Leonardo Dal Boni
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at ProWorld Boy's 14sStart Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Sam Gelber d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2francisco montana d. Leonardo Dal Boni2-6; 6-2; 10-5
R1Leonardo Dal Boni d. BELAL MANSOUR7-5; 6-2
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(6) William Baly d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Hudson Chris d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Chris/Tsipenyuk d. Dal Boni/PALMIERI8-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Andres Wolf d. Leonardo Dal Boni3-6; 6-1; 10-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Alexander Di Staulo d. Leonardo Dal Boni7-6(0); 6-0
CQLeonardo Dal Boni d. william Dean4-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
R2Leonardo Dal Boni d. Charlie Spencer6-1; 6-1
R1Leonardo Dal Boni d. Zach Friedland6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Meecah Bigun d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-1; 6-2
32Leonardo Dal Boni d. Konrad Kwiatkowski4-6; 6-2; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2(4) Nathan Pitts d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLDal Boni/Wight d. (1) Bigun/Bigun
SFFilin/Galligan d. Dal Boni/Wight6-0
QDal Boni/Wight d. Pilipovic/Pouatcha7-5
16Dal Boni/Wight d. (4) Belday/Gershfeld6-4
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Nathan Blokhin d. Leonardo Dal Boni7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSHunter Nussbaum d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-1; 7-5
CQLeonardo Dal Boni d. Nikola Parichkov6-3; 6-4
R2Leonardo Dal Boni d. Benjamin Willwerth6-4; 7-6(7)
R1Leonardo Dal Boni d. Christian Kulendran4-6; 6-4; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Blokhin/Kreynes d. (4) Dal Boni/PALMIERI8-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 240)
32Pablo (Q) Cordova d. (1) Leonardo LL Dal Boni6-2; 6-3
64(1) Leonardo LL Dal Boni d. Kartik Mandla6-4; 6-3
128(1) Leonardo LL Dal Boni d. Alexander Kotarski6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 43)
128Alexandre Bergeron d. Leonardo LL Dal Boni7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gaku LL Okuma d. Leonardo LL Dal Boni6-0; 6-4
R1Leonardo LL Dal Boni d. Bjorn Asbjornrod2-6; 6-3; 10-4
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 32)
16Asror Ismoilov d. (5) Leonardo Dal Boni6-7(5); 7-5; 6-3
32(5) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Ian Perl6-2; 6-2
64(5) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Tymofii Milovanov7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32back/kobayashi d. Dal Boni/PALMIERI6-4; 3-6; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Pablo Paternostro d. (8) Leonardo Dal Boni6-2; 3-6; 10-7
16(8) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Sebastian Mendoza6-3; 6-2
32(8) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Blake Edwards6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Joshua Roseman d. (8) Leonardo Dal Boni5-7; 6-4; 10-8
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFFriedland/Ubri d. (2) Dal Boni/Paternostro8-3
Q(2) Dal Boni/Paternostro d. Giurgiu/Kulendran
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) ALONSO/Wolf d. (5) Dal Boni/Schaffer7-5; 6-2
16(5) Dal Boni/Schaffer d. Parichkov/Parichkov6-2; 6-2
32(5) Dal Boni/Schaffer d. Cohen/Muller6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Friedland/Ubri d. (5) Dal Boni/Schaffer6-7(7); 7-5; 10-5
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Kreynes/Rothchild d. Ackman/Dal Boni6-0; 6-2
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) Cyrus Mahjoob d. Leonardo Dal Boni3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
32Leonardo Dal Boni d. Carter Pate6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(6) Mikel Anderson d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 6-4
CQLeonardo Dal Boni d. Alexander Kotarski6-4; 6-2
R2Leonardo Dal Boni d. Cole Oberg6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLMedicielo/PALMIERI d. Dal Boni/Di Staulo6-3
SF(2) Anderson/Povey d. Dal Boni/Di Staulo6-3
QDal Boni/Di Staulo d. (3) Wolf/montana7-6
16Dal Boni/Di Staulo d. Kotarski/Wang6-3
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Alexander Di Staulo d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2francisco montana d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 3-0
R1Leonardo Dal Boni d. Nikolas Jones6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Paternostro/montana d. Dal Boni/Medicielo7-6
Inspiration Academy Junior.Championship Level 6Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FJose Murariu d. (1) Leonardo Dal Boni6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Jean Pierre Santamaria6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Andre Botero6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Mikel Anderson d. (14) Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 7-6
32(14) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Thomas Tavera6-1; 6-2
64(14) Leonardo Dal Boni d. David Prasievi6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 14)
QNathan Blokhin d. Leonardo Dal Boni
16Leonardo Dal Boni d. Nikola Parichkov6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128daniel Kong d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-2; 6-2
1-WNolan Ranger d. Leonardo Dal Boni1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
2-SLucas Acevedo d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-1; 6-0
1-SLeonardo Dal Boni d. Nathan Tam6-3; 2-6; 1-0(11)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
64Kennedy/Rundle d. Dal Boni/Kulendran6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Hunter Nussbaum d. (8) Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 6-3
16(8) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Ezequiel de la Plaza6-3; 6-2
32(8) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Myles Gelber6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Leonardo Dal Boni d. (6) Christian Kulendran6-2; 6-2
PL-F(8) Leonardo Dal Boni d. (5) Pablo Cordova6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Calvin Wellman d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 6-1
32Leonardo Dal Boni d. Benjamin Farnham6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSAndre Medicielo d. Leonardo Dal Boni7-6(3); 6-2
CQLeonardo Dal Boni d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-3; 6-3
R2Leonardo Dal Boni d. Aaron Zhao6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Duong/Michel d. Dal Boni/Yemula6-2
16Dal Boni/Yemula d. Cardenas/MANSOUR8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Max Safir d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Adam Bojkovic d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 6-3
R1Leonardo Dal Boni d. Albert Mackey6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PL(3) Mangiapane/Pitts d. Dal Boni/Smith6-4
SFAvram/Barber d. Dal Boni/Smith6-4
QDal Boni/Smith d. (2) Carr/Delgado6-4
16Dal Boni/Smith d. Gershfeld/Wang6-4
Academia Sanchez-Casal June 2017 Level 6Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Leonardo Dal Boni d. (2) Pablo Alunni-Cobo6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Jonah Becker6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Rolando Torrellas6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Nikola Parichkov d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Yubel Ubri d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-1; 6-3
Sarasota Sports Club Super Series (Level 6)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Dante Valencia d. (1) Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(1) Leonardo Dal Boni d. Ian Jordan6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1