Mark Krupkin
L5 PATC March Championships (NJ)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FMark Krupkin d. (3) Siddharth Srinivasan7-6(5); 6-2
SFMark Krupkin d. ShriKeshav Murugesan2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
QMark Krupkin d. Daniel Sherman6-0; 6-0
16Mark Krupkin d. (5) Arya Alla6-0; 6-0
32Mark Krupkin d. Santiago Salazar Garza6-0; 6-0
L6 WOTC March ChallengerStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FMark Krupkin d. (2) Joshua Mandelbaum6-4; 5-7; 11-9
SFMark Krupkin d. (4) Nathaniel Blum6-2; 6-0
QMark Krupkin d. (1) Pedro Cattaruzzi7-6(7-1); 6-0
16Mark Krupkin d. (8) John Paul Salvatore6-1; 6-2
32Mark Krupkin d. Nolan Ogden6-0; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Jordan Reznik d. Mark Krupkin6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFSebastian Bielen d. Mark Krupkin6-2; 6-3
CSMark Krupkin d. Dillon Beckles6-2; 6-0
CQMark Krupkin d. Drew Fishback6-1; 6-2
R2Mark Krupkin d. Jeffrey Rosario6-2; 6-0
R1Mark Krupkin d. Jacob Mann6-0; 6-3
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(2) Gelletich/Murugesan d. (3) Ena/Krupkin6-4; 3-6; 10-6
SF(3) Ena/Krupkin d. (1) Bojkovic/DuVally6-3; 7-5
Q(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Wei/Zerbib6-4; 6-0
16(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Badlani/Karki6-2; 6-0
32(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Kalinin/Pak7-5; 6-0
L6 Winter Doubles Challenger at MountainsideStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHeinzelmann/Shukhman d. Ena/Krupkin6-3; 7-6(7-1)
SFEna/Krupkin d. Burns/Trehan6-1; 6-2
QEna/Krupkin d. Kwong/Zagora6-3; 6-4
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(1) Darren Huang d. Mark Krupkin7-5; 6-0
16Mark Krupkin d. (8) Edward Liao3-6; 6-3; 7-5
32Mark Krupkin d. (12) Ajay Kartik6-0; 6-0
64Mark Krupkin d. Dylan Atkinson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Ariel Zauber d. Mark Krupkin6-2
*L5 PATC Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Mark Krupkin d. (1) Adam Bojkovic4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
SF(3) Mark Krupkin d. (2) Nicholas Siforov6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Mark Krupkin d. Jacob Maravillas6-0; 6-2
16(3) Mark Krupkin d. Gavin Gong6-0; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 49)
64Hans Deng d. (7) Mark Krupkin6-2; 3-6; 10-5
128(7) Mark Krupkin d. Eric William Wang6-4; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Ronit Karki d. (3) Mark Krupkin6-4; 5-7; 13-11
32(3) Mark Krupkin d. Jack Kennedy6-2; 6-1
64(3) Mark Krupkin d. Jaren Scarborough6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. (2) Leach/Sancilio8-3
SF(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. (4) McCollum/Spurling8-0
Q(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. (6) Mackey/Patrick9-7
16(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. Plunkett/Schultz8-1
32(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. Karatosic/POTHARAJU8-0
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 5)
SFOliver Narbut d. Mark Krupkin6-3; 6-1
QMark Krupkin d. Sebastian Bielen6-4; 6-2
16Mark Krupkin d. Jon Gamble6-1; 3-6; 10-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
F(14) Ena/Krupkin d. (1) Gershfeld/Zauber6-4; 6-2
SF(14) Ena/Krupkin d. (5) Cerasuolo/Liew6-1; 6-0
Q(14) Ena/Krupkin d. (7) Beckles/Liao6-3; 6-3
16(14) Ena/Krupkin d. (2) Bojkovic/DuVally3-6; 6-1; 10-6
32(14) Ena/Krupkin d. Lundquist/Ting6-0; 6-2
64(14) Ena/Krupkin d. Raja/Wright6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mark Krupkin d. (3) Ronit Karki6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Mark Krupkin d. (7) Sebastian Bielen6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Mark Krupkin d. (5) Zachary Cohen6-0; 6-1
16(1) Mark Krupkin d. Shawn Sivriver6-0; 6-0
32(1) Mark Krupkin d. Heyang Li6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Bielen/Kennedy8-2
SF(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. (3) Dhanwada/Karki8-2
Q(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Aboseada/Clark6-1
16(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Dieveney/Li6-1
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Mark Krupkin6-4; 6-7; 6-1
16Mark Krupkin d. (4) Malik Trail4-6; 6-0; 6-4
32Mark Krupkin d. Aarush Kumar6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SMark Krupkin d. (8) Aditya Vyas
PL-FMark Krupkin d. (7) Connor DuVally6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Caleb Zimmerman d. Mark Krupkin6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Edward Liao d. Mark Krupkin6-2; 3-6; 10-7
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(2) Abhinav Chunduru d. (13) Mark Krupkin4-6; 6-4; 6-2
Q(13) Mark Krupkin d. (11) Oliver Narbut1-6; 6-1; 6-4
16(13) Mark Krupkin d. (5) Jagger Leach7-6(1); 6-2
32(13) Mark Krupkin d. Kai Beeler6-3; 6-1
64(13) Mark Krupkin d. Julian Albisu6-0; 6-1
128(13) Mark Krupkin d. Quentin Gabler6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(17) Cayden Wang d. (13) Mark Krupkin6-1; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(4) Mayew/Narbut d. (3) Ena/Krupkin6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (3) Ena/Krupkin6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Severance/Smit6-4; 6-1
16(3) Ena/Krupkin d. (9) Gaskell/Hernandez6-2; 6-0
32(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Ng/Ngwendson6-0; 6-3
64(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Parker/Rajesh6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(15) Oliver Narbut d. (17) Mark Krupkin6-1; 6-1
64(17) Mark Krupkin d. Jack Mountford6-0; 6-0
128(17) Mark Krupkin d. Navneet Raghuram6-1; 6-0
F-NE(17) Mark Krupkin d. (10) Yubel Ubri6-1; 6-2
S-NE(17) Mark Krupkin d. (17) Jimin Jung6-3; 6-1
Q-NE(17) Mark Krupkin d. (17) Alexander Di Staulo6-1; 6-2
1-NE(17) Mark Krupkin d. (17) Zach Friedland7-6(2)); 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) Ena/Krupkin d. (4) Hilsen/Sancilio7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (3) Ena/Krupkin4-6; 6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Ena/Krupkin d. (5) Salmain/Sparks6-1; 6-4
16(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Barrett/Lee6-3; 7-6(5))
32(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Hance/Reddy6-2; 6-1
64(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Kato/Kim6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Andrew Ena d. (5) Mark Krupkin4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
16(5) Mark Krupkin d. Andrew Gordon6-2; 6-1
32(5) Mark Krupkin d. Filipe Parichkov6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Mark Krupkin d. Kai Villagomez6-2; 6-3
PL-F(5) Mark Krupkin d. Aarush Kumar3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ena/Krupkin d. (2) Hilsen/Sancilio8-1
SF(1) Ena/Krupkin d. (3) Bielen/Gelletich8-6
Q(1) Ena/Krupkin d. Di Menna/Villagomez8-4
16(1) Ena/Krupkin d. Boyce/Chernett8-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (2) Mark Krupkin6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Mark Krupkin d. (3) Ronit Karki6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Mark Krupkin d. (8) Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-1
16(2) Mark Krupkin d. (15) Avery Frekhtman6-0; 6-0
32(2) Mark Krupkin d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
Q(7) Belday/Markowitz d. Ena/Krupkin0-6; 6-4; 11-9
16Ena/Krupkin d. Fadel/Frechter6-0; 6-0
32Ena/Krupkin d. (4) Cerasuolo/Chris6-2; 6-3
64Ena/Krupkin d. Gordon/O'Connor-Skloot6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (2) Mark Krupkin6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Mark Krupkin d. (5) Ronit Karki6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Mark Krupkin d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-1; 6-2
16(2) Mark Krupkin d. Noah Gilligan6-1; 6-0
32(2) Mark Krupkin d. Max Frias6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Fishback/O'Dwyer6-3
SF(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. (3) Dhanwada/Kumar6-1
Q(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Gao/Li6-1
16(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Mountford/Wolff6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1