Smitha Chandrasekhar
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Isabel Asker d. Smitha Chandrasekhar2-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Audrey Pacheco d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-3; 6-2
R1Smitha Chandrasekhar d. (5) Angelica Aksdal-Jansen
The Paragon Junior 18s & 16s Singles Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Eliza Bates d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(2) Maryia Hrynashka d. Smitha Chandrasekhar8-2
R1Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Kamila Wong
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Sophia Sappa d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(5) Lauren Joyce d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-0; 6-1
2019 High School Girls Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/25/2019  End Date: 11/26/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (NCS) - Division I (Draw Line - 13)
QJamie Pope d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-2; 6-2
16Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Sophia Yen Nguyen6-1; 6-4
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(9) Macey Dowd d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-2; 6-2
64Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Audrey Priest6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(5) Libby Griggs d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-2; 6-3
R2Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Amanda Kidd6-3; 6-3
NorCal 16s & 18s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ CourtsideStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Bulger/Karah d. Chandrasekhar/Park8-2
F-WPatankar/Singh d. Chandrasekhar/Park9-7
S-WChandrasekhar/Park d. Wan/Wan8-3
Q-WChandrasekhar/Park d. Li/Li8-5
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Flight 2 Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Erin Roddy6-1; 6-3
R2Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Georgia Harms6-3; 6-2
R1Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Smitha Chandrasekhar1-6; 6-3; 12-10
Flight 2 Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FChandrasekhar/Chedid-Daley d. Harms/Roddy8-0
San Ramon Junior OpenStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Abigail Riitters6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Natalie Alexander6-0; 6-1
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Sophia Sappa d. Smitha Chandrasekhar
 Consolation:
R1Anushree Shekhera d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-0; 6-1
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Katie Bulger d. (6) Smitha Chandrasekhar6-4; 7-5
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 8 @ SMC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Isabella Popa
R2Smitha Chandrasekhar d. Isabel Robinson6-3; 6-2
R1Tallia Harper d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles - Flight 8 @ SMC (Draw Line - 2)
R1Harper/Robinson d. Chandrasekhar/Popa8-5
NorCal Girls' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Faustina Wan d. Smitha Chandrasekhar7-6(5); 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Miyah Yu d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Brettkelly/Galerkin d. Chandrasekhar/Lu8-0
32Chandrasekhar/Lu d. Johnson/Nelson
NorCal 16s &18s Junior Excellence @ University of the PacificStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Emma Pell d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Aarthi Sridhar d. Smitha Chandrasekhar6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Simone/Terson d. Chandrasekhar/Karah6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1