Caroline Beard
Fremont Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - D (Draw Line - 6)
FCaroline Beard d. Anushree Shekhera6-1; 6-1
SFCaroline Beard d. (2) Sophie Hernandez6-1; 6-0
QCaroline Beard d. Kamila Wong6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Daniela Borruel d. Caroline Beard6-4; 6-4
32Caroline Beard d. Katie Rolls6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(7) Ellie Gyuro d. Caroline Beard6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Cheng/Molnar d. Beard/Novikov8-7(3)
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Emily Deming d. Caroline Beard7-6(1); 7-5
128Caroline Beard d. Sasha Motlagh6-3; 6-3
2-NCatherine Goldman d. Caroline Beard6-1; 6-3
1-NCaroline Beard d. Bryson Langford6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(9) Molnar/Renganathan d. Beard/Novikov6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
32Beard/Novikov d. Goetz/Werdiger7-6(4); 7-5
64Beard/Novikov d. Conway/Han7-5; 6-2
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - D (Draw Line - 8)
QKate Sexton d. (2) Caroline Beard6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFMila Mulready d. (1) Caroline Beard5-7; 6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Caroline Beard d. (5) Emily Tan5-7; 7-6(7); 6-2
16(1) Caroline Beard d. Georgia McDougall6-3; 6-0
32(1) Caroline Beard d. Ali Maguy6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Anushka Jaiswal d. (1) Caroline Beard
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Beard/Jaiswal d. Darroch/Mulready6-1
SF(1) Beard/Jaiswal d. Krumholz/Maguy
Q(1) Beard/Jaiswal d. Patel/Senthilkumar6-0
16(1) Beard/Jaiswal d. Hernandez/Hernandez6-0
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Michela Moore d. (3) Caroline Beard5-7; 6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Caroline Beard d. (5) Anushka Jaiswal6-2; 6-3
16(3) Caroline Beard d. (9) Bianca Brown6-2; 6-3
32(3) Caroline Beard d. Avery Nguyen6-2; 6-3
64(3) Caroline Beard d. Megha Hegde6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Caroline Beard d. (9) Emily Tan3-6; 6-4; 6-4
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Marais/Schuman d. (1) Beard/Jaiswal7-5; 4-6; 7-6(10-4)
SF(1) Beard/Jaiswal d. (3) Nguyen/Nguyen7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Beard/Jaiswal d. Lin/Wong8-3
16(1) Beard/Jaiswal d. Kim/Ruczynski8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Audrey Spencer d. Caroline Beard6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSIsabella Bringas d. Caroline Beard6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(6)
CQCaroline Beard d. Maren Urata6-2; 6-4
R2Caroline Beard d. Nahreen Cheam6-1; 7-5
R1Caroline Beard d. Abbigail Mulick6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QDaskalova/Spencer d. Beard/Marais8-2
16Beard/Marais d. Bringas/Latham8-5
Junior Super Series @ Santa CruzStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
FPenelope Wong d. (2) Caroline Beard7-5; 7-5
SF(2) Caroline Beard d. Mila Mulready6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Caroline Beard d. Olivia Marais6-0; 6-2
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Esther Vyrlan d. (3) Caroline Beard6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
SF(3) Caroline Beard d. Juliette Krumholz6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Caroline Beard d. VIVIAN GALLAWAY
16(3) Caroline Beard d. Eden Fong6-1; 6-2
32(3) Caroline Beard d. Svetlana Nyu6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Beard/Nguyen d. (1) Jaiswal/Kunimoto
SF(3) Marais/Vyrlan d. (2) Beard/Nguyen8-6
Q(2) Beard/Nguyen d. Kwun/Yu8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1