Shannon Lam
L4 Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Nicole Okhtenberg d. (2) Shannon Lam7-6(5); 6-1
SF(2) Shannon Lam d. (6) simran makker6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Shannon Lam d. Mila Montero6-1; 6-0
16(2) Shannon Lam d. Allison Hu6-0; 6-1
32(2) Shannon Lam d. Michelle Rosenblit6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(1) Sydney Jara d. Shannon Lam6-0; 6-1
QShannon Lam d. (8) Thara Gowda6-0; 7-5
16Shannon Lam d. (3) Capucine Jauffret3-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
32Shannon Lam d. Margaux DeVaul6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLRachael Smith d. Shannon Lam6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Frosch/Robinson d. Lam/Warsing8-5
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. (2) Lam/Wygodzki6-1; 1-6; 10-7
SF(2) Lam/Wygodzki d. (4) Chawla/Sibley7-6(7-5); 6-2
Q(2) Lam/Wygodzki d. (6) Cardinal/Yao6-2; 7-6(7-4)
16(2) Lam/Wygodzki d. Komorek/Wnorowski6-0; 6-1
32(2) Lam/Wygodzki d. Marks/Obrien6-2; 6-2
L3 Eastern Super Six at ATS Point SetStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(2) Nicole Okhtenberg d. (7) Shannon Lam6-3; 6-3
SF(7) Shannon Lam d. (1) Ligaya Murray6-1; 6-1
Q(7) Shannon Lam d. (4) Ahniya Vustsina6-2; 6-3
16(7) Shannon Lam d. Jordan Lee6-2; 6-0
32(7) Shannon Lam d. Isabella Zidziunas6-3; 6-0
L5 BHTC Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shannon Lam d. (2) Julia Sniadowski6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Shannon Lam d. (4) Carrie-Anne Hoo6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Shannon Lam d. Saanchi Dalal6-0; 6-0
16(1) Shannon Lam d. Isabella Zidziunas6-0; 6-0
L1 Stadium December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Shannon Lam d. (1) Ahniya Vustsina6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Shannon Lam d. Britney Lee6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Shannon Lam d. Chinonso Okpara6-0; 6-0
16(3) Shannon Lam d. Ruslana Ebzeeva6-0; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 11)
32Shannon (Q) Lam d. Olivia Traynor6-3; 6-1
64Shannon (Q) Lam d. Olivia Guo6-2; 6-2
128Shannon (Q) Lam d. Alyssa NAPRIX-RANCE
256Shannon (Q) Lam d. Isabella Pisarczyk6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 117)
128Sara Conde d. Shannon (Q) Lam6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Shannon (Q) Lam d. Berklie Simmering
L1 PATC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Julia Sniadowski d. (1) Shannon Lam0-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Q(1) Shannon Lam d. Jordan Lee6-0; 6-0
16(1) Shannon Lam d. Kalista Papadopoulos6-1; 6-1
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Shannon Lam d. (3) Isabelle DeLuccia6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Shannon Lam d. Anastasia Pleskun6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Shannon Lam d. Johanna Wnorowski6-0; 6-0
16(2) Shannon Lam d. Stacy Arkhipova6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Barteck/Sibley d. Lam/Sniadowski6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFLam/Sniadowski d. Paradisi/Simon8-1
CSLam/Sniadowski d. Manzi/Williams8-2
CQLam/Sniadowski d. Alfred/Dartawan8-0
R2Lam/Sniadowski d. Delgado/Schulz8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Helena Lynn d. Shannon Lam6-1; 6-0
32Shannon Lam d. Alaina LiSanti6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSSophia Holod d. Shannon Lam6-1; 6-2
CQShannon Lam d. Nicole Okhtenberg7-6; 6-2
R2Shannon Lam d. Lillian Santos6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Lam/Okhtenberg6-2
16Lam/Okhtenberg d. Koziol/Oyebog6-3
Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Summer Chandler d. Shannon Lam6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ahniya Vustsina d. Shannon Lam7-5; 6-4
R1Shannon Lam d. Faith Schulz6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(1) Sophia Holod d. Shannon Lam6-4; 6-2
QShannon Lam d. Leyla Tozin7-5; 6-1
16Shannon Lam d. (4) Nicole Okhtenberg6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
32Shannon Lam d. Callie Curtis6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Ligaya Murray d. Shannon Lam6-1; 6-3
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(3) Alaina LiSanti d. Shannon Lam7-5; 1-6; 10-6
QShannon Lam d. (1) Capucine Jauffret6-3; 6-2
16Shannon Lam d. Polaris Hayes6-1; 6-2
32Shannon Lam d. Mariah Mays6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLShannon Lam d. (4) Elizabeth Ionescu
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) LiSanti/LiSanti d. Emmanuel/Lam8-4
QEmmanuel/Lam d. Manta/Zubenko8-4
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) simran makker d. Shannon Lam2-6; 6-2; 10-7
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kendall Smith d. Shannon Lam6-4; 6-3
16Shannon Lam d. Nale Namunyola6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FLam/Sniadowski d. (1) Okhtenberg/Traynor8-2
SFLam/Sniadowski d. Bald/Devine8-3
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Kylie Kochis d. Shannon Lam6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(3)
32Shannon Lam d. Leina Ciarrocchi6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Capucine Jauffret d. Shannon Lam7-6(2); 3-6; 1-0(7)
QQShannon Lam d. Miranda Case6-3; 6-1
R2Shannon Lam d. Isabelle Emmanuel7-5; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Chung/Shao d. Emmanuel/Lam8-3
16Emmanuel/Lam d. Mekhael/Young8-4
L1A Park Ave Memorial ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FShannon Lam d. (1) Diya Chawla6-3; 6-1
SFShannon Lam d. (2) Ahniya Vustsina6-2; 6-2
QShannon Lam d. Anastasia Pleskun6-0; 6-0
L1B WOTC May Flowers ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFSavannah Cohen d. Shannon Lam7-6(7-4); 6-3
QShannon Lam d. Oskana Moulle-Berteaux6-0; 6-3
16Shannon Lam d. Joanna Zhengyue YU6-0; 6-3
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Capucine Jauffret d. Shannon Lam6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Shannon Lam d. isabella oshidar6-3; 6-2
R1Shannon Lam d. Anya Zubenko6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Ciarrocchi/Kochis d. Emmanuel/Lam9-8(7)
16Emmanuel/Lam d. Hayes/Hayes8-4
L1* PATC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Nadia Barteck d. Shannon Lam4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
16Shannon Lam d. Sabrina Shvartsman6-2; 6-1
L1B* WOTC April Showers ChallengerStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FShannon Lam d. (1) Sabrina Shvartsman6-1; 5-7; 10-3
SFShannon Lam d. Pauline Monsanto6-0; 6-1
QShannon Lam d. Kalista Papadopoulos6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1