Grace Dodd
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Reagan Miley d. Grace Dodd4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
CQBrooke Covington d. Grace Dodd
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 10)
16Trevino/ziehm d. Dodd/Walk7-4
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 15)
32Simran Chhabra d. Grace Dodd6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(6) Anushka Dania d. Grace Dodd
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 8)
QMariana Campos d. (2) Grace Dodd
 Consolation:
CQChloe Bailey d. (2) Grace Dodd
SOUTHLAKE JUNIOR OPEN-SINGLES (Jr)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 18 Open (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grace Dodd d. (2) Skylar Rust4-0; 4-0
SF(1) Grace Dodd d. Nithya Kalluri6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Grace Dodd d. Josie Thomas6-0; 6-0
The Cotton Bowl Classic - Adult Major Zone (Ad, Sr)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/29/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Tiffany Hollebeck d. (6) Grace Dodd6-2; 6-3
16(6) Grace Dodd d. Emily Carbo6-0; 6-0
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FHorter/Shankle d. (2) Dodd/Meiring6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Dodd/Meiring d. Vos/Vos6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Dodd/Meiring d. Currier/Morris6-4; 7-5
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 150)
256Carolyn Ansari d. Grace Dodd6-1
 Consolation:
R2(17) Lana Mavor d. Grace Dodd6-1; 2-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
128Deng/Sloan d. Dodd/Gener6-2; 6-2
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 105)
32(5) Hadley Doyle d. (17) Grace Dodd6-4; 6-1
64(17) Grace Dodd d. Jocelyn Thai6-2; 6-0
128(17) Grace Dodd d. Piaman Jhattu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Emma Carr d. (17) Grace Dodd2-2
R4(17) Grace Dodd d. Elina Osherow6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
PL(5) Chan/Gilbert d. (9) Dodd/Fisher3-6; 1-1
SF(3) LaMette/Rapolu d. (9) Dodd/Fisher4-6; 6-4; 10-5
Q(9) Dodd/Fisher d. (5) Gener/Pertsemlidis8-5
16(9) Dodd/Fisher d. (2) Creath/Doyle8-4
32(9) Dodd/Fisher d. Huynh/Penshorn8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1