Reese Knoderer
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128(57) Ari Cotoulas d. Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-0
256Reese Knoderer d. Yair Gritzman6-7(3); 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QJesper Ohlson d. Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-4
R2Reese Knoderer d. Ian Miller6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 93)
64(4) Rahman/Young d. Flanery/Knoderer6-0; 6-0
128Flanery/Knoderer d. Cheng/Taheri6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
32(28) Andrew Spurck d. (15) Reese Knoderer6-4; 0-6; 7-6(5)
64(15) Reese Knoderer d. Kareem Alsikafi6-0; 6-4
128(15) Reese Knoderer d. quinn cassar6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(10) Edward Wang d. (15) Reese Knoderer7-6(0); 6-3
4Q(15) Reese Knoderer d. Samuel Yin6-3; 6-1
R3(15) Reese Knoderer d. Devyn Gans6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(3) Akcan/Andrzejewski d. (9) Knoderer/Portnoy8-3
16(9) Knoderer/Portnoy d. (7) Flanery/Malpeddi8-0
32(9) Knoderer/Portnoy d. Alsikafi/Sze8-1
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Aaron Gu d. (3) Reese Knoderer6-3; 2-6; 10-7
16(3) Reese Knoderer d. Andrew Spirrison6-0; 6-3
32(3) Reese Knoderer d. Landon Mohr6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Reese Knoderer d. (7) Nicholas Shirley7-5; 7-5
CS(3) Reese Knoderer d. (8) Arun Raman6-2; 6-2
CQ(3) Reese Knoderer d. Chris Bawi Lian6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Flanery/Malpeddi d. (2) Gu/Knoderer6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
SF(2) Gu/Knoderer d. Lian/Shirley8-6
Q(2) Gu/Knoderer d. Bushong/Herrman8-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Alexander Kotarski d. (5) Reese Knoderer6-4; 2-6; 10-5
64(5) Reese Knoderer d. Vincent Yin6-3; 6-3
F-N(5) Reese Knoderer d. Nolan Balthazor6-1; 6-2
S-N(5) Reese Knoderer d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA4-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q-N(5) Reese Knoderer d. Clayton Anderson6-3; 7-5
1-N(5) Reese Knoderer d. Amaye Shyani6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Carson Baker d. Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Faurel d. Reese Knoderer6-4; 6-2
R1Reese Knoderer d. Max Braun7-6(4); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(5) Reese Knoderer d. brandon Carpico6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Christopher Morris d. (5) Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-0
Q(5) Reese Knoderer d. (4) Isaac Flanery6-2; 6-2
16(5) Reese Knoderer d. Vincent Yin6-4; 6-2
32(5) Reese Knoderer d. Nikky Sai Kondamuri6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Reese Knoderer d. (2) rishi verma6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Reese Knoderer d. Kiran Garapati6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Reese Knoderer d. (13) Takuya King7-5; 6-4
16(1) Reese Knoderer d. (11) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-0
32(1) Reese Knoderer d. Arun Raman6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Mattia Akcan d. Reese Knoderer3-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Kareem Alsikafi d. Reese Knoderer6-4; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128Nathan Tam d. Reese Knoderer6-1; 6-1
1-WAlexander Bravo d. Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-2
Q-SHolland Snell d. Reese Knoderer6-1; 1-6; 1-0(5)
2-SReese Knoderer d. William Semler6-3; 6-2
1-SReese Knoderer d. Aidan Baracao6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Mayew/Qadir d. Hays/Knoderer6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Srisanth Malpeddi d. (5) Reese Knoderer6-3; 6-2
32(5) Reese Knoderer d. Evan Glebov6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQNicholas Shirley d. (5) Reese Knoderer6-0; 6-1
R2(5) Reese Knoderer d. Griffin Martin6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
16(9) Akshay Joshi d. Reese Knoderer6-1; 6-1
32Reese Knoderer d. Isaac Flanery6-4; 6-1
64Reese Knoderer d. (8) Matthew Plunkett6-3; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
CQAndrew Meier d. Reese Knoderer6-4; 6-0
R3Reese Knoderer d. Sam Klein6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) A Filer d. Reese Knoderer7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSReese Knoderer d. (7) Aidan William6-4; 4-6; 10-7
CQReese Knoderer d. Luca Lipari2-6; 6-2; 14-12
QQReese Knoderer d. (8) Will McHugh
R2Reese Knoderer d. Tommy Czaplinski6-3; 1-6; 10-3
R1Reese Knoderer d. Griffin Martin6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(3) A Filer d. (12) Reese Knoderer6-3; 2-6; 10-5
32(12) Reese Knoderer d. Ryan Nelson6-0; 6-0
64(12) Reese Knoderer d. Chase Lindwall6-2; 6-0
S-NE(10) Will McHugh d. (12) Reese Knoderer4-2; 4-0
Q-NE(12) Reese Knoderer d. (14) Luca Lipari4-0; 2-4; 11-9
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QYin/Zhu d. (4) Gu/Knoderer6-4
16(4) Gu/Knoderer d. Chan/Long7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1