Mary Ellen Longmire
MISSISSIPPI JR OPEN-STA L3 (2021 National L5)Start Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
PLMadalyn Smelley d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-4; 6-4
SF(1) AnnCabot Stockett d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-0; 6-3
QMary Ellen Longmire d. Emme Liles7-6; 6-3
16Mary Ellen Longmire d. (3) Elena Roberts4-6; 6-3; 1-0
32Mary Ellen Longmire d. Lauren Chisholm6-2; 6-0
Mudcats Jr Vicksburg Championships MS L4 STA L5-Gr1-Or1 (In 2021 Nat L6)Start Date: 7/17/2020  End Date: 7/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Kennedy Hutto6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Cali Davis6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Longmire/Longmire d. Hutto/Hutto8-4
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/14/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Ami Niksich6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Elle Sceney6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. (6) Alexandra Alterman7-6(5); 7-6(2)
16(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Dayna Jackson6-3; 7-5
32(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Michaela Kokoska7-6(9); 6-1
Blue Gray Jr Classic Ala Level 2 STA L3 ( 2021 National Level 5 event)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBrittain/Tanjuatco d. (1) IANTCHEVA/Longmire6-4
Girls' 16 Singles Blue (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mary Ellen Longmire d. (4) Meredith Taylor6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Addison Horton7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Caitlyn Pinsker6-4; 6-3
16(1) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Gabrielle Marshall6-3; 6-0
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Olivia Corcoran d. (1) Mary Ellen Longmire6-4; 6-2
16(1) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Shelly Zinchenko6-3; 6-3
32(1) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Clara Mast6-1; 6-0
64(1) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Sofia Garcia6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Corcoran/Hill d. (1) Longmire/Presson7-5
16(1) Longmire/Presson d. Mitchell/Webster6-0
Girls' 14 Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 16)
QMary Cain Webster d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-1; 6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Ellie Hammond d. (4) Mary Ellen Longmire6-2; 0-6; 6-2
32(4) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Lillie Murphy6-3; 6-0
64(4) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Ann Holt6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(9) Payton Tomichek d. (4) Mary Ellen Longmire6-0; 6-2
CQ(4) Mary Ellen Longmire d. (9) Evelyn Risner3-6; 6-1; 1-0
R3(4) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Michaela Kokoska2-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Longmire/Renton d. (1) Sciara/Smith7-6
SF(2) Longmire/Renton d. (3) Hammond/Klein6-2
Q(2) Longmire/Renton d. (5) Chacon/Fauchet7-5
16(2) Longmire/Renton d. Dozier/Kokoska6-1
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
128Mary Cain Webster d. (5) Mary Ellen Longmire0-6; 7-6(6); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(5) Arya Jue d. (5) Mary Ellen Longmire6-0; 6-1
R1(5) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Emily Grubach6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Jue/Longmire d. (5) Hammond/Klein6-2
SF(5) Holmes/Yamakita d. (3) Jue/Longmire6-3
Q(3) Jue/Longmire d. (5) Jennings/Kranec6-4
16(3) Jue/Longmire d. Mast/Oliver
32(3) Jue/Longmire d. Colombo/Rodehorst6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Claire An d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-2; 6-1
1-WLera Alexin d. Mary Ellen Longmire7-6(3); 6-1
2-SMischa Briggs d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-0; 6-2
1-SMary Ellen Longmire d. Sophia Rashid2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) ANDRADE/Bernales d. Longmire/Renton6-2; 6-0
USTA Treasure Oak Junior State Open Championships MS L3, STA L4-Gr1-Or1Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Anna Hudson d. (2) Mary Ellen Longmire7-5; 6-2
SF(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Madalyn Smelley6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Madison Scharfenstein6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Hudson/St. Amant d. (2) Congeni/Longmire8-2
SF(2) Congeni/Longmire d. Hensarling/Smelley8-5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Riley Crowder d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Olivia Bustos d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16Raidt/Yli-Piipari d. Longmire/Perez-Garcia8-3
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Hudson/Wheatley d. (2) Cervantes/Longmire6-0
SF(2) Cervantes/Longmire d. Elliott/Smelley6-4
Q(2) Cervantes/Longmire d. Bennett/Henderson6-4
Girls' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Ava Rath d. (4) Mary Ellen Longmire3-6; 6-0; 10-3
SF(4) Mary Ellen Longmire d. (2) Anna Hudson6-3; 7-6(5)
Q(4) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Alanis Hamilton6-3; 6-7(5); 10-6
16(4) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Emily Buchanan6-3; 6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Adriana Sciara d. (2) Mary Ellen Longmire6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. (4) Ella Lindsey6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. (5) Evelyn Risner6-2; 7-5
16(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Sabritt Dozier6-4; 6-3
32(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Caitlyn Pinsker6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jue/Longmire d. (4) Risner/Tomichek6-3
SF(1) Jue/Longmire d. Lindsey/Pousson6-3
Q(1) Jue/Longmire d. Black/Dozier6-2
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PLMary Ellen Longmire d. Meredith Taylor3-6; 6-3; 1-0
SFToni Rachal d. Mary Ellen Longmire7-6; 6-4
QMary Ellen Longmire d. Sunny Logan6-3; 2-6; 1-0
16Mary Ellen Longmire d. Allie Kelly6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QAllison/Lueders d. Khan/Longmire
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Angela Huang d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-0; 6-2
16Mary Ellen Longmire d. Ellie Hammond1-6; 6-1; 10-6
32Mary Ellen Longmire d. Kavya Adusumilli3-6; 6-2; 10-4
 Consolation:
PL-SSophia Montero d. Mary Ellen Longmire4-0; 4-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Adusumilli/Fiedler d. Kelly/Longmire8-6
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QGabriella Goyins d. (2) Mary Ellen Longmire6-1; 6-2
16(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Emmy Eckert6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. (3) Jenna Pumpelly6-1; 6-0
CQ(2) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Sophia Regan6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(2) Alcocer/Pumpelly d. (1) Longmire/Taylor6-4
SFGoyins/Holmes d. (1) Longmire/Taylor6-1
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
16(12) Elizabeth Fauchet d. (8) Mary Ellen Longmire6-3; 2-6; 7-5
32(8) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Philippa Roy6-0; 7-5
64(8) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Sabritt Dozier6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Owen Wilkinson6-4; 4-6; 1-0
R4(8) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Mary Cain Webster6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(8) Bohan/Hartley d. (4) Jue/Longmire6-3
16(4) Jue/Longmire d. Hammond/Hudson6-2
32(4) Jue/Longmire d. Javagal/Javagal6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1