Elisabeth Dunac
Open L5 G16 Singles, BG18 Singles & B12 Doubles (400pts) at West WindsStart Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FElisabeth Dunac d. Radha Patel6-2; 3-5; 10-8
SFElisabeth Dunac d. Angelina Melgar Escobar6-4; 6-1
QElisabeth Dunac d. (2) Nola Melvin6-2; 2-6; 10-7
16Elisabeth Dunac d. Tyler Williams6-2; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Susanna Maltby d. (9) Elisabeth Dunac6-2; 3-6; 7-6
32(9) Elisabeth Dunac d. Elena Daskalova6-3; 6-1
64(9) Elisabeth Dunac d. Madeleine Rexroat6-4; 7-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Karra/Rexroat d. (5) Dunac/Iyer8-4
32(5) Dunac/Iyer d. Rolls/Wiskowski8-0
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 2)
FSusanna Maltby d. Elisabeth Dunac6-4; 7-5
SFElisabeth Dunac d. Sage Loudon7-6; 2-6; 10-7
QElisabeth Dunac d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 6-4
16Elisabeth Dunac d. Grace Li6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (3) Elisabeth Dunac6-0; 3-6; 10-8
SF(3) Elisabeth Dunac d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Elisabeth Dunac d. Mischa Briggs6-1; 6-0
16(3) Elisabeth Dunac d. Jenna Stevens6-1; 6-1
32(3) Elisabeth Dunac d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bowers/Joint d. (2) Dunac/Iyer8-2
SF(2) Dunac/Iyer d. Kotok/Malinowski8-1
Q(2) Dunac/Iyer d. Marquart/Nguyen8-2
16(2) Dunac/Iyer d. Briggs/Trinkle8-2
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Abby Lee d. (1) Elisabeth Dunac6-2; 3-6; 6-0
SF(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. (4) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki
Q(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Sieun Lee6-4; 6-2
16(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Carolina Williams6-1; 6-0
32(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Michelle Yang6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Dunac/Fuduric d. Dougherty/Kvale6-1
SFBranicki/Philemon d. (2) Dunac/Fuduric6-3
Q(2) Dunac/Fuduric d. Goetz/Seccia6-2
16(2) Dunac/Fuduric d. Oreshchenkova/Samets6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 216)
32(8) Carla Pacot d. (17) Elisabeth Dunac6-1; 6-2
64(17) Elisabeth Dunac d. (33) Caroline Lemcke6-4; 7-6(1)
128(17) Elisabeth Dunac d. Thalia Smith2-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
R5(15) Isabella Chhiv d. (17) Elisabeth Dunac7-5; 6-2
5Q(17) Elisabeth Dunac d. (33) Conley Raidt6-1; 6-0
R4(17) Elisabeth Dunac d. (33) Mira Filiberti6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
64Yang/Zhao d. (6) Dunac/Iyer6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CF(6) Dunac/Iyer d. (17) Coleman/Flower4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
CS(6) Dunac/Iyer d. Huang/Morrow6-3; 6-0
CQ(6) Dunac/Iyer d. (17) Llewellyn/Rexroat7-6(2); 6-4
R4(6) Dunac/Iyer d. (9) Harmon/Madatali
R3(6) Dunac/Iyer d. Alcobe-Garibay/Nguyen6-0; 6-0
R2(6) Dunac/Iyer d. Bird/Bustos7-5; 7-6(2)
Georgetown Prep Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FMichelle Martinkov d. Elisabeth Dunac2-6; 6-2; 10-7
SFElisabeth Dunac d. Sophia Moore6-1; 6-1
QElisabeth Dunac d. (1) Brooke Evans6-3; 6-1
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 660 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Boyd/Sandy d. Dunac/Iyer8-1
SFDunac/Iyer d. (2) Chaudry/Xu8-3
QDunac/Iyer d. Capuano/Evans8-5
16Dunac/Iyer d. Leech/livingston8-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dunac/Iyer d. (4) Davidson/Muluneh8-1
SF(1) Dunac/Iyer d. (3) Danilova/zhao8-1
Q(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Hall/Vijayakumar8-0
16(1) Dunac/Iyer d. DeVaul/Oliver8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Nina Wiese d. (2) Elisabeth Dunac6-3; 7-5
16(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 6-4
32(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. Mia Thomann7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. Allison Harris6-1; 6-3
PL-F(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. Shyla Aggarwal6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Gowda/Stevens8-4
SF(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Briggs/Wiese8-4
Q(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Goetz/Noy8-0
16(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Schafer/Williams8-5
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Angela Huang d. (1) Elisabeth Dunac7-5; 2-6; 6-4
16(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Claire An6-0; 6-2
32(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Aarushi Attray6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. (5) Mariana Shulman6-3; 6-2
PL-F(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. (6) Erin Ha
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Fermo/Nguyen d. (3) Dunac/Mjekiqi6-3
Q(3) Dunac/Mjekiqi d. Kotok/Motam
16(3) Dunac/Mjekiqi d. Huang/Manson6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. (1) Elisabeth Dunac7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. (7) Kavya Karra6-3; 6-3
16(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Rebecca Fiedler6-1; 6-1
32(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Caroline Stuhlfaut6-2; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. (3) Naomi Karki6-7(3); 6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Dunac/Iyer d. (1) Karki/Nguyen8-3
SF(3) Dunac/Iyer d. (2) Driscoll/Shulman8-3
Q(3) Dunac/Iyer d. Esposito Cogan/Stuhlfaut8-2
16(3) Dunac/Iyer d. Kotok/Margolin8-5
USTA/MAS G14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. (6) yichen zhao6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. (3) Alisa Danilova6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. (5) Anika Joshi4-6; 6-1; 6-1
16(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. Ritisha Dixit6-0; 6-0
32(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. Deana Sultanaeva6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1