lani Brotman
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 9)
16Stephanie Untermeyer d. Lani Brotman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSNaomi Heit d. Lani Brotman
SOUTHLAKE JUNIOR OPEN-SINGLES (Jr)Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 18 Qualified (Draw Line - 0)
R3Lani Brotman d. Madison Marketos6-1; 6-1
R2Lani Brotman d. Micaelli Magday6-3; 6-2
R1Lani Brotman d. Maria Miroshnichenko4-6; 6-3; 1-0
SFTS Winter Open: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super, Adults, Seniors (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Madison Stafford d. Lani Brotman7-6; 6-1
QLani Brotman d. Kelly Mahawanniarachchi6-1; 6-0
Denton Junior Championships (Jr)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Lani Brotman d. Ella Loxley6-2; 6-3
R2Lani Brotman d. Isabella Stinson6-0; 6-0
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Lani Brotman2-4; 4-2; 1-0(4)
64Lani Brotman d. Tara Ahmadi6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Karina Zaharieva d. Lani Brotman4-2; 4-2
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 17)
32BRISSETT/Legato d. Brotman/Craver6-2
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Childress/Cook d. Brotman/Craver8-4
Girls' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Milla Dopson d. (2) Lani Brotman6-3; 6-7(10); 1-0(3)
SF(2) Lani Brotman d. (3) Caroline Noe6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Q(2) Lani Brotman d. Annie Lanahan6-1; 6-2
Break-It-Out 2019 ChampSuper (Jr)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 10)
QTejasvi Gutta d. Lani Brotman6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
 Consolation:
CFSummer Shannon d. Lani Brotman7-5; 6-3
CSLani Brotman d. Lauren Shinneman
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Angels (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Taylor Lewis d. (3) Lani Brotman6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Lani Brotman d. Caroline Brothers6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Lani Brotman d. (4) Kayla Surpless6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16Lewis/Vishnia d. Brotman/Li8-6
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles C Blue (Draw Line - 10)
SFSammi Guse d. Lani Brotman7-5; 6-3
QLani Brotman d. (4) Masyn McKinley6-1; 6-0
16Lani Brotman d. Nabilah Dunn7-6(6); 6-4
F-NELani Brotman d. (3) Alicia Wu6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Hailey Zhang d. Lani Brotman7-6(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
CFLani Brotman d. SAMARA ONWUTEAKA6-1; 6-2
CSLani Brotman d. Ananya Sriniketh6-3; 6-2
CQLani Brotman d. Daria Budko6-2; 6-4
R2Lani Brotman d. Kori Montoya6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R1Lani Brotman d. Helena Klooster6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Barteck/Wygodzki d. Brotman/Delgado8-5
16Brotman/Delgado d. Klooster/ONWUTEAKA
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
05. Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Rayna Li d. (9) Lani Brotman6-7; 7-6; 1-0
32(9) Lani Brotman d. Hailey Zhang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAnwitha Duduka d. (9) Lani Brotman6-1; 6-1
R3(9) Lani Brotman d. (7) Jastine Escamos6-4; 6-1
06. Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
QCraver/Escamos d. (4) Brotman/Kovachev9-7
16(4) Brotman/Kovachev d. Jaganathan/Liu
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B (Draw Line - 2)
SF(3) Katia Robinson d. Lani Brotman6-4; 4-6; 11-9
QLani Brotman d. Madelyn Siewert6-1; 6-1
16Lani Brotman d. (1) Rayna Li7-6(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(4) Caroline Helsel d. Lani Brotman6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brotman/Gutta d. ARUN/Churchman8-6
SF(1) Brotman/Gutta d. Harris/Robinson8-4
Q(1) Brotman/Gutta d. Helsel/Lewis8-6
METROPLEX JUNIOR AUGUST CLASSIC: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 8)
QCaroline Noe d. (2) Lani Brotman2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CF(2) Lani Brotman d. Mia Rogozinski6-3; 6-1
CQ(2) Lani Brotman d. Bianca Harris6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Layla Reyes d. Lani Brotman6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Thea Frodin d. Lani Brotman6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Zhang/Zhao d. Brotman/Parandian8-0
16Brotman/Parandian d. Bisht/Jacutin-Mariona8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Crystal Liu d. Lani Brotman7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Kenna Erickson d. Lani Brotman6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLBrotman/Kovachev d. Budko/Gutta8-2
SF(3) Grove/Iyengar d. Brotman/Kovachev8-4
QBrotman/Kovachev d. (2) Allen/Chung8-3
16Brotman/Kovachev d. Dymkowski/Young8-6
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
32(9) Tejasvi Gutta d. Lani Brotman6-3; 6-1
64Lani Brotman d. Peyton Berman6-4; 6-2
128Lani Brotman d. Aya Manning6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Renee Chapman d. Lani Brotman6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
4QLani Brotman d. Crystal Liu0-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
QLombardi/Sriniketh d. Brotman/Budko9-8(7-4)
16Brotman/Budko d. (5) ARUN/Churchman8-4
32Brotman/Budko d. Williams/Xiao8-5
DPTA ChampSuper Jack Coleman TC (Jr)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 10)
16Taylor Lewis d. Lani Brotman6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSDaria Budko d. Lani Brotman6-2; 6-1
CQLani Brotman d. (4) Caroline Helsel6-4; 3-6; 10-3
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Regina Herrera d. Lani Brotman4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1PAMELA RAMOS d. Lani Brotman4-2; 0-4; 10-7
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Chapman/Escamos d. Brotman/Kovachev6-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 A (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Erickson/Zaharieva d. Brotman/Kovachev6-0; 6-4
16Brotman/Kovachev d. Churchman/Delgado6-3; 6-4
F-NBrotman/Kovachev d. Chapman/Escamos6-3; 4-6; 6-4
S-NBrotman/Kovachev d. Lombardi/Sriniketh4-6; 6-2; 7-6
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16Rayna Li d. Lani Brotman5-4(11-9); 3-5; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CFLani Brotman d. Aubrey Carroll4-0; 5-3
CSLani Brotman d. Eva Kovachev5-3; 4-1
CQLani Brotman d. Allison Leath3-5; 4-0; 1-0(3)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1