Olivia Andersen
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Abby Nash d. Olivia Andersen
 Consolation:
R1Olivia Sun d. Olivia Andersen
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Iijima/Lu d. Andersen/Angier
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Roxanne Okano d. Olivia Andersen7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(8) Emmie Moore d. Olivia Andersen6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Munson/Yun-Thayer d. Andersen/Hendricks8-3
2019 Seattle City Jr Advanced- GirlsStart Date: 4/11/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Joycie Lu d. (3) Olivia Andersen
 Consolation:
R2Valeriya Alexeykina d. (3) Olivia Andersen
VTC Girls Level 4Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Lamija Avdic d. (5) Olivia Andersen6-2; 6-0
16(5) Olivia Andersen d. Safija Nizamic6-0; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32(5) Olivia Andersen d. Averi Lewis6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Dobiecka/Fuller d. (4) Andersen/Demerath8-3
Steamboat Island Winter AdvancedStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QNina Moravek d. (2) Olivia Andersen6-2; 6-4
16(2) Olivia Andersen d. Taiya Hansen6-2; 6-1
CGM Winter Chill Girl's Singles/Doubles AdvancedStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Natalie Fuller d. (1) Olivia Andersen6-4; 6-2
16(1) Olivia Andersen d. Ellie Gershaw6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Kendall Kovick d. Olivia Andersen6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSElla Pachl d. Olivia Andersen6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
CQOlivia Andersen d. Erika Ito2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
R2Olivia Andersen d. Karis Kim6-3; 6-0
R1Olivia Andersen d. Courtney Rittel6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Stone/TANKIMOVICH d. Andersen/Ito8-4
Girls Level 3 - Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Adeline Eklund d. Olivia Andersen7-6; 6-4
32Olivia Andersen d. Callah Preti6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCabanas/Preti d. (4) Andersen/Demerath8-6
16(4) Andersen/Demerath d. Erickson/Nizamic8-1
Lewis & Clark Girls and Boys AdvancedStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Jin Yu d. Olivia Andersen6-4; 6-2
16Olivia Andersen d. Madison Sebulsky6-0; 6-2
2018 Boeing USTA Holiday Open (Sectional)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Chiaki Yoshikawa d. Olivia Andersen7-5; 6-4
32Olivia Andersen d. Abigail Watanabe6-3; 4-6; 10-4
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Andersen/Lancaster d. Andersen/Watanabe6-2; 6-1
QAndersen/Watanabe d. Kedroske/Nguyen6-1; 6-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Lancaster/Weeldreyer d. Andersen/Sullivan6-2; 6-1
QAndersen/Sullivan d. Daly/Kravchuk3-6; 7-5; 10-4
16Andersen/Sullivan d. Bethards/Bethards6-4; 7-5
Redmond Tennis Club Fall ClassicStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Karen Lu d. (1) Olivia Andersen6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Olivia Andersen d. (3) Nancy Cabanas6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Olivia Andersen d. Katya Balin6-1; 6-1
16(1) Olivia Andersen d. Aya Igaki-Meader4-1
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Farida Abdelmoneum d. Olivia Andersen6-0; 6-1
32Olivia Andersen d. Rosaria Quim Valdez6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Jin/Tan d. Andersen/Watanabe8-5
16Andersen/Watanabe d. Forester/McGough
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Valerie Negin d. Olivia Andersen6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKendall Kovick d. Olivia Andersen6-1; 6-1
R2Olivia Andersen d. Bitsy Tullis6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
R1Olivia Andersen d. Madison Sherwood6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Gavino/Moore d. Andersen/Demerath8-6
Level 4 Girls @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Parker Nolan d. (6) Olivia Andersen6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Riho Iijima d. (6) Olivia Andersen
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Edmonds/Pearson d. Andersen/Demerath8-6
QAndersen/Demerath d. Iijima/Lu8-6
16Andersen/Demerath d. Nechiporuk/Sachidhanand8-2
Olympia End Of Summer AdvancedStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Olivia Andersen d. Anna Miller6-2; 6-1
R2Olivia Andersen d. Kahini Kudur6-0; 6-0
R1Madison Egan d. Olivia Andersen6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1