Dean Kamenev
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Charlie Suh d. Dean Kamenev6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10)
64Dean Kamenev d. Clark KENT6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Kim d. Dean Kamenev7-6; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Hadesman/Kim d. Kamenev/Sellers8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QFernando Limon d. (1) Dean Kamenev6-4; 6-3
16(1) Dean Kamenev d. Tanner Povey3-6; 6-2; 6-0
32(1) Dean Kamenev d. francisco montana4-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Dean Kamenev d. (3) Maxim Michaels6-3; 6-4
PL-F(1) Dean Kamenev d. Santiago Padilla Cote7-6(6); 6-7(5); 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBraun/Chan d. Akcan/Kamenev6-3
16Akcan/Kamenev d. Lublinsky/Taheri6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Nicholas Mangiapane d. Dean Kamenev2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CQPavan Uppu d. Dean Kamenev6-3; 6-3
R2Dean Kamenev d. Harrison Collomb7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R1Dean Kamenev d. Liam Birnie6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Tomas Salgado d. (4) Dean Kamenev6-1; 6-4
32(4) Dean Kamenev d. Adnan Alousi6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Dean Kamenev d. Iskender Geldiyev6-2; 6-3
CQ(4) Dean Kamenev d. (14) Karam Wafai7-5; 2-6; 10-7
R3(4) Dean Kamenev d. Owen O'Connor6-2; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
128(17) Cole Stelse d. Dean Kamenev6-2; 6-3
F-WDean Kamenev d. Meecah Bigun7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(11)
S-WDean Kamenev d. Alex Michelsen4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
Q-WDean Kamenev d. Creed Skinner5-7; 6-2; 1-0(2)
3-WDean Kamenev d. Alexander Bravo6-1; 6-2
2-WDean Kamenev d. Caleb Saltz7-5
1-WDean Kamenev d. Bryson Cook4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32(9) Baker/Coriaty d. Kamenev/Vallurupalli6-1; 6-3
64Kamenev/Vallurupalli d. Mangiapane/loop6-1; 6-4
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 main (Draw Line - 11)
128Cooper Williams d. Dean Kamenev7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Frusina d. Dean Kamenev7-5; 7-6(2)
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 24)
64Mathew Krusling d. Dean Kamenev6-7(4); 6-3; 6-1
128Dean Kamenev d. Andre Franco6-1; 1-6; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Nicholas Godsick d. (10) Dean Kamenev6-0; 6-0
16(10) Dean Kamenev d. (7) Christopher Morris6-3; 6-4
32(10) Dean Kamenev d. Drew Evans2-6; 6-2; 6-3
64(10) Dean Kamenev d. Elijah Hadler6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(16) Tommy Czaplinski d. (10) Dean Kamenev6-2; 7-6(4)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Anthony Shalakov d. (3) Dean Kamenev6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Dean Kamenev d. (2) Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 1-6; 12-10
Q(3) Dean Kamenev d. Deven Carse7-5; 7-6(2)
16(3) Dean Kamenev d. Tommy Czaplinski7-5; 6-4
32(3) Dean Kamenev d. Luke Welker6-3; 5-7; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(9) Deven Carse d. (4) Dean Kamenev7-5; 1-6; 10-7
16(4) Dean Kamenev d. (13) Ervin Perkowski6-3; 6-1
32(4) Dean Kamenev d. Nicholas Balthazor3-6; 6-2; 10-3
64(4) Dean Kamenev d. Corwin Kim4-6; 6-4; 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Yin/Zhu d. (5) Kamenev/Treiber7-6(2)
Boys' 14 Singles Gold (Draw Line - 1)
FDean Kamenev d. Anthony Shalakov4-2; 1-4; 10-6
SFDean Kamenev d. Thomas Nelson4-3(5); 4-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
128(33) Oskar Jansson d. Dean Kamenev7-5; 6-2
256Dean Kamenev d. Bryson Cook4-6; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QDavis Taylor d. Dean Kamenev7-5; 6-3
R2Dean Kamenev d. Nathan Tserng3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
128Garbett/Petreski d. Barot/Kamenev6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Schiffman/Taylor d. Barot/Kamenev6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 138)
256Jacob Patterson d. Dean Kamenev6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(14) Hudson Rivera d. Dean Kamenev6-1; 6-0
R2Dean Kamenev d. (59) Jace Alexander1-6; 6-1; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
128Lau/Taranov d. Kamenev/Vallurupalli6-2; 5-7; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
16(4) Mert Oral d. (24) Dean Kamenev6-2; 3-6; 6-1
32(24) Dean Kamenev d. Mark Karev6-7(6); 6-3; 6-3
64(24) Dean Kamenev d. Srisanth Malpeddi7-6(3); 6-1
128(24) Dean Kamenev d. Evan Uhl6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(16) Akshay Joshi d. (24) Dean Kamenev6-3; 6-7(3); 6-0
R4(24) Dean Kamenev d. (27) Derek Distelrath3-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Nelson/Viste d. Kamenev/Wang9-8(7)
64Kamenev/Wang d. Page/pema8-0
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - BG14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. (7) Dean Kamenev6-3; 6-1
16(7) Dean Kamenev d. Niyanth Puliyala6-4; 7-6(2)
32(7) Dean Kamenev d. Jason Sze6-3; 6-4
64(7) Dean Kamenev d. Matthew Jezyk6-4; 6-7; 7-6(5)); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
QDylan Long d. (9) Dean Kamenev6-3; 5-7; 10-6
16(9) Dean Kamenev d. (6) Andrew Meier7-6(4); 6-3
32(9) Dean Kamenev d. Colson Wells6-2; 6-1
64(9) Dean Kamenev d. Ishwa Williams6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Gu/Shirley d. Kamenev/Wang8-6
Boys' 14s Gold (Draw Line - 4)
FDean Kamenev d. Piotr Andrzejewski1-6; 6-3; 10-6
SFDean Kamenev d. AJ Mercer
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1