Kobe Ellenbogen
DTS College Prospects Showcase/New Jersey (formerly Yale)…Start Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
R3Alexander Panyan d. Kobe Ellenbogen8-3
R2Nikhil Niranjan d. Kobe Ellenbogen8-4
R1Kobe Ellenbogen d. Reid Staples8-6
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) gabriele brancatelli d. (6) Kobe Ellenbogen6-2; 6-4
16(6) Kobe Ellenbogen d. (10) Daniel Cohen3-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(6) Kobe Ellenbogen d. Nikolay Sahakyan6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(13) Jack Wong d. (6) Kobe Ellenbogen
PLDonovan Spigner d. (6) Kobe Ellenbogen
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16KANNAN/Palta d. Ellenbogen/Walentowicz6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Aylett/Sajonz d. Ellenbogen/Walentowicz9-7
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
SF(4) Tyler Korobov d. Kobe Ellenbogen6-2; 6-0
QKobe Ellenbogen d. Jack Wong6-3; 7-6(3)
16Kobe Ellenbogen d. Luka Butera6-4; 6-2
32Kobe Ellenbogen d. (2) gabriele brancatelli6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLSacha Maes d. Kobe Ellenbogen
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QJack Wong d. Kobe Ellenbogen6-2; 6-4
16Kobe Ellenbogen d. (7) Evan Brady6-1; 6-3
32Kobe Ellenbogen d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Sharma/Suarez d. Ellenbogen/Walentowicz6-4; 6-3
32Ellenbogen/Walentowicz d. Cohen/Lee7-6; 1-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
CFCohen/Lee d. Ellenbogen/Walentowicz8-3
CSEllenbogen/Walentowicz d. (6) Portnoy/Wilkanowski8-4
CQEllenbogen/Walentowicz d. Lee/Sajonz8-2
R2Ellenbogen/Walentowicz d. Elghouayel/Rofougaran
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Ellenbogen/Walentowicz d. (3) Hatton/Srinivasan6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Ellenbogen/Walentowicz d. (2) Korobov/Lian3-6; 6-3; 11-9
Q(4) Ellenbogen/Walentowicz d. Gordon/Suhanitski6-4; 6-0
16(4) Ellenbogen/Walentowicz d. Cohen/Melia6-3; 6-1
32(4) Ellenbogen/Walentowicz d. He/Kong6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) John-Tomas Bilski d. Kobe Ellenbogen7-6(7); 7-5
32Kobe Ellenbogen d. Julian Wu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Mark Taranov d. Kobe Ellenbogen
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QBeaudoin/Sharma d. Cadeau/Ellenbogen6-1; 6-1
16Cadeau/Ellenbogen d. (4) Krall/Phillips
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Arin Siriamonthep d. Kobe Ellenbogen
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 119)
64(16) Ryan Fishback d. Kobe Ellenbogen6-3; 6-1
128Kobe Ellenbogen d. Zachary Mintz6-3; 6-1
256Kobe Ellenbogen d. Shane Rampersad6-0; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(3) Hatton/Walentowicz d. (2) Ellenbogen/Kotzen6-2; 7-5
SF(4) Lian/Srinivasan d. (2) Ellenbogen/Kotzen6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Ellenbogen/Kotzen d. Lustgarten/Melia6-1; 6-2
16(2) Ellenbogen/Kotzen d. Linga/Singh6-2; 6-1
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(1) Connor Aylett d. Kobe Ellenbogen6-2; 6-3
16Kobe Ellenbogen d. Charlie Levinson6-4; 6-3
32Kobe Ellenbogen d. (6) Adrian Tsui6-3; 6-2
64Kobe Ellenbogen d. Hudson Beaudoin7-5; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
FLian/Srinivasan d. (3) Ellenbogen/Kotzen6-2; 6-4
SF(3) Ellenbogen/Kotzen d. (1) Cohen/Sinha6-1; 7-5
Q(3) Ellenbogen/Kotzen d. Cotoulas/Sec0-6; 6-2; 10-7
16(3) Ellenbogen/Kotzen d. Bogdanets/Taranov6-2; 6-4
32(3) Ellenbogen/Kotzen d. Nelson/Tamis6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(8) Charlie Levinson d. Kobe Ellenbogen7-5; 3-6; 6-4
16Kobe Ellenbogen d. John Walentowicz6-0; 6-3
32Kobe Ellenbogen d. caleb fockens6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SPeter Hatton d. Kobe Ellenbogen
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
QWesley Zhang d. Kobe Ellenbogen6-2; 7-6(2)
16Kobe Ellenbogen d. Joseph Wilkanowski7-5; 6-1
32Kobe Ellenbogen d. (5) Charlie Levinson6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SKobe Ellenbogen d. (6) Brandon Cohen
PL-FRyan Glanville d. Kobe Ellenbogen
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy August Championships at Queens CollegeStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QCharlie Levinson d. Kobe Ellenbogen
16Kobe Ellenbogen d. Josef Sajonz6-0; 5-7; 1-0(4
32Kobe Ellenbogen d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFGhaffar/Yuminaga d. Ellenbogen/Nielsen6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
QEllenbogen/Nielsen d. Grill/Jain7-6(3); 6-4
16Ellenbogen/Nielsen d. (3) Camacho/Portnoy6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1