Matthew Miller
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 99)
128Ryan Rajakar d. Matthew Miller4-0; 4-0
L5 PATC Presidents' Weekend Championships (NJ)Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QLiam Kilmer d. (6) Matthew Miller6-3; 6-2
16(6) Matthew Miller d. Frank Liu7-5; 6-1
Wellington Tennis Center Level 6 Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Joel Lamotte d. Matthew Miller6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFMatthew Miller d. Jean Paul Santamaria6-4; 2-6; 10-8
CSMatthew Miller d. (4) RAFAEL FERREIRA6-0; 6-3
CQMatthew Miller d. Kai Aoki Ubiera7-6; 6-0
*L6 Eastern Challenger at CourtSense in BogotaStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Stanly Shukhman d. (4) Matthew Miller6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Matthew Miller d. (8) Santiago Espejel6-2; 6-4
16(4) Matthew Miller d. Tristan Wroe6-2; 4-6; 10-8
32(4) Matthew Miller d. David Chung6-2; 6-4
L5 (former L1) Sportime Syosset Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Edward Liao d. Matthew Miller6-4; 6-1
L1 Sportime Schenectady New Years ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Ethan Ohm d. Matthew Miller6-3; 6-2
16Matthew Miller d. John Hilledgar7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Butera/Kimmelman d. Kartik/Miller4-0; 4-2
QKartik/Miller d. Brown/Magdon-Ismail4-1; 4-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 94)
128Pavan (Q) Uppu d. Matthew Miller6-1; 6-1
256Matthew Miller d. Tymofii Milovanov6-3; 6-4
L1 Westchester Tennis Center Dec ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Joseph Reda d. Matthew Miller3-6; 6-4; 10-5
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 20)
64(8) Leonardo Melo A Basto(Q)s BASTOS d. Matthew Miller6-0; 6-0
128Matthew Miller d. Kevin Johns6-1; 6-3
Pembroke Lakes Tennis Championships PRIZE MONEY TOURNAMENTStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 117)
128Rafael Mendes d. Matthew Miller6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3ARDA EDIZ GUL d. Matthew Miller7-5; 6-1
L1 August Championships at Cary LeedsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) safin shaikh d. (2) Matthew Miller3-6; 6-3; 10-5
16(2) Matthew Miller d. Maxim Kalinin6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Nicholas Reeves d. Matthew Miller6-1; 6-1
32Matthew Miller d. Jason Berinstein4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Good d. Matthew Miller7-6(2); 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Goldammer/Hedgecoe d. Dean/Miller6-3
16Dean/Miller d. Faurel/Ponugoti
L1B Challenge Accepted! by On ServeStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FNicholas Roddy d. (3) Matthew Miller6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Matthew Miller d. Julian Joaquin Vasquez7-5; 7-6
Q(3) Matthew Miller d. Kris Sethi6-0; 6-2
16(3) Matthew Miller d. Darren Lau7-6; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFHopman/Isak d. Jones/Miller8-3
L1B Crosscourt June CrazynessStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Luke Patelsky d. (2) Matthew Miller6-3
SF(2) Matthew Miller d. Ashrith Rao6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FMiller/Patelsky d. Khanutin/Rao8-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(10) Ajer Sher d. Matthew Miller6-2; 6-1
64Matthew Miller d. Michael Griff6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QLawrence Wang d. Matthew Miller1-6; 6-1; 10-8
R2Matthew Miller d. Arjun Agostinho
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16(3) Nisenson/Ohm d. Miller/Prabhu6-4; 6-2
32Miller/Prabhu d. Chandekar/Zagora6-1; 6-1
64Miller/Prabhu d. DuVally/Murugesan6-4; 6-2
L1B On Serve Junior ClassicStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FSandeep Alapati d. Matthew Miller7-5; 3-6; 10-8
SFMatthew Miller d. Andrew Swanson6-1; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAlapati/Miller d. Hentschel/Vennam8-6
Eastern Super Six at Park Ave (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Matthew Miller7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSEthan Ohm d. Matthew Miller6-3; 6-4
CQMatthew Miller d. Owen Zerbib6-0; 2-6; 10-6
R2Matthew Miller d. Matthew Zeifman
L1B On Serve Junior ClassicStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FMatthew Miller d. Jacob Rha6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Cotoulas/Monahan d. Kartik/Miller6-1; 6-4
16Kartik/Miller d. (7) Messina/Trail6-3; 6-3
32Kartik/Miller d. Cohen/Frechter6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1