David Clarke
L5 NYTCI Feb ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) David Clarke d. (6) Adrian Treacy6-0; 6-2
SF(2) David Clarke d. (3) Saje Vijay Menon7-5; 6-2
Q(2) David Clarke d. (5) Abel Jackson6-2; 6-2
16(2) David Clarke d. Izyan Ahmad6-2; 6-1
32(2) David Clarke d. Rocco Roti6-1; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Michael Antonius d. David Clarke6-4; 6-2
32David Clarke d. (6) Connor Plunkett6-3; 5-7; 10-6
 Consolation:
CFDavid Clarke d. Drew Hassenbein7-5; 6-7; 12-10
CSDavid Clarke d. Jimmy Wey6-2; 6-2
CQDavid Clarke d. Jesse Yang6-4; 6-2
R2David Clarke d. Ehren Palacios Quijano6-1; 6-2
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. (8) Clarke/Jackson6-4; 6-1
16(8) Clarke/Jackson d. Dolinsky/Walsh6-0; 6-1
32(8) Clarke/Jackson d. Lee/Mazza6-1; 6-2
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Jack Kennedy d. (14) David Clarke6-1; 6-1
16(14) David Clarke d. (5) Zavier Augustin6-2; 6-3
32(14) David Clarke d. Jimmy Wey7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(14) David Clarke d. (7) Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-4
PL-F(9) Mateo Pouso d. (14) David Clarke6-2; 6-4
L6 Sportime Harbor Island January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Maxim Kalinin d. David Clarke6-3; 4-6; 10-4
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Alexander Brzov d. (2) David Clarke6-2; 6-4
16(2) David Clarke d. Lucas Zhang6-2; 6-1
L1B Winter Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Albert Hu d. David Clarke6-4; 4-6; 12-10
QDavid Clarke d. Alex Soracchi6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. (6) Bala/Clarke4-6; 6-3; 16-14
16(6) Bala/Clarke d. Bart/Palacios Quijano6-1; 6-0
32(6) Bala/Clarke d. Lubowski/Wiese6-3; 6-1
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Sean Grosman d. David Clarke6-3; 6-1
SFDavid Clarke d. Jonah Miller6-1; 6-2
QDavid Clarke d. (1) Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-2
16David Clarke d. Giovanni Rezk6-0; 6-0
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) David Clarke d. (1) Stanley Hoo6-0; 6-4
SF(3) David Clarke d. (2) Saje Vijay Menon6-0; 6-1
Q(3) David Clarke d. (7) Leif Emery6-3; 6-0
16(3) David Clarke d. Daniel Santiago6-2; 6-3
L1 HIT November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) David Clarke d. Cyrus Chan6-0; 6-0
SF(4) David Clarke d. Jimmy Wey7-6(7-5); 3-0
Q(4) David Clarke d. Abel Jackson6-2; 6-3
16(4) David Clarke d. Charles Martin6-1; 6-1
32(4) David Clarke d. Adrian Treacy4-6; 6-3; 10-7
L1B Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Clarke d. (4) Max Yakovlev6-4; 6-1
SF(1) David Clarke d. (3) Evan Lee6-0; 6-0
Q(1) David Clarke d. Maximus Monogenis6-0; 6-0
16(1) David Clarke d. Dashiell Hessler6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Clarke/Hassenbein6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Clarke/Hassenbein8-5
CSClarke/Hassenbein d. Vujnovich/Weiss8-1
CQClarke/Hassenbein d. Mathur/Roti8-0
R2Clarke/Hassenbein d. Nulman/Walsh8-1
R1Clarke/Hassenbein d. Marston/Palacios Quijano8-3
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Cooper Schorr d. David Clarke6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2ETHAN SOLOP d. David Clarke6-3; 7-5
R1David Clarke d. Alexander Weiner6-4; 6-2
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Clarke d. (4) MARK TAVILOGLU6-2; 6-3
SF(1) David Clarke d. Alexander Suhanitski6-0; 6-0
Q(1) David Clarke d. Rush Slivjanovski6-0; 6-1
16(1) David Clarke d. Arnav Vyas6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Andrew Gordon d. David Clarke6-2; 6-2
32David Clarke d. Cyrus Shivkumar6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSourish Gadhi d. David Clarke2-6; 6-4(10-5)
R2David Clarke d. Jayden He2-6; 6-3(16-14)
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Ethan Wu d. (3) David Clarke6-4; 6-2
L1 Point Set August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Cooper Schorr d. David Clarke6-1; 7-6(5)
L1B TI Academy August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Maximus Monogenis d. (1) David Clarke6-3; 1-6; 10-6
L1B Westchester Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Qlochlan laitala d. David Clarke6-4; 6-3
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Adrian Wang d. (4) David Clarke7-5; 6-4
L1 APTC Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Sebastian Bielen d. (8) David Clarke6-2; 6-0
Q(8) David Clarke d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-4
16(8) David Clarke d. Alexei Katelevsky6-0; 6-1
32(8) David Clarke d. Brian Hila7-6(1)); 6-0; 16-14
L1B HJTEP Summer SlamStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Miles Singer d. David Clarke6-2; 6-0
QDavid Clarke d. Jeremy Victoria
L1B Haffen Park 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FDavid Clarke d. (1) Zachary Brownstein3-6; 6-3; 10-6
SFDavid Clarke d. (2) felix meuris6-3; 6-0
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/29/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' Elementary School Singles - Yellow (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Clarke d. Leif Emery6-0; 6-0
SF(1) David Clarke d. (3) Andre Bart6-0; 6-3
Q(1) David Clarke d. Vincent Chang6-1; 6-1
16(1) David Clarke d. Calogero care of Brice Family6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Ronit Karki d. David Clarke6-0; 7-5
64David Clarke d. Drew Hassenbein7-6(7-2); 7-6(7-2)
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Maxim Kalinin d. David Clarke6-2; 6-3
R3David Clarke d. Lee Fiorello6-2; 6-1
3QDavid Clarke d. Jacob Maravillas7-6(7-2); 6-0
R2David Clarke d. Joseph Romito
L1B Rockland County Early Spring StartersStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Connor Plunkett d. (1) David Clarke6-2; 6-0
SF(1) David Clarke d. (5) Jinyang Li6-3; 6-1
Q(1) David Clarke d. (7) Abel Jackson6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Badlani/Karki d. Clarke/SOLOP3-6; 6-3(10-3)
32Clarke/SOLOP d. Ahmad/Jackson6-3; 6-1
L1A* RWTT April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FETHAN SOLOP d. (2) David Clarke6-3; 6-1
SF(2) David Clarke d. (3) Ian Yakovlev6-3; 6-4
Q(2) David Clarke d. Jadran Sesjak6-1; 6-0
16(2) David Clarke d. Rocco Roti6-1; 6-1
L1* PATC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(7) Filip Nikolovski d. David Clarke6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(6)
16David Clarke d. Hudson Bonetti6-0; 6-1
32David Clarke d. Chetan Kallam6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1