Zoe Adkins
USPTA SLP Summer InvitationalStart Date: 6/19/2020  End Date: 6/20/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFAlexis Nelson d. Zoe Adkins4-6; 6-2; 10-4
QZoe Adkins d. Ellen Puzak1-6; 6-2; 10-7
F-NEZoe Adkins d. Sonia Baig6-3; 6-7; 10-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Reese Miller d. Zoe Adkins6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQNatalie Eordekian d. Zoe Adkins6-3; 6-3
R2Zoe Adkins d. Alice Xu6-3; 6-4
R1Zoe Adkins d. Amber Yin6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKleynerman/Smetannikov d. (4) Adkins/Young9-7
16(4) Adkins/Young d. McCarty/Miller8-4
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Selah Stibbins d. (2) Zoe Adkins6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Zoe Adkins d. (6) Ashwika Thotakura6-0; 6-4
16(2) Zoe Adkins d. Emmeline Wang6-0; 6-1
32(2) Zoe Adkins d. Brooke Kallas6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Zoe Adkins d. (5) Isabella Suk6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Adkins/Young d. (2) Sargent/Suk
SF(1) Adkins/Young d. (4) Elvestrom/Elvestrom6-0
Q(1) Adkins/Young d. Deml/Pirtle7-5
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Karin Young d. (3) Zoe Adkins6-4; 6-1
SF(3) Zoe Adkins d. (2) Nore Ann Heinitz6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Zoe Adkins d. (5) Nicole Snezhko6-4; 6-1
16(3) Zoe Adkins d. Paige Sargent6-0; 6-2
32(3) Zoe Adkins d. Simran Desai6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Heinitz/Young d. (2) Adkins/Snezhko6-4
SF(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. (4) Baig/Splett6-3
Q(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. Gu/Thotakura6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
128Isabella Foshee d. Zoe Adkins6-4; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Brooke Theis d. Zoe Adkins6-0; 7-6(5)
R1Zoe Adkins d. (6) Anna Neyestani6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Edmonds/Feldman d. (9) Adkins/Young5-4(5); 5-3
64(9) Adkins/Young d. Berry/Boyer4-1; 4-0
USTA Northern Girls 14's & 18's Championship - Life Time Lakeville - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFSelah Stibbins d. (3) Zoe Adkins6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Zoe Adkins d. (5) Nicole Snezhko6-3; 6-3
16(3) Zoe Adkins d. Lauren Splett6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Zoe Adkins d. (4) Veronica Eliana Rodriguez6-1; 4-6; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. (1) Heinitz/Young7-6(5)
SF(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. Shahbaz/Stibbins6-4
Q(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. Diao/Langhus6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Eleanor Coleman d. Zoe Adkins6-3; 3-6; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R1(9) Sydney Pratt d. Zoe Adkins6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Capuano/Evans d. (5) Adkins/Weiss8-3
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Karin Young d. (4) Zoe Adkins6-4; 6-2
SF(4) Zoe Adkins d. (2) Nore Ann Heinitz6-2; 2-6; 6-2
Q(4) Zoe Adkins d. (8) Miriam Shteyman6-0; 6-0
16(4) Zoe Adkins d. Lauren Splett6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Heinitz/Young d. (2) Adkins/Snezhko6-3
SF(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. Jurgens/Shahbaz6-2
Q(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. Baig/Splett6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Michelle Kleynerman d. (4) Zoe Adkins6-1; 6-2
32(4) Zoe Adkins d. Katherine Wurster7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Anne Moody d. (4) Zoe Adkins6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QSadie Daavettila d. (2) Zoe Adkins6-1; 6-0
16(2) Zoe Adkins d. Natalie Stasny1-6; 6-0; 10-4
32(2) Zoe Adkins d. Madeline Monroy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Tatum Evans d. (2) Zoe Adkins4-0; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Matsuno/Weiss d. Adkins/Herrman8-5
16Adkins/Herrman d. Hu/Nask8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1