Andrew Schaffer
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Everest Kim d. Andrew Schaffer
 Consolation:
R1Luke Skillman d. Andrew Schaffer
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(5) James Quattro d. Andrew Schaffer6-2; 6-2
16Andrew Schaffer d. (4) Nathan Germino6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
32Andrew Schaffer d. Luke Scott6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAndrew Schaffer d. Nishith Rajesh6-3; 6-0
PL-FAidan Bart d. Andrew Schaffer
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(1) Salmain/Sparks d. Parker/Schaffer
SF(2) Exsted/Quattro d. Parker/Schaffer8-1
QParker/Schaffer d. Kneer/Sciara8-3
16Parker/Schaffer d. Graft/LOPEZ8-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(8) Calvin Baierl d. (14) Andrew Schaffer6-1; 6-3
32(14) Andrew Schaffer d. Ethan Leaird6-0; 6-4
64(14) Andrew Schaffer d. Alexander Brown7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Noah Kohn d. (14) Andrew Schaffer
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Friedland/Ubri d. Schaffer/Surapaneni6-1; 6-0
32Schaffer/Surapaneni d. Everk/Strand6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Abouelkheir/Centonze d. Schaffer/Surapaneni1-6; 6-1; 10-5
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Yubel Ubri d. Andrew Schaffer6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Leo Terman d. Andrew Schaffer4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Mathewson/Mountford d. Schaffer/da Costa8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Oliver Narbut d. Andrew Schaffer6-1; 6-0
32Andrew Schaffer d. Arush Gupta1-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
CSTristan Dussault d. Andrew Schaffer6-3; 6-2
CQAndrew Schaffer d. Jack Di Menna6-2; 6-2
R2Andrew Schaffer d. Ishan Mahapatra6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Jung/Narbut d. Schaffer/Surapaneni8-0
16Schaffer/Surapaneni d. Bayer/Indlamuri8-4
Inspiration Academy April Level 6 Jr. ClassicStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Andre Franco d. Andrew Schaffer
16Andrew Schaffer d. Iakov Ibragimov6-1; 5-7; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Calvin Baierl d. (8) Andrew Schaffer7-5; 6-1
16(8) Andrew Schaffer d. Porter Strand6-0; 6-1
32(8) Andrew Schaffer d. Filipe Parichkov6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBikkesbakker/Kulendran d. (4) Baierl/Schaffer
16(4) Baierl/Schaffer d. Richter/Surapaneni8-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Benjamin Willwerth d. Andrew Schaffer6-2; 6-3
32Andrew Schaffer d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSNoah Kulendran d. Andrew Schaffer6-4; 7-6(2)
CQAndrew Schaffer d. Jeremiah Braswell7-5; 1-6; 10-3
R2Andrew Schaffer d. George Rangelov7-6(5); 7-5
Celsius Spring Classic Level 7Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) sena kobayashi d. Andrew Schaffer
16Andrew Schaffer d. Sebastian Jimenez7-5; 6-4
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ahzzie Manhart d. Andrew Schaffer6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQRonald Wong d. Andrew Schaffer6-4; 7-6(3))
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 12Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Yubel Ubri d. Andrew Schaffer4-1; 4-0
32Andrew Schaffer d. Avner Wong6-2; 6-1
Inspiration Academy Level 7 January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QCharlie Wang d. (1) Andrew Schaffer1-0
 Consolation:
CQSam Govina d. (1) Andrew Schaffer
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1