Nathaniel Blum
*L5 Tennis at Throgs Neck March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Nathaniel Blum6-1; 6-4
L6 WOTC March ChallengerStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SFMark Krupkin d. (4) Nathaniel Blum6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Nathaniel Blum d. (10) Dorian Makarski6-2; 6-3
16(4) Nathaniel Blum d. William Boo3-6; 6-3; 10-7
32(4) Nathaniel Blum d. Suryansh Dhillon6-4; 6-2
L5 BHTC February Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Alessandro Lee d. Nathaniel Blum6-1; 6-2
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Aarav Patel d. Nathaniel Blum4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sebastian Bielen d. Nathaniel Blum6-1; 6-1
L7 LBTC February OpenStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Benjamin Grushkovskiy d. Nathaniel Blum6-4; 6-3
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Cohen/Lustgarten d. Blum/abalos6-2; 6-2
32Blum/abalos d. Park/Zhang6-3; 6-2
L6 Winter Doubles Challenger at MountainsideStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFHeinzelmann/Shukhman d. Blum/Mandelbaum7-5; 7-6(7-1)
QBlum/Mandelbaum d. Yang/pil6-2; 7-5
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(13) Jeffrey Rosario d. Nathaniel Blum6-4; 6-2
64Nathaniel Blum d. Tomas Andreotti6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Qarian abalos d. Nathaniel Blum6-2; 6-2
R2Nathaniel Blum d. Max Safir
*L5 Eastern Championships at New Shrewsbury Racquet ClubStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Amit Kallakuri d. Nathaniel Blum6-2; 6-1
L1 Sportime Schenectady New Years ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Ethan Ohm d. Nathaniel Blum6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Ohm/Vennam d. Atkinson/Blum4-0; 4-1
QAtkinson/Blum d. Hilledgar/Weldon4-2; 4-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Andreotti/Patel d. Blum/Kelly6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CSAtkinson/Zerbib d. Blum/Kelly8-6
CQBlum/Kelly d. Rudin-Aulenbach/Tanimoto9-7
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(6) Nicolas Iantosca d. (3) Nathaniel Blum6-2; 6-1
16(3) Nathaniel Blum d. Aaron Dozsa6-3; 7-5
32(3) Nathaniel Blum d. Tristan Nicholson4-6; 6-4; 10-3
L1 RWTTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Marc Stolyar d. Nathaniel Blum6-0
L1B GHR&F Pre-Turkey ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAlbert Hu d. (1) Nathaniel Blum6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Nathaniel Blum d. Cyrus Chan6-4; 6-0
L1 PATC Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Nicolas Iantosca d. (5) Nathaniel Blum7-6(5); 6-0
32(5) Nathaniel Blum d. Fredrik Lundquist5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
L1B MRC Halloween ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Pedro Cattaruzzi d. Nathaniel Blum7-6(7-5); 6-3
32Nathaniel Blum d. Cameron Scarpati6-4; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16(6) Mandelbaum/Wang d. Blum/Kelly6-1; 6-1
32Blum/Kelly d. (11) Dhanwada/Salazar Garza4-6; 6-1; 11-9
64Blum/Kelly d. Buck/Chan6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Callum Markowitz d. Nathaniel Blum6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Dillon Beckles d. Nathaniel Blum6-3; 6-4
R1Nathaniel Blum d. Arjun Agostinho6-4; 6-1
*L1B WOTC Autumn ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QCameron Scarpati d. (4) Nathaniel Blum6-4; 6-1
16(4) Nathaniel Blum d. Asher Matthias6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Adam Bojkovic d. Nathaniel Blum6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1arian abalos d. Nathaniel Blum1-6; 7-5; 11-9
L1B GST Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Nicholas Zagora d. Nathaniel Blum6-0; 6-3
QNathaniel Blum d. Christopher Brogna6-1; 6-2
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Aditya Vyas d. Nathaniel Blum6-1; 6-0
16Nathaniel Blum d. Charles Thyroff6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Atkinson/Blum d. Jammula/Surisawa4-1; 0-4; 10-6
SF(2) Atkinson/Blum d. Vyas/Vyas4-2; 5-4
L1B On Serve ChallengeStart Date: 8/26/2019  End Date: 8/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBlum/Mandelbaum d. Arboleda/Patelsky8-4
*L1B Pingry Summer's End ChallengerStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Mark Apsey d. Nathaniel Blum6-3; 6-4
QNathaniel Blum d. Asher Matthias6-1; 6-1
*L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Joshua Mandelbaum d. (8) Nathaniel Blum6-0; 6-4
16(8) Nathaniel Blum d. Ansh Mehta6-0; 6-0
32(8) Nathaniel Blum d. alex tran6-2; 6-0
L1B ChallengerStart Date: 8/12/2019  End Date: 8/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBlum/Mandelbaum d. Girandola/Lawliss8-2
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nathaniel Blum d. lochlan laitala6-2; 6-3
L1 August Championships at Cary LeedsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Maxim Kalinin d. Nathaniel Blum7-5; 7-6(16))
L1B Challenge Accepted! by On ServeStart Date: 8/5/2019  End Date: 8/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QSahil Chatiwala d. (3) Nathaniel Blum3-6; 6-4; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBlum/Mandelbaum d. Chatiwala/loia8-4
*L1 Pingry July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32John Paul Salvatore d. Nathaniel Blum6-4; 7-5
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QJ'Quon DuVall-Richards d. (4) Nathaniel Blum6-1; 6-1
L1B Red Clay APC ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Sebastian Wroe d. Nathaniel Blum6-4; 6-4
QNathaniel Blum d. Andre Vignier6-0; 6-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Ivan Nikolovski d. Nathaniel Blum6-0; 6-1
16Nathaniel Blum d. Jordan Hamdan6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFFishback/O'Dwyer d. (2) Blum/abalos8-6
*L1 New Shrewsbury Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(7) Balraj Idnani d. Nathaniel Blum6-3; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Jordan Chang d. Nathaniel Blum6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QZecheng Fang d. Nathaniel Blum6-1; 6-0
R2Nathaniel Blum d. Pedro Cattaruzzi
L1B On Serve Junior ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Nathaniel Blum d. (1) Arjun Agostinho
SF(2) Nathaniel Blum d. Christian Pak3-6; 6-1; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBlum/Mandelbaum d. Brownstein/Kimmelman8-4
SFBlum/Mandelbaum d. Pak/Tanimoto9-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Pak/Singer d. Blum/Trehan3-6; 7-5; 10-7
 Consolation:
CQIantosca/Mosejczuk d. Blum/Trehan
R3Blum/Trehan d. (8) Messina/Trail
L1A Bethpage Park Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Jason Wei d. Nathaniel Blum6-2; 3-6; 10-3
16Nathaniel Blum d. Owen Zerbib
L1B MRC ChallengerStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Ruhan Waghmare d. Nathaniel Blum6-4; 6-3
16Nathaniel Blum d. Matthew Wang6-3; 6-2
L1 Armonk April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Joshua Mandelbaum d. (15) Nathaniel Blum6-1; 6-1
32(15) Nathaniel Blum d. Cai Jain6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
32Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Blum/Siforov6-3; 6-3
64Blum/Siforov d. Chong/Ziets-Segura7-6; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CQFiorello/Gordon d. Blum/Siforov7-6(5)
R3Blum/Siforov d. (2) He/Kong
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1