Sameer Gangoli
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(6) Trinity Grear d. Sameer Gangoli5-7; 7-5; 10-1
16Sameer Gangoli d. (1) Ben Shelton4-6; 6-3; 10-7
32Sameer Gangoli d. Pranav Ikkurthy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SSameer Gangoli d. David Lins
PL-F(2) Gavin Young d. Sameer Gangoli6-3; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FRusso/Tavares d. Gangoli/Shah8-4
SFGangoli/Shah d. (1) Thompson/Young8-6
QGangoli/Shah d. Mackler/Zipay8-3
16Gangoli/Shah d. Cerejo/Ikkurthy8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
128Jonah Dickson d. (17) Sameer Gangoli6-3; 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Axel Botticelli d. (17) Sameer Gangoli
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Garner/Ix d. Browning/Gangoli
64Browning/Gangoli d. Letzer/Portnoy4-1; 5-4(5)
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Jeremy Taylor d. (10) Sameer Gangoli7-6; 6-1
32(10) Sameer Gangoli d. Matthew Chen6-1; 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QRobinson/Wheeler d. (2) Gangoli/Shah7-6; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Henry Ruger d. Sameer Gangoli6-3; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1John Dransfeld d. Sameer Gangoli6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Andre/Kasday d. Gangoli/Kliebhan8-7(3)
32Gangoli/Kliebhan d. Ray/Voelzke8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Bruno Krenn d. (4) Sameer Gangoli3-6; 6-2; 10-7
 Consolation:
CQTim Dzhurinskiy d. (4) Sameer Gangoli6-3; 6-2
R2(4) Sameer Gangoli d. Rudra Dixit6-2; 6-1
R1(4) Sameer Gangoli d. Nishanth Basavareddy3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLGangoli/Shah d. (1) Middleton/Milavsky8-6
SF(2) Chaudhary/Young d. Gangoli/Shah8-5
QGangoli/Shah d. Feldman/Mao8-4
16Gangoli/Shah d. (3) Chang/Mairs8-5
$$$ 22nd Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Tristan McCormick d. (11) Sameer Gangoli6-2; 6-1
32(11) Sameer Gangoli d. Jan Silva7-6(1); 6-2
64(11) Sameer Gangoli d. Clayton Gaieski6-2; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Caracas/Monroe d. (5) Gangoli/Shah6-4; 6-4
16(5) Gangoli/Shah d. Buxbaum/Kannan6-4; 7-5
32(5) Gangoli/Shah d. Hanno/Perez
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Hand/Lutschaunig d. Gangoli/Hoog7-6(5); 6-3
32Gangoli/Hoog d. Simeone/Simeone6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
64(33) Maxwell Giddens d. (17) Sameer Gangoli6-1; 6-2
128(17) Sameer Gangoli d. Jacob Huppin6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(33) Wally Thayne d. (17) Sameer Gangoli6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Milavsky/Stinchcomb d. (17) Gangoli/Shah6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
64(17) Gangoli/Shah d. Abboud/Kersten6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Evin McDonald d. (4) Sameer Gangoli6-4; 1-6; 1-0(2)
Q(4) Sameer Gangoli d. (8) Baylor Sai7-6(5); 6-4
16(4) Sameer Gangoli d. (9) Dillon Blake7-5; 6-2
32(4) Sameer Gangoli d. Quinten Nevenhoven6-0; 6-2
64(4) Sameer Gangoli d. Maks Silagy6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Sameer Gangoli d. (9) Derek Hsieh6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(1) Raab/Simon d. (5) Gangoli/Shah8-3
SF(4) Clark/Grear d. (5) Gangoli/Shah8-4
Q(5) Gangoli/Shah d. (2) Halpin/Stinchcomb8-3
16(5) Gangoli/Shah d. Batka/Opaciuch8-3
32(5) Gangoli/Shah d. Wang/Williams8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1