Samantha Jacobs
USTA National Level 2 @ PingryStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Helena Lynn d. Samantha Jacobs7-5; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1VANESSA POPESCU d. Samantha Jacobs
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) GRIGORAS/Klein d. Goetz/Jacobs
16Goetz/Jacobs d. Esposito Cogan/Stevens6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at BogotaStart Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/13/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(7) Goetz/Jacobs d. Kannan/Wong7-6(7-0); 6-4
SF(5) Liss/Zuba d. (7) Goetz/Jacobs6-4; 6-2
Q(7) Goetz/Jacobs d. (1) McEnroe/Werdiger3-6; 7-5; 10-7
16(7) Goetz/Jacobs d. Afolayanka/Chandler7-5; 6-2
32(7) Goetz/Jacobs d. Ceas/Ostrander6-1; 7-5
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Nyla Gershfeld d. Samantha Jacobs7-6(7); 6-1
 Consolation:
CQStephanie Chan d. Samantha Jacobs6-2; 6-3
R2Samantha Jacobs d. (8) Tara Kurepa
R1Samantha Jacobs d. Phoebe Devine6-3; 4-6; 10-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTCStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Ava Esposito Cogan d. Samantha Jacobs633611-9
 Consolation:
R1(3) Michelle Ryndin d. Samantha Jacobs6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FGoetz/Jacobs d. Benton/Cisse-Ignatiev6-3
SFGoetz/Jacobs d. Tannenbaum/Werdiger7-6
QGoetz/Jacobs d. (2) GRIGORAS/Ryndin6-2
16Goetz/Jacobs d. Buckley/Jeffrey7-5
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at BogotaStart Date: 4/6/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(2) Alalade/Paul d. Goetz/Jacobs7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Ryndin/Sha d. Goetz/Jacobs6-3; 4-6; 10-8
QGoetz/Jacobs d. Bui/Tannenbaum0-6; 6-4; 10-8
16Goetz/Jacobs d. Abalos/Murray6-2; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRCStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) GRIGORAS/Ziets-Segura d. An/Jacobs6-3; 6-3
32An/Jacobs d. Cristobal/Perez Canedo6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSBui/Mills d. An/Jacobs9-8(7-5)
CQAn/Jacobs d. Cooks/Friedman8-2
R2An/Jacobs d. DINULESCU/Dinulescu8-4
L1 Point Set March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Victoria Matos d. Samantha Jacobs6-4; 3-6; 10-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) Cisse-Ignatiev/Liss d. Dahl/Jacobs6-0; 6-0
32Dahl/Jacobs d. Manzi/Smith6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Abalos/Murray d. Dahl/Jacobs8-6
L1B Armonk Indoor January ChallengerStart Date: 1/19/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Zoe Tucker d. Samantha Jacobs6-0; 6-3
QSamantha Jacobs d. Alexis Francis6-1; 6-2
16Samantha Jacobs d. Rosie Seccia6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32michelle ryndin d. Samantha Jacobs6-1; 1-6(10-3)
 Consolation:
R2Linda Ziets-Segura d. Samantha Jacobs
R1Samantha Jacobs d. Caroline Manzi6-1; 6-2
L1 Centercourt of Marlboro January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Rebecca Hess d. Samantha Jacobs6-4; 6-1
16Samantha Jacobs d. Aria Nina Abalos7-5; 6-3
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club December ChallengerStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FSophia Montero d. (1) Samantha Jacobs6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Samantha Jacobs d. (3) Katie Wong6-4; 2-6; 10-8
Q(1) Samantha Jacobs d. Maeve Cassidy6-0; 6-1
16(1) Samantha Jacobs d. Nicole Sniadowski6-2; 6-0
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(1) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Samantha Jacobs6-0; 6-0
16Samantha Jacobs d. (5) Claire An7-5; 6-2
32Samantha Jacobs d. Emily Grant6-0; 6-2
64Samantha Jacobs d. MAGGIE MARONILLA6-3; 6-3
L1A Huntington Autumn ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAndrea Martinez De Los Rios d. (4) Samantha Jacobs
16(4) Samantha Jacobs d. Lara Afolayanka6-3; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym FallStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Stoerback/Ziets-Segura d. Barteck/Jacobs
 Consolation:
R1Lella/Lella d. Barteck/Jacobs8-3
L1 Centercourt of Marlboro Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) vibha ramakrishnan d. Samantha Jacobs6-4; 6-4
16Samantha Jacobs d. Summer Even-Esh6-1; 6-0
32Samantha Jacobs d. (7) Charlie Liss6-4; 6-0
L1B Mtn. Lakes October ChallengerStart Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Chantajah Mills d. (1) Samantha Jacobs6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Samantha Jacobs d. Julia Sniadowski6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Samantha Jacobs d. Nicole Sniadowski6-0; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Golds Gym Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32michelle ryndin d. Samantha Jacobs6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Nicolette Loeffler d. Samantha Jacobs6-3; 6-2
R1Samantha Jacobs d. Ines Roti6-4; 6-3
L1 Point Set Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Christasha McNeil d. Samantha Jacobs6-0; 6-4
32Samantha Jacobs d. Rachel Roth4-6; 6-3; 10-6
L1B ATC July Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ava Dahl d. (1) Samantha Jacobs6-4; 3-2
SF(1) Samantha Jacobs d. Stella Kirby7-5; 6-0
Q(1) Samantha Jacobs d. Riley Cicero6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1