Reese Knoderer
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Carson Baker d. Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Faurel d. Reese Knoderer6-4; 6-2
R1Reese Knoderer d. Max Braun7-6(4); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(5) Reese Knoderer d. brandon Carpico6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Christopher Morris d. (5) Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-0
Q(5) Reese Knoderer d. (4) Isaac Flanery6-2; 6-2
16(5) Reese Knoderer d. Vincent Yin6-4; 6-2
32(5) Reese Knoderer d. Nikky Sai Kondamuri6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Reese Knoderer d. (2) rishi verma6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Reese Knoderer d. Kiran Garapati6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Reese Knoderer d. (13) Takuya King7-5; 6-4
16(1) Reese Knoderer d. (11) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-0
32(1) Reese Knoderer d. Arun Raman6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Mattia Akcan d. Reese Knoderer3-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Kareem Alsikafi d. Reese Knoderer6-4; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128Nathan Tam d. Reese Knoderer6-1; 6-1
1-WAlexander Bravo d. Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-2
Q-SHolland Snell d. Reese Knoderer6-1; 1-6; 1-0(5)
2-SReese Knoderer d. William Semler6-3; 6-2
1-SReese Knoderer d. Aidan Baracao6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Mayew/Qadir d. Hays/Knoderer6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Srisanth Malpeddi d. (5) Reese Knoderer6-3; 6-2
32(5) Reese Knoderer d. Evan Glebov6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQNicholas Shirley d. (5) Reese Knoderer6-0; 6-1
R2(5) Reese Knoderer d. Griffin Martin6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
16(9) Akshay Joshi d. Reese Knoderer6-1; 6-1
32Reese Knoderer d. Isaac Flanery6-4; 6-1
64Reese Knoderer d. (8) Matthew Plunkett6-3; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
CQAndrew Meier d. Reese Knoderer6-4; 6-0
R3Reese Knoderer d. Sam Klein6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) A Filer d. Reese Knoderer7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSReese Knoderer d. (7) Aidan William6-4; 4-6; 10-7
CQReese Knoderer d. Luca Lipari2-6; 6-2; 14-12
QQReese Knoderer d. (8) Will McHugh
R2Reese Knoderer d. Tommy Czaplinski6-3; 1-6; 10-3
R1Reese Knoderer d. Griffin Martin6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(3) A Filer d. (12) Reese Knoderer6-3; 2-6; 10-5
32(12) Reese Knoderer d. Ryan Nelson6-0; 6-0
64(12) Reese Knoderer d. Chase Lindwall6-2; 6-0
S-NE(10) Will McHugh d. (12) Reese Knoderer4-2; 4-0
Q-NE(12) Reese Knoderer d. (14) Luca Lipari4-0; 2-4; 11-9
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QYin/Zhu d. (4) Gu/Knoderer6-4
16(4) Gu/Knoderer d. Chan/Long7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(9) Niyanth Puliyala d. (4) Reese Knoderer6-0; 1-6; 10-8
SF(6) Andrew Andea d. (4) Reese Knoderer7-5; 5-7; 10-1
Q(4) Reese Knoderer d. Patrick Tiwari6-4; 7-6(7-5))
16(4) Reese Knoderer d. Takuya King6-4; 6-2
32(4) Reese Knoderer d. Corbin Ifkovits6-2; 6-0
64(4) Reese Knoderer d. Elliott Dam6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Knoderer/Volkema d. (2) DeMuth/Tiwari8-2
SF(1) Knoderer/Volkema d. (3) Akcan/Watchmaker8-5
Q(1) Knoderer/Volkema d. Glebov/Hadziabdic8-3
16(1) Knoderer/Volkema d. Carpico/Page8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Anthony Shalakov d. Reese Knoderer6-1; 6-2
32Reese Knoderer d. (12) Owen Kendler6-3; 6-2
64Reese Knoderer d. Niyanth Puliyala6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Luke Welker d. Reese Knoderer6-4; 6-3
CENTER GROVE SUNTAN OPEN - Juniors(Adults) - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Quinten Gillespie d. Reese Knoderer6-4; 6-4
32Reese Knoderer d. Michael Asplund6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQReese Knoderer d. Landen Finlinson
QQReese Knoderer d. Alex Kessinger6-1; 6-0
R2Reese Knoderer d. Alexander Coniaris6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
128TJ Dale d. Reese Knoderer6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Noah Fasczewski d. Reese Knoderer6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Herdoiza/Oral d. (13) Knoderer/William8-4
32(13) Knoderer/William d. Liu/Pairu8-6
64(13) Knoderer/William d. Liss/Pollak8-5
CITA BG14's District Qualifier - Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(7) Cole Chappell d. (4) Reese Knoderer6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
SF(2) Aidan William d. (4) Reese Knoderer6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Reese Knoderer d. (8) Aaron Gu6-3; 2-6; 1-0(2)
16(4) Reese Knoderer d. Michael Asplund6-2; 6-3
32(4) Reese Knoderer d. Dhrumil Patel6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Chappell/Shoults d. Knoderer/William6-2; 6-2
SFKnoderer/William d. Alapati/Hays8-4
QKnoderer/William d. (2) Flanery/Gu8-4
16Knoderer/William d. Dziadosz/Jentz8-2
Todd Witsken Memorial Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHANK LIN d. (1) Reese Knoderer
 Consolation:
CSMax Fuller d. (1) Reese Knoderer
RACE WEEKEND/NO HOTEL Open-USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Brett Liebross d. Reese Knoderer4-3
SFReese Knoderer d. Arun Raman6-3; 6-2
QReese Knoderer d. Alexander Antonopoulos6-0; 6-0
16Reese Knoderer d. Eli Dieveney6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1