Kala Komanduri
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 20)
QCaraday Martin d. (5) Kala Komanduri6-2; 6-1
16(5) Kala Komanduri d. Samantha Ros4-6; 6-4; 15-13
32(5) Kala Komanduri d. Tara Ahmadi7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Kala Komanduri d. Mariansofia Aguirre6-1; 6-2
PL-F(5) Kala Komanduri d. Karina Zaharieva1-6; 6-4; 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Guru/Rao d. Bousquet/Komanduri
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 173)
256Linda Ziets-Segura d. Kala Komanduri6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Manson d. Kala Komanduri6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
128Gyuro/Vayser d. Komanduri/Presson6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(17) Melvin/Melvin d. Komanduri/Presson6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 44)
64Anushka Jaiswal d. Kala Komanduri6-3; 6-2
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16ARIANE KARERA d. (4) Kala Komanduri6-3; 2-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CQCaraday Martin d. (4) Kala Komanduri2-4; 5-3; 12-10
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SFBrooks/PAYNE d. (2) Komanduri/Valluru8-7(4)
Q(2) Komanduri/Valluru d. Guse/Khera8-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Reya Coe d. Kala Komanduri6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Gayathri Krishnan d. Kala Komanduri6-4; 6-1
R1Kala Komanduri d. Alyssa Torres6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Moody/Santos d. Jackson/Komanduri8-1
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 152)
128Erin Kittredge d. (17) Kala Komanduri6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Brooke Childress d. (17) Kala Komanduri6-3; 6-3
3Q(17) Kala Komanduri d. Derstin Crousen6-0; 6-2
R2(17) Kala Komanduri d. Eleny Sandoval-Almuna6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Gozalpour/Nagai d. Komanduri/Vedula8-2
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 30)
32DeCora Antoine d. Kala Komanduri4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2Sanwi Sarode d. Kala Komanduri6-3; 6-2
R1Kala Komanduri d. Chloe Zeng4-2; 4-2
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16Berend/Jaraczewski d. Brown/Komanduri6-4
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Allison Harris d. Kala Komanduri6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Anna Wiskowski d. Kala Komanduri6-2; 6-1
R1Kala Komanduri d. Carissa Holguin4-0; 5-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Lee/Suk d. Komanduri/Screws8-2
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B White (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Kala Komanduri d. (4) Mariansofia Aguirre4-0; 4-1
SF(3) Kala Komanduri d. Ruby Yu1-4; 5-4(4); 1-0(7)
Q(3) Kala Komanduri d. Elsha Valluru2-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kala Komanduri d. (3) Chloe Zeng6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Kala Komanduri d. Amber Lewis6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Kala Komanduri d. Cailin Cifra6-1; 6-3
16(1) Kala Komanduri d. Alix Dry7-6; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16Curley/Sarode d. Komanduri/Vedula8-5
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 5)
16Skylar Rust d. Kala Komanduri4-0; 5-4
 Consolation:
R1Micaelli Magday d. Kala Komanduri4-0; 5-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Osaka (Draw Line - 3)
16Tara Ahmadi d. Kala Komanduri
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Katie Garofolo-Ro d. Kala Komanduri6-2; 6-2
64Kala Komanduri d. Elsha Valluru7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Rashid d. Kala Komanduri6-2; 0-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 25)
32Cooney/TULLURI d. Komanduri/Vedula8-4
Frisco Winter Games (Jr)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Qualified Draw (Draw Line - 8)
16Cody Huang d. Kala Komanduri6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKiana Everhart d. Kala Komanduri6-2; 7-5
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Lee/Son d. Komanduri/Vedula8-2
Girls' 14 Singles - B Draw - White (Draw Line - 6)
FRisha Rao d. Kala Komanduri6-3; 7-6(4)
SFKala Komanduri d. Neha Tippabhatla6-4; 6-3
QKala Komanduri d. Lauren Pond6-4; 6-3
16Kala Komanduri d. (4) Amber Rhodes5-7; 6-2; 6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 28)
16Isabella Cepeda d. (5) Kala Komanduri6-4; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jessie Stephan d. (5) Kala Komanduri6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Komanduri/Vedula d. Dopson/Patton
Q(1) Komanduri/Vedula d. Knight/Kvale9-7
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 9)
Qgitanjali denton d. Kala Komanduri6-4; 6-1
16Kala Komanduri d. Jacqueline Schnabel6-4; 6-0
S-NLauren Tin d. Kala Komanduri6-2; 6-3
F-NWCarissa Holguin d. Kala Komanduri6-3; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles-B-Halep (Draw Line - 16)
32Hattie Berend d. Kala Komanduri6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQMegan Zeng d. Kala Komanduri6-2; 6-2
R2Kala Komanduri d. Chloe Bailey4-6; 6-3; 10-3
R1Kala Komanduri d. Ananya Suresh6-4; 6-4; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles-B-Draw-Mattek-Sands (Draw Line - 9)
16Gourammagari/Lintz d. Kalluri/Komanduri
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1