Sean Clark
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Dominick Mosejczuk d. Sean Clark6-2; 6-3
32Sean Clark d. Christian Yeagley5-7; 6-3; 16-14
 Consolation:
CQFilip Nikolovski d. Sean Clark6-2; 7-5
R2Sean Clark d. Heyang Li6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Aboseada/Clark6-1
16Aboseada/Clark d. Papadopoulos/Sivriver6-3
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Justin Yi d. Sean Clark6-3; 6-3
QSean Clark d. (3) Aaron Sun6-4; 6-3
16Sean Clark d. Dipanshu Verma6-1; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Sean Clark6-3; 7-5
16Sean Clark d. Tyler Mahaffey6-3; 6-2
32Sean Clark d. Armon Meinstein6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) David Lindsay d. Sean Clark6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Deeds/Lindsay d. Clark/Sankar8-4
16Clark/Sankar d. Fisher/Meinstein9-7
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Zachary Cohen d. (2) Sean Clark3-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
SF(2) Sean Clark d. (6) Max Henson6-4; 7-5
Q(2) Sean Clark d. (7) Michael Gao7-5; 6-3
16(2) Sean Clark d. Owen Guistwite6-1; 7-5
32(2) Sean Clark d. Shrihan Madam6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Clark/Cohen d. (2) Aboseada/Henson8-5
SF(1) Clark/Cohen d. Jin/Liu8-1
Q(1) Clark/Cohen d. Gao/Martin-Navas8-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(8) Andrew Ena d. Sean Clark6-2; 6-0
64Sean Clark d. (17) Adam Bain7-6(2); 5-7; 6-3
128Sean Clark d. Jordan Papadopoulos7-5; 6-2
Q-NEChika Nwaozuzu d. Sean Clark6-1; 6-0
1-NESean Clark d. (17) John Varley3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
64Severance/Smit d. Bain/Clark6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Rama Subodh Pottipati d. Sean Clark6-3; 7-5
1-W(17) Arjun Prabhakar d. Sean Clark6-7(6); 6-1; 1-0(2)
S-SEvan Sharygin d. Sean Clark6-0; 6-1
Q-SSean Clark d. Calvin Armstrong7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(3)
2-SSean Clark d. Jonah Chernett7-5; 6-1
1-SSean Clark d. Lucas Riezebeek6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Bielen/Gelletich d. Clark/Krishnaswamy6-1; 6-1
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(13) Abhiraj Srivastava d. Sean Clark6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(14) David Lindsay d. Sean Clark7-6(3); 6-2
R1Sean Clark d. Aryan Bonigala6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Finkle/Schinnerer d. Clark/Sankar9-7
32Clark/Sankar d. Bonigala/Zhu8-2
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Zachary Cohen d. (2) Sean Clark6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Sean Clark d. (4) Heyang Li6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Sean Clark d. (11) Nicholas Mekhael6-2; 6-1
16(2) Sean Clark d. Owen Guistwite6-1; 6-0
32(2) Sean Clark d. Shiva Tripurana6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Clark/Cohen d. (3) Aboseada/Szabo8-6
SF(1) Clark/Cohen d. (4) Dunwoody/Gao8-1
Q(1) Clark/Cohen d. Henson/Schinnerer8-2
Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Classic at Millersville University (SR-L6)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sean Clark d. Michael Georgelis6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Sean Clark d. Vincent Yao6-0; 7-5
Q(1) Sean Clark d. Derek Qin6-0; 6-1
16(1) Sean Clark d. Sachiel Varada6-1; 6-2
Gulph Mills B/G 14s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Sean Clark d. (1) Ajay Sheth6-4; 7-6(4)
SF(3) Sean Clark d. Vincent Yao6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Sean Clark d. Daniel Zhang6-3; 6-1
16(3) Sean Clark d. Noah Cylich6-3; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Srivastava/Srivastava d. Clark/Sankar8-3
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Zachary Cohen d. (2) Sean Clark6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Sean Clark d. (3) Omar Aboseada6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Sean Clark d. (8) Michael Gao6-0; 6-0
16(2) Sean Clark d. Tristan Vivona6-1; 6-1
32(2) Sean Clark d. Chase Gerloff6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Clark/Cohen d. (3) Henson/Schinnerer8-3
SF(1) Clark/Cohen d. (4) Li/Mathewson8-1
Q(1) Clark/Cohen d. Famolari/Mekhael8-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Sebastian Bielen d. (8) Sean Clark6-1; 6-0
32(8) Sean Clark d. Max Frias6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQJason Daly d. (8) Sean Clark6-4; 6-4
R2(8) Sean Clark d. Nithin Sankar1-6; 6-2; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Bielen/Ena d. Clark/Sankar7-5
 Consolation:
CSLubiniecki/Pandey d. Clark/Sankar6-3
R1Clark/Sankar d. Mathewson/Rauf6-1
Princeton PTP B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/5/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Deeds/Sandler d. Clark/Sankar8-1
QClark/Sankar d. Lubiniecki/Szabo8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) Elliot Wasserman d. Sean Clark6-0; 6-1
QSean Clark d. (1) Sibi Raja6-4; 6-4
16Sean Clark d. Robert Yang6-1; 6-2
F-NESean Clark d. Timothy Nguyen6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLavine/Parker d. Bucknell/Clark8-5
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Meinstein/Sheth d. Clark/Sankar8-4
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Sean Clark d. (5) Omar Aboseada6-4; 6-0
SF(3) Sean Clark d. Elijah Calaquian6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Sean Clark d. Kyle Chesman6-3; 6-2
16(3) Sean Clark d. Deven Pandey6-0; 6-1
32(3) Sean Clark d. Rafael Rauf6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFFamolari/Pandey d. (2) Clark/Sankar9-8(2)
Q(2) Clark/Sankar d. Lehman/Mathewson8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Kase Schinnerer d. Sean Clark6-3; 6-1
32Sean Clark d. Evan Sharygin6-3; 4-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Navneet Raghuram d. Sean Clark2-6; 6-1; 11-9
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Jung/Patrick d. Clark/Liao8-2
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/8/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FClark/Sankar d. Crowther/Doscher9-8(0)
SFClark/Sankar d. (1) Mahaffey/Mahaffey8-1
QClark/Sankar d. Kolluri/Markovic8-5
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Justin Yi d. Sean Clark6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQHemanth Kolluri d. Sean Clark6-4; 5-7; 12-10
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/1/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Crowther/Doscher d. Clark/Sankar8-3
 Consolation:
CQClark/Sankar d. Lubiniecki/Zhu8-1
Hopewell B/G14 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Kunaal Jaganathan d. Sean Clark1-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(6)
16Sean Clark d. Michael Walton6-0; 6-2
Hopewell B/G14 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/11/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Fisher/Jaganathan d. Clark/Sankar9-7
SFClark/Sankar d. (1) Crowther/Tooke8-4
QClark/Sankar d. Bharanidharan/SHAW8-1
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (5) Sean Clark6-4; 6-2
Q(5) Sean Clark d. (4) Nithin Sankar7-6(6); 6-3
16(5) Sean Clark d. Max Henson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Zachary Cohen d. (5) Sean Clark6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Deeds/Schinnerer d. (3) Clark/Sankar8-5
Q(3) Clark/Sankar d. Guistwite/Koons9-7
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Andrew Marshall d. Sean Clark6-4; 5-7; 10-3
 Consolation:
CQKunaal Jaganathan d. Sean Clark7-5; 7-6(2)
Wisehaven December Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QDillon Otto d. Sean Clark6-3; 6-4
F-NColin Krause d. Sean Clark4-6; 7-5; 10-8
S-NSean Clark d. Tyler Mahaffey6-4; 6-3
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls 14 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
F(4) Ishan Gupta d. Sean Clark4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
SFSean Clark d. (3) Jay Crowther6-1; 6-3
QSean Clark d. (2) Brian Yi6-2; 3-6; 1-0(2)
16Sean Clark d. Omar Aboseada6-4; 6-0
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (5) Sean Clark6-1; 6-1
16(5) Sean Clark d. Max Henson6-4; 6-1
32(5) Sean Clark d. Garrett Mathewson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Sean Clark d. (4) Kunaal Jaganathan6-2; 6-4
PL-F(6) Bradley Deeds d. (5) Sean Clark7-5; 6-7(6); 1-0(9)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. (4) Clark/Ladda8-6
Q(4) Clark/Ladda d. Arnold/Xiang8-5
16(4) Clark/Ladda d. Henson/Zuercher8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1