Connor Smillie
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kyle Totorica d. (2) Connor Smillie6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Connor Smillie d. (4) Jacob Riezebeek6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Connor Smillie d. (5) William Wang6-3; 6-2
16(2) Connor Smillie d. Ryan Lyles6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Totorica/bowe d. (2) Barrera Petter/Smillie9-7
SF(2) Barrera Petter/Smillie d. Cuellar/Garcia8-4
Q(2) Barrera Petter/Smillie d. Wang/sabapathy8-1
16(2) Barrera Petter/Smillie d. Schade/Watson8-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
128(17) Brian Chong d. Connor Smillie6-1; 6-2
256Connor Smillie d. Aiden Kim6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Qsharma adhvyte d. Connor Smillie7-5; 6-3
R2Connor Smillie d. Luke Amet
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
128Mangiapane/Saye d. Folse/Smillie6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Cy McLeod d. Connor Smillie6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(9) Nico Jamison d. Connor Smillie6-2; 6-1
R1Connor Smillie d. Lawrence Li6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Amacher/Holcomb d. Kapasi/Smillie8-6
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 235)
64(9) Jerry Barton d. Connor Smillie6-2; 6-3
128Connor Smillie d. Yann Zigman6-2; 7-5
256Connor Smillie d. Jackson Morash6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(4) Kyle Totorica d. Connor Smillie6-2; 7-5
5QConnor Smillie d. (9) Cristopher Cequea6-2; 6-2
R4Connor Smillie d. (17) Anmay Devaraj6-2; 6-3
4QConnor Smillie d. (17) Lawrence Li6-2; 6-2
R3Connor Smillie d. Romain Roussel7-6(4); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64(5) Barton/Gonzalez d. Kambalimath/Smillie8-4
128Kambalimath/Smillie d. Mclure/Susser8-3
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Connor Smillie6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
16Connor Smillie d. (7) Marko Mesarovic6-4; 6-1
32Connor Smillie d. Jayanth Devaiah6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
PL-SCaleb Folse d. Connor Smillie6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLMcDonald/adhvyte d. Cequea/Smillie
SFAntov/Mesarovic d. Cequea/Smillie
QCequea/Smillie d. Anzilotti/Kersten8-3
16Cequea/Smillie d. (3) Deames/Wood8-7(5)
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 B Red (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Wang/sabapathy d. Smillie/Wijesekera6-3; 7-6
16Smillie/Wijesekera d. Montoya/Scribner6-4; 6-4
F-NSmillie/Wijesekera d. Koduri/Pollock6-1; 6-4
S-NSmillie/Wijesekera d. Darbar/Suez6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Ethan Lee d. Connor Smillie6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ntal Richards d. Connor Smillie6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Cohen/Wu d. Mills/Smillie8-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 15)
QCristopher Cequea d. Connor Smillie4-1; 4-2
16Connor Smillie d. (2) Kyle Totorica4-5(3); 5-4(3); 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
PL-SAnmay Devaraj d. Connor Smillie6-3; 6-7(1); 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
SFKapasi/Li d. Scribner/Smillie6-3
QScribner/Smillie d. Amte/Galvez6-1
16Scribner/Smillie d. Wang/sabapathy6-3
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Dominique Rolland d. (1) Connor Smillie7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Connor Smillie d. (7) Emmanuel Alex6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Connor Smillie d. Kane Kelley3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
16(1) Connor Smillie d. Humza Noor6-3; 6-1
32(1) Connor Smillie d. Samuel Battistone6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QKelley/Rolland d. Horricks/Smillie8-5
16Horricks/Smillie d. (2) Hasler/Noor8-3
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Abraar Iqbal d. (1) Connor Smillie
SF(1) Connor Smillie d. (5) Kishan Kersten
Q(1) Connor Smillie d. Meethre Barot6-0; 6-4
16(1) Connor Smillie d. Ricardo Carvajalino6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Holden/Smillie d. Snell/Sweeney
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Nicholas Godsick d. Connor Smillie6-3; 6-2
16Connor Smillie d. Harrison Collomb6-0; 6-2
32Connor Smillie d. (8) Jaxon Lamb5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-SConnor Smillie d. (6) Carson Baker6-2; 7-5
PL-F(7) David Saye d. Connor Smillie6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Lamb/Rundle d. Collomb/Smillie8-2
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 10)
16Edward Shteyn d. Connor Smillie4-5(4-7); 5-4(7-4); 1-0(7)
F-WConnor Smillie d. (3) Mark Motlow4-2; 4-0
S-WConnor Smillie d. Jacob Riezebeek4-2; 1-4; 1-0(10-6)
Q-WConnor Smillie d. Devan sabapathy4-1; 4-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Garen Spicka d. Connor Smillie6-3; 6-2
16Connor Smillie d. (7) Connor Swenson6-0; 6-2
32Connor Smillie d. Nikola Dobrijevic6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) AJ Moore d. Connor Smillie7-6(6); 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Salu/Smillie d. (2) Moore/Sun8-3
SF(4) Salu/Smillie d. Chede/Urlaub8-2
Q(4) Salu/Smillie d. Kelley/Rizvanbegovic8-1
16(4) Salu/Smillie d. Perisic/Uraga8-0
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Connor Smillie d. (9) Alexander Razeghi6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Connor Smillie d. Francisco Salmain6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Connor Smillie d. Jonathan Lin6-4; 6-2
16(1) Connor Smillie d. (9) Herman Aguirre6-2; 6-3
32(1) Connor Smillie d. Mihir Amte6-1; 6-2
64(1) Connor Smillie d. Ethan Flores6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
QKapasi/Trullenque d. (1) Holden/Smillie8-5
16(1) Holden/Smillie d. Asako/Francis8-3
32(1) Holden/Smillie d. Aguirre/Lama8-6
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Tomas Barrera Petter d. (4) Connor Smillie6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(4) Connor Smillie d. Hayden Hobbick6-0; 6-1
16(4) Connor Smillie d. Zachary Fowler6-3; 6-1
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Connor Smillie d. (2) Bernardo Clemente6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Connor Smillie d. (3) Denver Holden7-6; 6-3
Q(1) Connor Smillie d. Mikail Wijesekera6-3; 6-3
16(1) Connor Smillie d. Mihir Amte6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Holden/Smillie d. (3) Clemente/Tran8-6
SF(1) Holden/Smillie d. (4) Gershon/Perez Flyckt8-4
Q(1) Holden/Smillie d. Pendri/Shu8-2
16(1) Holden/Smillie d. Delos Reyes/Quattro8-3
2018 USTA B14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(12) Payton Young d. Connor Smillie6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Phillips d. Connor Smillie6-1; 6-3
R1Connor Smillie d. Calvin Wellman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) LEGASPI/Williams d. Kollias/Smillie6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Holden/Smillie d. Ho/Montoya8-0
16(1) Holden/Smillie d. Scribner/shiao8-1
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Qidao Lian d. (2) Connor Smillie7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Connor Smillie d. Santiago Muhala7-5; 6-4
Q(2) Connor Smillie d. (5) Ryan Tin6-3; 6-3
16(2) Connor Smillie d. Ross Cockrell6-0; 6-1
32(2) Connor Smillie d. Charlie Kuchler6-4; 6-2
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Connor Smillie d. (3) Abhinav Chunduru6-2; 6-0
SF(4) Connor Smillie d. (1) Caleb Folse3-6; 6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Connor Smillie d. Denver Holden6-2; 6-0
16(4) Connor Smillie d. Nathan Tserng6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ardila/Cairo d. Oudeh/Smillie6-1
ATA College Prep Fall Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Connor Smillie d. (2) Ansh Velagapudi4-0; 4-0
SF(1) Connor Smillie d. (3) Kapish Pendri4-1; 5-4(6)
Q(1) Connor Smillie d. Jack Ingram4-1; 4-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Denver Holden d. (5) Connor Smillie6-1; 6-2
32(5) Connor Smillie d. Lathan Skrobarcek6-0; 6-0
64(5) Connor Smillie d. Zebadiah Collins6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Abhinav Chunduru d. (5) Connor Smillie6-3; 7-5
R3(5) Connor Smillie d. Easton Horricks6-2; 7-6(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 24)
SF(4) Scribner/Smillie d. (5) Folse/Lama8-5
Q(4) Scribner/Smillie d. Jaganathan/Saalfield8-4
16(4) Scribner/Smillie d. Mutala/Sura7-1
32(4) Scribner/Smillie d. Quattro/Raja8-1
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Lawrence Li d. (4) Connor Smillie6-1; 6-3
16(4) Connor Smillie d. Zachary Quattro6-2; 6-2
32(4) Connor Smillie d. Eric Kuo6-0; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Connor Smillie d. Easton Horricks6-2; 6-4
PL-F(5) Rohith Gajjala d. (4) Connor Smillie7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Li/Mesarovic d. (2) Holden/Smillie8-1
SF(2) Holden/Smillie d. (3) Ho/Lin8-4
Q(2) Holden/Smillie d. Bennett/Elza8-4
16(2) Holden/Smillie d. Clemente/Perez Flyckt8-3
ATA College Prep Summer Open (Jr)Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 1)
SFAnmay Devaraj d. (1) Connor Smillie6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Connor Smillie d. Zachary Quattro6-1; 6-2
16(1) Connor Smillie d. Lucas Bustos6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1