Adella Castaner
L5 USTA HOA BG14-18 Clayview CC (Closed)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Adella Castaner d. (2) Sarena Biria6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Adella Castaner d. (3) Claire Thimgan6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Adella Castaner d. Ashley Jacobson6-2; 6-3
16(1) Adella Castaner d. Gwyneth Gifford6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Castaner/Castaner d. Jacobson/Rector9-8(5)
SF(1) Castaner/Castaner d. Biria/Biria8-6
Q(1) Castaner/Castaner d. Kading/Sand8-4
L4 USTA MV G18 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Eleanor Coleman d. (1) Adella Castaner6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CF(1) Adella Castaner d. Ellee Dryer5-3; 4-1
CS(1) Adella Castaner d. Greta Stechschulte4-2; 4-2
CQ(1) Adella Castaner d. (5) Daniela Rosenberger4-2; 4-0
R2(1) Adella Castaner d. (2) Brooke Thompson4-2; 4-2
R1(1) Adella Castaner d. Alisha Castaner4-1; 4-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Peyton Capuano d. Adella Castaner6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Theadora Rabman d. Adella Castaner6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QCapuano/Evans d. Castaner/Fan8-4
16Castaner/Fan d. (2) Baker/Dollens9-7
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
128Salma Farhat d. Adella Castaner6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Katie Dollens d. Adella Castaner6-0; 7-6(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
32(9) Baker/Dollens d. Castaner/Fan4-1; 4-2
64Castaner/Fan d. Joksimovic/Xiao2-4; 4-2; 1-0(8)
USTA MV G18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Tanya Fan d. (1) Adella Castaner3-6; 6-4; 10-2
SF(1) Adella Castaner d. Mirra Manolov6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Adella Castaner d. Lera Alexin6-4; 6-1
16(1) Adella Castaner d. Tristen Caskey6-2; 6-2
32(1) Adella Castaner d. Mira Keeran6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
SFAlexin/Wilcox d. Castaner/Vanpelt8-1
QCastaner/Vanpelt d. Gu/Plachy9-7
16Castaner/Vanpelt d. (4) Jennings/Lorenz8-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(7) Katie Codd d. Adella Castaner6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Annabelle Siegel d. Adella Castaner6-2; 6-3; 1-0(6)
R1Adella Castaner d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Pozder/Siegel d. Castaner/Mellynchuk8-7(6)
USTA MO BG 16-18 Missouri Open Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Adella Castaner d. (1) Kate Miley
SFSarena Biria d. (2) Adella Castaner4-0
Q(2) Adella Castaner d. Valerie Doherty6-0; 6-3
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FJillian Harkin d. (1) Adella Castaner6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Adella Castaner d. (4) Tanya Fan6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Adella Castaner d. Emily Kantrovitz7-5; 7-5
16(1) Adella Castaner d. Ainsley Heidbreder7-6(5)); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Heidbreder/Kantrovitz d. Castaner/Wilcox8-4
USTA MV G16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) Jillian Harkin d. (1) Adella Castaner6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Adella Castaner d. (4) Caitlin Flower6-2; 3-6; 10-5
Q(1) Adella Castaner d. Bryson Langford6-3; 6-3
16(1) Adella Castaner d. Lucy Latham7-6(2); 4-6; 10-4
32(1) Adella Castaner d. Zoie Epps6-0; 6-7(8); 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Koziol/Spencer d. (1) Boleski/Castaner8-3
Q(1) Boleski/Castaner d. Kotre/mylavarapu8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Susanna Maltby d. (8) Adella Castaner6-0; 6-7(2); 10-6
32(8) Adella Castaner d. Jordan Grayson6-7(3); 6-4; 11-9
 Consolation:
R2(5) Bojana Pozder d. (8) Adella Castaner6-1; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Alisa Prinyarux d. (6) Adella Castaner7-6; 6-4
SF(6) Adella Castaner d. (2) Callie Flanagan7-6; 6-2
Q(6) Adella Castaner d. (3) Corinne Farid6-3; 7-5
16(6) Adella Castaner d. Houston Jennings6-2; 6-2
32(6) Adella Castaner d. Emily Kantrovitz3-6; 7-5; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFThompson/Treadwell d. (2) Castaner/Lorenz8-3
Q(2) Castaner/Lorenz d. Jennings/McCorkle8-3
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Fliegner/Pittman d. Castaner/Hendricks6-3; 6-2
32Castaner/Hendricks d. Fenton/Whitelock7-5; 6-4
Q-NBenabraham/Kintiroglou d. Castaner/Hendricks4-2; 5-4(3)
S-NWBrown/Ferrari d. Castaner/Hendricks4-2; 4-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 187)
256(33) Megan Heuser d. Adella Castaner6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QDidi Bredberg Canizares d. Adella Castaner6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
R2Adella Castaner d. Ellie Myers6-1; 6-1
R1Adella Castaner d. Meagan Pearson6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
128Abrams/Griffith d. Castaner/Sheinin7-6; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 248)
128Peyton Philemon d. (17) Adella Castaner6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(5) Theadora Rabman d. (17) Adella Castaner6-2; 7-5
5Q(17) Adella Castaner d. Essence Wang1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R4(17) Adella Castaner d. (17) Erica Jessel6-0; 4-6; 1-0(8)
4Q(17) Adella Castaner d. (17) Nina Wiese6-1; 6-1
R3(17) Adella Castaner d. Eda Mjekiqi7-5; 6-0
3Q(17) Adella Castaner d. Julietta Menendez1-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
R2(17) Adella Castaner d. Sophie Baker6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(3) Clemens/Pyrz d. Castaner/Malinowski7-6(4); 6-4
128Castaner/Malinowski d. Bernales/KUMAR7-6(3); -6(9); 1-0(8)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1