Rebecca Fiedler
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Cecilia Denis d. Rebecca Fiedler6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Isabella Pescatore d. Rebecca Fiedler6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Pescatore/Velaga d. Adusumilli/Fiedler8-3
16Adusumilli/Fiedler d. Allen/Walter8-3
Arrowhead B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/14/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FChung/Kochis d. (1) DiBiasi/Fiedler9-7
SF(1) DiBiasi/Fiedler d. Manta/Manzi8-1
Q(1) DiBiasi/Fiedler d. Matriccino/Perkins8-2
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Claire Shao d. (3) Rebecca Fiedler5-7; 6-4; 6-2
16(3) Rebecca Fiedler d. Amelia Williams6-1; 6-2
32(3) Rebecca Fiedler d. Rachel Nath6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Rebecca Fiedler d. (6) emmy demorre
PL-F(4) Nina Costalas d. (3) Rebecca Fiedler6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Costalas/Lynn d. (3) Adusumilli/Fiedler8-5
Q(3) Adusumilli/Fiedler d. Nouaime/Root8-3
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Izabele Antanavicius d. Rebecca Fiedler6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kayla Chung d. Rebecca Fiedler3-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
R1Rebecca Fiedler d. Alyssa Kush6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Antanavicius/Greb d. Adusumilli/Fiedler8-3
Hopewell Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FSabrina Yeung d. Rebecca Fiedler7-5; 6-4
SFRebecca Fiedler d. Tori Allen6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
QRebecca Fiedler d. (2) Aarushi Attray6-4; 6-1
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/26/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Chung/Todorov d. (1) Adusumilli/Fiedler8-6
SF(1) Adusumilli/Fiedler d. Yeung/Yeung8-6
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 11)
256Claudia (Q) Grove d. Rebecca Fiedler6-3; 7-5
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 18 Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Alexandra Oshidar d. Rebecca Fiedler6-3; 6-0
SFRebecca Fiedler d. (2) Erin Gray6-4; 1-0
QRebecca Fiedler d. Ryan McCarthy6-2; 6-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Laura Greb d. Rebecca Fiedler6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kavya Adusumilli d. Rebecca Fiedler2-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama d. Fiedler/Hu8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Katie Rolls d. Rebecca Fiedler6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Rachel Roth d. Rebecca Fiedler3-6; 3-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Rolls/Wiskowski d. Adusumilli/Fiedler
16Adusumilli/Fiedler d. Kelly/Longmire8-6
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Carolina Williams d. Rebecca Fiedler6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Thalia Smith d. Rebecca Fiedler6-3; 6-2
R1Rebecca Fiedler d. Michelle Yang6-4; 2-6; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Quevedo/Smith d. Costalas/Fiedler6-2
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Julia Kelly d. Rebecca Fiedler6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Brette Foutch d. Rebecca Fiedler6-4; 6-0
R1Rebecca Fiedler d. Ruthie Njagi6-1; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QKarra/Lisovyy d. Fiedler/Hu9-8
16Fiedler/Hu d. Hung/Njagi8-5
West Chester Univ. Boys/Girls 14s & 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Aarushi Attray d. (2) Rebecca Fiedler7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Rebecca Fiedler d. (4) Kameryn Bunn6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(2) Rebecca Fiedler d. Cassandra Hung6-2; 6-3
16(2) Rebecca Fiedler d. Evelyn Whiteside6-1; 6-1
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Isabella Hu d. (5) Rebecca Fiedler6-1; 6-1
32(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. Alexandria Warsing6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. (3) Grace Li7-5; 6-4
CS(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. (12) emmy demorre
CQ(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. (6) AIDA MARIA MITRACHE3-3
QQ(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. (10) Caroline DiBiasi6-3; 6-1
R3(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. Gabriella Mikaul6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
FKarra/Root d. (2) Fiedler/Hu8-2
SF(2) Fiedler/Hu d. Allen/Chung8-6
Q(2) Fiedler/Hu d. Ionescu/Jauffret8-3
16(2) Fiedler/Hu d. CATANZARITE/Rabatin8-4
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Olivia Dorner d. Rebecca Fiedler6-1; 6-4
64Rebecca Fiedler d. Jordan Brown6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(11) Evelyn Safar d. Rebecca Fiedler6-1; 6-3
R3Rebecca Fiedler d. (5) Nikole Lisovyy
3QRebecca Fiedler d. Brookie Tackett6-4; 6-3
R2Rebecca Fiedler d. sarah guistwite6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Cordisco/ghigiarelli d. Fiedler/Hu8-1
32Fiedler/Hu d. Cheiken/Smith9-7
35th Annual Berks Jr Open B/G 16d & 18d ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) at Muhlenberg HSStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Fiedler/Hu8-2
SFFiedler/Hu d. (1) Denis/Foutch8-4
QFiedler/Hu d. Manta/Manta8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1