The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 77)
256Helga Lopez d. Olivia Sauber6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Elyssa Ducret d. Olivia Sauber6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
64Briggs/Creel d. Sauber/Sauber9-8(0)
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Ava Melaerts d. Olivia Sauber6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFOlivia Sauber d. Taylor Dizon7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(8)
CSOlivia Sauber d. Aanika DALAL
CQOlivia Sauber d. Abbey Faggard4-1; 4-0
R2Olivia Sauber d. (5) Elise Carbo
R1Olivia Sauber d. Kamryn Powe6-2; 6-2
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 B Red (Draw Line - 10)
16Berend/Motlagh d. Sauber/Sauber6-2; 7-6(4)
Q-W(4) Creel/Hill d. Sauber/Sauber6-3; 6-1
F-SCifra/Keta d. Sauber/Sauber6-3; 6-3
S-SSauber/Sauber d. Chen/Gong6-2; 6-4
Bay Area Racquet Club Adult & Junior Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Marielle Sauber d. (1) Olivia Sauber6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Olivia Sauber d. Isabel He7-6(3); 6-2
Q(1) Olivia Sauber d. Bella Seretti
King Daddy Sports December Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Sanjana Karnam d. (2) Olivia Sauber
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Karvelsson d. (2) Olivia Sauber
FM Tennis Christmas Woodlands Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Monica Guarin d. (2) Olivia Sauber3-5; 5-3; 10-6
SF(2) Olivia Sauber d. Alexa England4-0; 4-0
Q(2) Olivia Sauber d. Kylie Imperial4-2; 4-1
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Graf (Draw Line - 16)
QAmber Lewis d. (2) Olivia Sauber7-6; 6-2
16(2) Olivia Sauber d. Cailin Cifra6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Olivia Sauber d. MariaPaulina Campos7-6; 2-6; 1-0
PL-FBrooke Childress d. (2) Olivia Sauber6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
QMorrow/Sadiku d. Sauber/Sauber9-7
16Sauber/Sauber d. (4) Jaraczewski/Monti8-5
Bay Area Racquet Club November Jr and Ad Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Quinn Radtke d. (3) Olivia Sauber6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Olivia Sauber d. Grace Goodson6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Goodson/Guarin d. (2) Sauber/Sauber8-6
SF(2) Sauber/Sauber d. Cumming/Tang8-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 10)
16Chen/PAYNE d. Sauber/Sauber8-5
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Cody Huang d. (5) Olivia Sauber6-0; 6-2
Q(5) Olivia Sauber d. (4) Brooke Childress7-5; 6-1
16(5) Olivia Sauber d. Carly Bontke6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Sophie Schwartz d. (5) Olivia Sauber6-0; 7-5
Giammalva RC Junior Open Tournament (Jr)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Anahita Gozalpour d. (1) Olivia Sauber7-6(7-3); 7-4
SF(1) Olivia Sauber d. Oyku Saracoglu6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Olivia Sauber d. Natalie Casper6-1; 6-1
Spring Texas Jr. Fall Classic (Jr)Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Olivia Sauber d. (2) Mann-NIng Li4-2; 4-0
SF(1) Olivia Sauber d. Pari Khawaja
Q(1) Olivia Sauber d. Alina Vishnia4-1; 4-2
FM Tennis Fall Woodlands Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Olivia Sauber d. (2) Tara Ahmadi6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Olivia Sauber d. Aya Alameddine6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R2Sauber/Sauber d. Pullum/Reyes8-0
R1Sauber/Sauber d. Alameddine/Goodson8-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 27)
64Chelsie Son d. Olivia Sauber6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Elsa Syed d. Olivia Sauber6-2; 6-2
R1Olivia Sauber d. Jessie Stephan
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Clemens/Schildcrout d. Sauber/Sauber8-3
32Sauber/Sauber d. Ceja/Kolpakova8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1