Jacob Riezebeek
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Caleb Folse d. Jacob Riezebeek7-6; 6-2
S-W(1) Connor Smillie d. Jacob Riezebeek6-1; 6-1
Q-WJacob Riezebeek d. Easton Horricks6-2; 1-0
F-SWDevan Sabapathy d. Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 6-7(1); 7-6(5)
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (5) Barrera Petter/Riezebeek8-1
16(5) Barrera Petter/Riezebeek d. Cuellar/Garcia8-3
32(5) Barrera Petter/Riezebeek d. Altman/YECHURI9-7
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 54)
64Tejas Ram d. Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 0-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Landon Ardila d. Jacob Riezebeek7-6(10); 6-2
R1Jacob Riezebeek d. Vinay Patel7-5; 4-6; 1-0(11)
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Tejas Ram d. Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 0-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Landon Ardila d. Jacob Riezebeek7-6(10); 6-2
R1Jacob Riezebeek d. Vinay Patel7-5; 4-6; 1-0(11)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (5) Barrera Petter/Riezebeek8-1
16(5) Barrera Petter/Riezebeek d. Cuellar/Garcia8-3
32(5) Barrera Petter/Riezebeek d. Altman/YECHURI9-7
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Nico Jamison d. Jacob Riezebeek6-1; 6-4
QJacob Riezebeek d. (4) Nicholas Smeltzer6-1; 6-2
16Jacob Riezebeek d. Cole Cedar4-0; 4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jamison/Li d. (1) Cockrell/Riezebeek8-5
SF(1) Cockrell/Riezebeek d. Snell/Sweeney6-0
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
QEaston Horricks d. Jacob Riezebeek6-0; 6-4
16Jacob Riezebeek d. Graydon Buckingham7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SJacob Riezebeek d. Charlie Kuchler6-3; 6-3
PL-FJacob Riezebeek d. Mihir Amte6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
QDhanani/Gajjala d. (3) Riezebeek/Tin8-1
16(3) Riezebeek/Tin d. Ho/Montoya9-7
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Nicolas Arts d. Jacob Riezebeek6-0; 6-1
32Jacob Riezebeek d. Jaydon van Vreden5-7; 6-1; 7-6(9)
 Consolation:
CQMilind Mutala d. Jacob Riezebeek7-5; 7-6(5)
R2Jacob Riezebeek d. Harrison Bennett4-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-5))
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16Folse/Lama d. Riezebeek/Tin8-1
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (3) Jacob Riezebeek6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Jacob Riezebeek d. Brian Ho6-4; 4-6; 6-2
16(3) Jacob Riezebeek d. Ankit Lulla6-0; 6-0
F-NE(3) Jacob Riezebeek d. Mario Angelo Dominguez6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 @ Seascape Sports ClubStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Luca Lovrich d. Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Hunter Leija d. Jacob Riezebeek6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Ahmad/Chulani d. Leija/Riezebeek8-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 2)
Q(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Riezebeek/Tin8-2
16Riezebeek/Tin d. Hayward/Kittredge8-3
32Riezebeek/Tin d. (1) Mesarovic/Smillie
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 7)
64Ryan Au Yeung d. Jacob Riezebeek6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QWilliam Wang d. Jacob Riezebeek6-4; 6-1
R2Jacob Riezebeek d. Ryan Tin6-4; 6-3
R1Jacob Riezebeek d. Denver Holden6-1; 6-0
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
16Jarrett Mclure d. (5) Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 0-6; 1-0(6
32(5) Jacob Riezebeek d. Yann Zigman6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Tin d. (5) Jacob Riezebeek6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 12)
16Buckingham/Hightower d. (3) Riezebeek/Tin8-2
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Connor Smillie d. (4) Jacob Riezebeek6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Jacob Riezebeek d. (5) graidyn bowe3-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(4) Jacob Riezebeek d. Ankit Lulla6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Milind Mutala d. (4) Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
16Lyles/Varanasi d. (4) Riezebeek/Tin8-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 171)
256(33) Ethan Quinn d. Jacob Riezebeek6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Akira Morgenstern d. Jacob Riezebeek6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 82)
128Short/Stearns d. Riezebeek/Laymon6-4; 7-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Kondapaneni/Meyering d. Riezebeek/Sharma
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 202)
64(9) Daniel Antov d. Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 6-3
128Jacob Riezebeek d. Atharva Nijasure6-1; 6-1
256Jacob Riezebeek d. Jonathan Montague6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Kunal Seetha d. Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32(1) Brown/Cloud d. Riezebeek/Tin8-6
64Riezebeek/Tin d. Badithela/Seetha9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1