Leanid Boika
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(14) Andres Escalona d. (6) Leanid Boika6-3; 1-6; 6-2
32(6) Leanid Boika d. Maximilian Petreski6-1; 6-1
64(6) Leanid Boika d. Spencer Dorosheff6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(3) Zak Vince d. (6) Leanid Boika6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Grant Lothringer d. Leanid Boika7-6(8); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Samuel Frizelle d. Leanid Boika6-4; 6-4
R1Leanid Boika d. Kale Mize6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Chunduru/Jamison d. Boika/Robinson6-0
Broward Level 6 Singles & Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Jelani Sarr d. (4) Leanid Boika6-1; 6-4
16(4) Leanid Boika d. Codrin Miller7-6(5); 6-7(5); 10-1
32(4) Leanid Boika d. Nicolas Alvarez6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Gritzman/Sarr d. Boika/Tarasevich8-5
SFBoika/Tarasevich d. (2) AGUILERA/Fassioli8-4
QBoika/Tarasevich d. Aguiar/Alvarez8-6
16Boika/Tarasevich d. Huang/Marin8-6
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32(4) Leanid Boika d. Cole Brashear6-4; 6-4
64(4) Leanid Boika d. Braxton Wright6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
32Baly/Dani d. (1) Boika/Moledina8-4
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Phillip Dell d. (2) Leanid Boika6-2; 6-3
16(2) Leanid Boika d. Ryan Nash6-4; 6-3
32(2) Leanid Boika d. Cortland Grove6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boika/Moledina d. Cardenas/Centonze7-6(2)
SF(1) Boika/Moledina d. Gritzman/McLeod6-3
Q(1) Boika/Moledina d. Grove/Limon6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16FELIPE PINZON d. (3) Leanid Boika6-4; 6-4
32(3) Leanid Boika d. Jonathan Irwanto6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQCharlie Cowan d. (3) Leanid Boika6-4; 6-4
R2(3) Leanid Boika d. (4) Peter Anastasakis2-6; 6-3; 10-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Evan Lee d. Leanid Boika7-6(4); 4-6; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CQReid Aaron d. Leanid Boika1-6; 6-2; 10-4
R2Leanid Boika d. (5) Ethan Lee
R1Leanid Boika d. (6) Dylan Applegate6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKim/Short d. Boika/Phillips6-3
SF(1) Lee/Switzer d. Boika/Phillips6-3
QBoika/Phillips d. (4) Brown/Scheller6-2
16Boika/Phillips d. Aaron/Mills6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Yair Gritzman d. (2) Leanid Boika5-7; 6-2; 10-6
SF(2) Leanid Boika d. (5) Zak Vince6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Leanid Boika d. (8) Drae Centonze6-0; 6-2
16(2) Leanid Boika d. (9) Max Lindstrom6-2; 6-0
32(2) Leanid Boika d. Jonathan Irwanto6-1; 6-3
64(2) Leanid Boika d. Dylan Chang6-2; 6-1
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Solomon Giles d. (3) Leanid Boika6-4; 6-1
16(3) Leanid Boika d. Anibal Palencia4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
32(3) Leanid Boika d. Bryson Cook6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SPeter Anastasakis d. (3) Leanid Boika6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(4) Duan/Giles d. (2) Boika/Gritzman6-2
SF(2) Boika/Gritzman d. Pitts/Robinson6-4
Q(2) Boika/Gritzman d. Koziol/Nash6-1
16(2) Boika/Gritzman d. Grove/McLeod6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Solomon Giles d. (7) Leanid Boika6-2; 6-1
16(7) Leanid Boika d. Calvin Wellman6-2; 4-6; 6-0
32(7) Leanid Boika d. Trey Olmstead6-3; 6-0
64(7) Leanid Boika d. Fernando Bauermeister6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Leanid Boika d. (5) Phillip Dell2-6; 6-4; 6-4
PL-F(6) Ty Rothchild d. (7) Leanid Boika6-4; 6-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Teddy Truwit d. Leanid Boika7-6(4); 2-6; 7-5
1-WMitchell Deames d. Leanid Boika6-3; 6-4
1-SEshaan Dani d. Leanid Boika6-3; 6-2
F-SEMichael Ross d. Leanid Boika6-3; 6-0
S-SELeanid Boika d. Aditya Srinivasan6-3; 7-6(5)
Q-SELeanid Boika d. Kareem Ansari6-2; 6-2
1-SELeanid Boika d. Niklas Yli-Piipari
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
64Deames/Sarr d. Boika/Rahman6-1; 6-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 96)
128Keanu Rigby d. Leanid Boika7-6(2); 6-3
256Leanid Boika d. Victor Veloso Santos6-0; 6-1
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 77)
64(12) Ekansh Kumar d. Leanid Boika6-1; 6-0
128Leanid Boika d. Nicolas Fertonani6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Andres Escalona d. (4) Leanid Boika4-6; 7-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CFEllis Short d. (4) Leanid Boika6-4; 6-3
CS(4) Leanid Boika d. (2) Yair Gritzman
CQ(4) Leanid Boika d. Greyson Williams6-4; 6-3
R2(4) Leanid Boika d. Valentin Riveros6-1; 3-6; 13-11
R1(4) Leanid Boika d. Connor McLeod6-2; 6-0
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) John Lasanajak d. Leanid Boika4-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Robert Hagen d. Leanid Boika6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
R1Leanid Boika d. Elisha Thornton6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QEisenberg/Zhang d. Boika/Gritzman6-1
16Boika/Gritzman d. (2) Ampong/Beaudoin6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QTy Rothchild d. (1) Leanid Boika6-4; 6-0
16(1) Leanid Boika d. Filip Cebic7-6; 6-3
32(1) Leanid Boika d. Jonathan Irwanto6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-SMateo Mendoza d. (1) Leanid Boika6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QRothchild/Wang d. Boika/Wellman7-5
16Boika/Wellman d. (3) Campoverde/Fernandez6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) Adam Duan d. (10) Leanid Boika6-3; 6-2
16(10) Leanid Boika d. (5) Zamaan Moledina6-4; 6-0
32(10) Leanid Boika d. Nathaniel Cohen6-0; 6-0
64(10) Leanid Boika d. Carlos Ramirez6-0; 3-6
Boys' 14 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 12)
QConnor McLeod d. Leanid Boika
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(4) Lucas Brown d. (11) Leanid Boika6-1; 6-2
Q(11) Leanid Boika d. (7) Joseph Phillips7-5; 6-3
16(11) Leanid Boika d. Jose Garcia6-2; 7-6(8)
32(11) Leanid Boika d. (17) Kaylan Bigun6-4; 6-2
64(11) Leanid Boika d. Alexander Razeghi6-4; 6-3
128(11) Leanid Boika d. Sam Klein6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cooper Williams d. (11) Leanid Boika6-3; 2-6; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Miller/Salu d. (4) Boika/Duong7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Godsick/Kim d. (4) Boika/Duong6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Boika/Duong d. (6) Delgado/Mesarovic6-3; 6-3
16(4) Boika/Duong d. Cotoulas/Wider6-4; 6-3
32(4) Boika/Duong d. Paternostro/Radke6-3; 6-1
64(4) Boika/Duong d. Aney/andrzejewski7-6(3); 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Cooper Williams d. (15) Leanid Boika7-5; 6-3
32(15) Leanid Boika d. (20) Quang Duong6-7(4); 6-3; 6-1
64(15) Leanid Boika d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-0
128(15) Leanid Boika d. Jesper Ohlson6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(8) Duong/Michel d. Boika/Gritzman4-2; 5-4(0)
32Boika/Gritzman d. (10) GANESAN/Keeling6-4; 6-3
64Boika/Gritzman d. Griese/Thomas7-5; 6-0
Boys' 12 Silver Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
QThomas Faurel d. Leanid Boika6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Leanid Boika d. Justin Lyons6-0; 6-2
SF(4) Leanid Boika d. (2) Quang Duong6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Leanid Boika d. (8) MANUEL PALMIERI6-1; 6-2
16(4) Leanid Boika d. Andre Medicielo6-3; 6-3
32(4) Leanid Boika d. Ivan Nikolovski6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Anderson/Boika d. (2) Swope/Wellman
SF(1) Duong/Michel d. (3) Anderson/Boika9-8(7)
Q(3) Anderson/Boika d. Beharry/Blair6-1
16(3) Anderson/Boika d. Cerasuolo/Morillo8-2
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(6) Nicolas Trullenque d. (5) Leanid Boika3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
SF(5) Leanid Boika d. (4) Andrew Rundle5-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Q(5) Leanid Boika d. (2) Nathan Blokhin6-3; 6-2
16(5) Leanid Boika d. Danny Radke6-1; 6-0
32(5) Leanid Boika d. Paris Pouatcha6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boika/Duong d. (2) Salu/Trullenque6-1
SF(1) Boika/Duong d. (3) Kennedy/Rundle6-2
Q(1) Boika/Duong d. Amte/Pensavalle6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1