Aryan Badlani
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(7) Beckles/Liao d. Badlani/Patel6-3; 6-3
64Badlani/Patel d. Andreotti/Sivriver
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October ChallengerStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Aryan Badlani d. (1) Ishwar Idnani6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Aryan Badlani d. (6) Kevin Niu6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Aryan Badlani d. (8) Gianluca Perrotta6-0; 6-0
16(2) Aryan Badlani d. Herchelle Jadhav6-0; 6-0
L1 Point Set Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Ariel Zauber d. Aryan Badlani6-3; 6-0
32Aryan Badlani d. Theodore Murphy
L1B Point Set ChallengeStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Owen Zerbib d. Aryan Badlani6-2; 6-4
SFAryan Badlani d. (2) Albert Hu6-0; 6-1
QAryan Badlani d. Armaan Walia6-3; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Ibrahim Carrington d. Aryan Badlani7-6(5); 4-0
2-WHamilton Huitt d. Aryan Badlani1-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
1-WAryan Badlani d. Nikith Surapaneni6-3; 6-2
Q-SWTristan Stine d. Aryan Badlani6-2; 7-6(5))
1-SWAryan Badlani d. Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
32Carrington/Palavestra d. (9) Badlani/Karki6-1; 6-2
64(9) Badlani/Karki d. Alvarez/Leaird6-4; 6-4
L1 Ross June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Malik Trail d. Aryan Badlani7-5; 6-1
QAryan Badlani d. Juan Perez6-1; 6-4
16Aryan Badlani d. Zachary Brownstein
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Lawrence Wang d. Aryan Badlani6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(16) Adam Bojkovic d. Aryan Badlani6-2; 6-0
R2Aryan Badlani d. Lucas Castillo-Sanchez2-6; 6-3; 10-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. (1) Badlani/Karki6-1; 1-6; 10-7
SF(1) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Patel/Popowich6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Badlani/Karki d. Ciordas/Yakovlev6-2; 6-3
16(1) Badlani/Karki d. Clarke/SOLOP3-6; 6-3(10-3)
32(1) Badlani/Karki d. Michaels/Pouso6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Ronit Karki d. (4) Aryan Badlani6-3; 7-5
16(4) Aryan Badlani d. Kiran Raval6-2; 6-3
32(4) Aryan Badlani d. Tim Vargas6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SAnirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Aryan Badlani6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. (2) Badlani/Karki7-6(3)
SFFishback/O'Dwyer d. (2) Badlani/Karki7-6(4)
Q(2) Badlani/Karki d. Mathewson/Patel6-2
16(2) Badlani/Karki d. Aboseada/Gordon6-3
L1 Armonk April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Ajay Kartik d. Aryan Badlani6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(3) Ena/Yemula d. (2) Badlani/Karki6-4; 7-5
SF(2) Badlani/Karki d. (4) Bielen/Kennedy5-7; 7-5(10-4)
Q(2) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Bart/Gordon7-5; 6-3
16(2) Badlani/Karki d. Brzov/Kenny6-4; 6-1
32(2) Badlani/Karki d. Gadhi/Michaels6-3; 6-1
L1B Huntington March ChallengerStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FMax Safir d. Aryan Badlani6-0; 6-0
SFAryan Badlani d. Alistair Wright6-3; 6-2
QAryan Badlani d. (2) Soren Rudin-Aulenbach6-0; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Chang/Kennedy d. (2) Badlani/Karki6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
16(2) Badlani/Karki d. Hassenbein/Schorr6-4; 6-4
32(2) Badlani/Karki d. Gadhi/Michaels6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (3) Aryan Badlani6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Aryan Badlani d. (8) Jordan Chang6-4; 6-7(4)); 10-8
16(3) Aryan Badlani d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-4; 7-5
32(3) Aryan Badlani d. Grant Fisher6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Aryan Badlani d. (5) Aidan Bart6-4; 4-6; 10-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Blake Hilsen d. Aryan Badlani6-3; 7-5
32Aryan Badlani d. Navneet Raghuram6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. Aryan Badlani6-1; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Huang/Idnani d. Badlani/Karki8-5
16Badlani/Karki d. Caldwell/Shaya8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Badlani/Karki d. (2) Bielen/Krishnaswamy7-6(4); 4-6; 10-2
SF(3) Gelletich/Patel d. (1) Badlani/Karki7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Idnani/Uehling1-6; 6-2; 11-9
16(1) Badlani/Karki d. Frekhtman/Nipon6-1; 6-1
32(1) Badlani/Karki d. Romito/Yakovlev6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (4) Aryan Badlani6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Aryan Badlani d. (5) Sawyer Severance6-1; 6-2
16(4) Aryan Badlani d. Nikola Galov6-2; 6-1
32(4) Aryan Badlani d. Gabriel Ungab6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Aryan Badlani d. (2) Zachary Cohen5-7; 6-1; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Cohen/Schinnerer d. (3) Badlani/Sharygin6-3
SF(3) Badlani/Sharygin d. (2) Beeler/Gelletich7-6
Q(3) Badlani/Sharygin d. McMillin/Rhoden6-2
16(3) Badlani/Sharygin d. Colson/Raidt6-0
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Archit Yemula d. (6) Aryan Badlani6-0; 6-2
32(6) Aryan Badlani d. Jue Rui Law6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jordan Chang d. (6) Aryan Badlani6-0; 2-6(10-7)
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Jordan Chang d. Aryan Badlani
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64(13) Cole Henceroth d. Aryan Badlani6-2; 6-0
128Aryan Badlani d. Sammy Nieder6-3; 7-5
1-NSibi Raja d. Aryan Badlani6-3; 7-5
S-NWIan Miller d. Aryan Badlani6-2; 1-6; 1-0(2)
Q-NWAryan Badlani d. Josh Stohl6-4; 6-1
1-NWAryan Badlani d. Karthikeya Gannavarapu6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Alex/Hobbs d. Badlani/Karki6-1; 6-2
64Badlani/Karki d. Oberg/Oberg6-3; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Fishback/O'Dwyer d. (2) Badlani/Karki4-6; 7-6; 10-4
SF(2) Badlani/Karki d. Idnani/Nikolovski6-1; 6-2
L1 Point Set Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Jordan Chang d. (1) Aryan Badlani7-6(6); 6-4
Q(1) Aryan Badlani d. (6) Albert Hu6-4; 6-2
16(1) Aryan Badlani d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-1
32(1) Aryan Badlani d. Harrison Brown
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Balraj Idnani d. (1) Aryan Badlani6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Aryan Badlani d. (3) Anirudh Dhanwada4-6; 6-3; 10-4
Q(1) Aryan Badlani d. (5) Zen Uehling6-0; 7-6(7-4)
16(1) Aryan Badlani d. Brayden Bonetti6-0; 6-1
32(1) Aryan Badlani d. Andrew Gordon6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Eastern Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Nicolas Iantosca d. Aryan Badlani6-1; 6-4
16Aryan Badlani d. Zen Uehling6-2; 6-1
F-NArchit Yemula d. Aryan Badlani6-3; 7-6(4)
S-NAryan Badlani d. (1) Jordan Reznik
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Badlani/Karki8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1