Dean Kamenev
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dean Kamenev d. (2) Jack Martuccio4-6; 6-2; 13-11
SF(1) Dean Kamenev d. (3) Vishvam Bhagat6-4; 7-6(5)
Q(1) Dean Kamenev d. (7) Mattia Akcan6-4; 6-1
16(1) Dean Kamenev d. Jack Goldstein6-3; 6-3
32(1) Dean Kamenev d. William Secord5-7; 6-4; 10-6
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(7) Derek Distelrath d. (4) Dean Kamenev6-4; 5-7; 6-4
Q(4) Dean Kamenev d. (5) Andrew Zimcosky7-6(2); 7-6(4)
16(4) Dean Kamenev d. A Filer7-6(2); 7-6(2)
32(4) Dean Kamenev d. Isaac Flanery6-4; 6-0
64(4) Dean Kamenev d. Mason Deal7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Dean Kamenev d. (2) Tommy Czaplinski2-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Thomas Nelson d. (2) Dean Kamenev7-6(2); 7-6(7)
64(2) Dean Kamenev d. Andrew Solarewicz6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSrishi verma d. (2) Dean Kamenev5-7; 6-2; 10-8
CQ(2) Dean Kamenev d. William Hays6-4; 6-3
R3(2) Dean Kamenev d. Luca Lipari6-3; 7-5
3Q(2) Dean Kamenev d. Niyanth Puliyala6-2; 6-2
R2(2) Dean Kamenev d. Maxwell Watchmaker6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Vignesh Gogineni d. (6) Dean Kamenev6-2; 6-3
16(6) Dean Kamenev d. (11) Piotr Andrzejewski2-6; 6-0; 6-4
32(6) Dean Kamenev d. Kush Anand6-4; 6-3
64(6) Dean Kamenev d. Maxwell Watchmaker6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Dean Kamenev d. Maxwell Fickas7-5; 6-4
PL-F(6) Dean Kamenev d. (12) Derek Distelrath5-7; 6-3; 10-3
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 122)
64Sebastian Rondon d. Dean Kamenev6-4; 7-5
128Dean Kamenev d. Jack Martuccio6-3; 3-6; 1-0(1)
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 47)
32(13) Arman (Q) Zamani d. Dean Kamenev6-2; 1-6; 10-8
64Dean Kamenev d. (25) Graham Hadesman4-6; 6-2; 10-2
128Dean Kamenev d. MATIAS IGNACIO ROJAS PANAYOTOPULOS6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Julian Wu d. Dean Kamenev6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Sainandan Dore d. Dean Kamenev7-5; -6(7); 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Grantcharov/Shuler d. Kamenev/Sardo8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dean Kamenev d. (11) Samuel Routzahn7-5; 5-7; 10-5
SF(1) Dean Kamenev d. (13) Andrew Spurck6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Dean Kamenev d. (10) Aaron Demerritt6-3; 6-4
16(1) Dean Kamenev d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-2
32(1) Dean Kamenev d. Evan Keating6-2; 6-2
64(1) Dean Kamenev d. Samuel Quas6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Kamenev/Lipari d. (2) Fickas/Routzahn8-5
SF(4) Kamenev/Lipari d. (1) Nelson/Paik8-7(2)
Q(4) Kamenev/Lipari d. Dam/Ramprakash8-0
16(4) Kamenev/Lipari d. Hussey/Stojanov8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Ryan Mudre d. (10) Dean Kamenev6-4; 6-3
32(10) Dean Kamenev d. Ethan Paik7-6(6); 5-2
64(10) Dean Kamenev d. Adnan Alousi7-5; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
CSNoah Roslin d. (10) Dean Kamenev4-6; 7-5; 10-7
CQ(10) Dean Kamenev d. (12) Derek Distelrath4-6; 6-1; 10-7
R3(10) Dean Kamenev d. Cole Chappell6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Chappell/McNamar d. Kamenev/Zakarian6-4
32Kamenev/Zakarian d. Christie/Scarlett6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 205)
256Cole Stelse d. Dean Kamenev6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
3QCharlie Suh d. Dean Kamenev6-1; 6-2
R2Dean Kamenev d. Vignesh Gogineni6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 109)
128Sec/Walentowicz d. Kamenev/Kim6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(11) Nathaniel Webster d. Dean Kamenev6-1; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Immink d. Dean Kamenev6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Etterbeek/Schmelka d. Allen/Kamenev8-4
32Allen/Kamenev d. Shah/Wootton8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
64Nishesh Basavareddy d. Dean Kamenev6-4; 6-0
128Dean Kamenev d. Thaddeus Dressel6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(10) Petar Petrovic d. Dean Kamenev7-6(4); 6-7(6); 1-0(10-3)
4QDean Kamenev d. (31) Matthew Freeman6-3; 6-3
R3Dean Kamenev d. (24) Jack Martuccio6-3; 6-3
3QDean Kamenev d. Sujan Garapati5-4(7-1); 4-1
R2Dean Kamenev d. Michael Shi6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
64Herdoiza/Pollak d. Kamenev/Wafai9-8(7-1)
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Max Bengtsson d. (13) Dean Kamenev6-3; 6-2
32(13) Dean Kamenev d. John Fakouri6-4; 4-6; 6-2
64(13) Dean Kamenev d. Max Samuels6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(13) Dean Kamenev d. Mikus Biernadski
R3(13) Dean Kamenev d. Benjamin Aizenberg6-3; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Nathaniel Webster d. (5) Dean Kamenev6-2; 6-2
16(5) Dean Kamenev d. (9) Rohan Shah7-5; 7-5
32(5) Dean Kamenev d. Dylan Tang6-0; 6-0
64(5) Dean Kamenev d. Gavin Dardeen6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Singles - Gold (Draw Line - 1)
FDean Kamenev d. Iskender Geldiyev6-4; 6-2
SFDean Kamenev d. Drew Evans6-2; 7-6(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Charlie Suh d. Dean Kamenev6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10)
64Dean Kamenev d. Clark KENT6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Kim d. Dean Kamenev7-6; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Hadesman/Kim d. Kamenev/Sellers8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QFernando Limon d. (1) Dean Kamenev6-4; 6-3
16(1) Dean Kamenev d. Tanner Povey3-6; 6-2; 6-0
32(1) Dean Kamenev d. francisco montana4-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Dean Kamenev d. (3) Maxim Michaels6-3; 6-4
PL-F(1) Dean Kamenev d. Santiago Padilla Cote7-6(6); 6-7(5); 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBraun/Chan d. Akcan/Kamenev6-3
16Akcan/Kamenev d. Lublinsky/Taheri6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1