USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Matthew Pitts d. (4) Eli Brewer2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Jake Vassel d. (4) Eli Brewer1-4; 4-1; 1-0(6
R1(4) Eli Brewer d. Trey Cody6-4; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Foster/Mosvold d. Brewer/Winton8-4
16Brewer/Winton d. Smarty/Temming8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 71)
128(13) Gavin Young d. Eli Brewer6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Luke Neal d. Eli Brewer6-0; 6-2
R1Eli Brewer d. Adomas Skauda
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Hotard/Koch d. Brewer/Dixit2-4; 4-1; 1-0(3)
64Brewer/Dixit d. Kim/Skauda
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Sam Feldman d. Eli Brewer6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(2) Thomas Paulsell d. Eli Brewer6-4; 6-1
R2Eli Brewer d. Eric Perkowski7-6(3); 6-0
R1Eli Brewer d. Wally Thayne
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Paulsell/Thompson d. Brewer/Dixit8-5
USTA MV BG18 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QRudra Dixit d. (1) Eli Brewer6-4; 6-3
16(1) Eli Brewer d. Daniel Haley6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQEvan Erb d. (1) Eli Brewer6-3; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFErb/Rajan d. Brewer/Neil8-6
QBrewer/Neil d. Harkin/Seaton9-7
Boys' 18 Singles Playoff 9-12 (Draw Line - 4)
FEli Brewer d. Daniel Harkin2-6; 6-4; 1-0
SFEli Brewer d. Jeremy Ouyang
USTA MV B18 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(7) Alex Han d. (1) Eli Brewer4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Q(1) Eli Brewer d. (6) Luke Bracks6-3; 6-3
16(1) Eli Brewer d. Jackson Fenton6-1; 6-1
32(1) Eli Brewer d. Evan Erb6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Eli Brewer d. (3) Rudra Dixit6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brewer/Han d. (4) Dixit/Eason8-3
SF(1) Brewer/Han d. Erb/Rajan8-4
Q(1) Brewer/Han d. Brauer/Richmond8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Maks Silagy d. Eli Brewer6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Joe Mairs d. Eli Brewer7-6(6); 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Dzhurinskiy/Lair d. Portnoy/Brewer8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Noah Winton d. (1) Eli Brewer6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Blake Eason d. (1) Eli Brewer3-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFDixit/Eason d. Brewer/Han8-6
QBrewer/Han d. Louiselle/Seaton8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 186)
256Luke Garner d. Eli Brewer6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Juandedios Abboud d. Eli Brewer4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 89)
128Branicki Jr./McKinney d. Brewer/Janes6-4; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 226)
128(33) Zachery Foster d. Eli Brewer6-2; 6-4
256Eli Brewer d. Alexander Panyan6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Presley Thieneman d. Eli Brewer6-4; 6-4
R3Eli Brewer d. (8) Andrew Dale
3QEli Brewer d. (17) Alexander Richards1-2
R2Eli Brewer d. Corbin Ford6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Abboud/Kersten d. Brewer/Ouyang6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(10) Nathan Arimilli d. Eli Brewer6-2; 6-4
64Eli Brewer d. Adomas Skauda6-4; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Heng d. Eli Brewer7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Brewer/Knutsen8-4
32Brewer/Knutsen d. Cole/SINGH9-7
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Graydon Lair d. (4) Eli Brewer6-4; 6-2
SF(4) Eli Brewer d. (2) Jackson Atherton7-6; 6-1
Q(4) Eli Brewer d. Rudra Dixit6-3; 6-0
16(4) Eli Brewer d. Ethan Neil6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Atherton/Brewer d. Brewer/Ouyang8-4
QBrewer/Ouyang d. Harkin/Louiselle8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(3) Graydon Lair d. (7) Eli Brewer6-0; 6-7(4); 6-2
SF(7) Eli Brewer d. Aaron Brewer3-2
Q(7) Eli Brewer d. (4) William Kaiser6-1; 3-6; 6-3
16(7) Eli Brewer d. Manas Madhira6-2; 6-2
32(7) Eli Brewer d. Jackson Brown6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FBrewer/Tharakan d. Brauer/Eason8-4
SFBrewer/Tharakan d. (2) Moody/Seaton9-8(3)
QBrewer/Tharakan d. Brown/McGough8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Nicholas Heng d. Eli Brewer6-4; 6-4
64Eli Brewer d. Andrei Paduraru1-4; 5-3; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
3QJagger Saylor d. Eli Brewer6-4; 6-1
R2Eli Brewer d. maxwell moadel6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Jarvis/Lair d. Brewer/Brewer9-7
32Brewer/Brewer d. Cody/Paul8-4
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Jake Sweeney d. Eli Brewer6-1; 6-4
32Eli Brewer d. Rhett Bailey7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQLuke Hudson d. Eli Brewer2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R2Eli Brewer d. Nickolay Marakhtanov6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Crookston/Foster d. Brewer/Knutsen8-5
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eli Brewer d. (2) Matthan Tharakan7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Eli Brewer d. Cole Knutsen6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Kabir Rajpal d. Eli Brewer6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSWilliam Kesterson d. Eli Brewer7-6(5); 6-2
CQEli Brewer d. Joshua Portnoy6-7(1; 6-3; 1-0(7
R2Eli Brewer d. Ethan Neil6-3; 6-1
R1Eli Brewer d. Jett Hampton7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
PL(2) Blair/reddy d. Brewer/Tharakan
SFPaulsell/Rajpal d. Brewer/Tharakan8-6
QBrewer/Tharakan d. Carlon/Cordova8-4
16Brewer/Tharakan d. (1) Parsley/Yohannes9-8(1)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1