vlad meluta
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(14) Ammar Wazir d. (2) vlad meluta6-3; 2-6; 1-0
16(2) vlad meluta d. (12) Andrew Zimcosky6-4; 6-1
32(2) vlad meluta d. Adnan Alousi6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Daniel Gilbert d. (2) vlad meluta
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Serwatka/meluta d. Martin/Zimcosky8-1
SF(1) Serwatka/meluta d. (8) Day/Mu8-1
Q(1) Serwatka/meluta d. (5) Lee/Ruble8-4
16(1) Serwatka/meluta d. Fakouri/Smith8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. vlad meluta6-1; 6-2
64vlad meluta d. Cooper Tavernier6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(15) Hayden Postin d. vlad meluta6-3; 6-1
CQvlad meluta d. Phasu Sirinit
R3vlad meluta d. Joseph Barrett
3Qvlad meluta d. Brogan Pierce7-6(7); 6-4
R2vlad meluta d. Alex Miller6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Postin/Rado d. Cimpeanu/meluta8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 103)
128(9) Daniel Sharygin d. vlad meluta7-6(10); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(20) Eric Perkowski d. vlad meluta6-2; 6-1
3Qvlad meluta d. Alexander Serwatka4-2; 4-1
R2vlad meluta d. Jared Thomas6-1; 7-6(9))
R1vlad meluta d. Joshua Lee6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
64Aranda/Budde d. Brown/meluta9-8(7)
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Jarreau Campbell d. (6) vlad meluta6-3; 6-3
16(6) vlad meluta d. Alexander Nastev6-1; 6-0
32(6) vlad meluta d. David Pluszczyk6-4; 5-7; 7-6(5)
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Jack Truwit d. vlad meluta6-3; 6-2
32vlad meluta d. Noah Winton6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Hebda d. vlad meluta7-5; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Balthazor/Guy d. Miller/meluta8-1
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Brett Seaton d. vlad meluta6-3; 6-1
64vlad meluta d. James Vuille-Kowing3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Colin Tavares d. vlad meluta6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Bell/Pak d. Patel/meluta8-5
32Patel/meluta d. (5) Ray/Waldman8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Andrew Meier d. (15) vlad meluta7-5; 1-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2(11) Chad Miller d. (15) vlad meluta3-6; 6-0; 10-8
R1(15) vlad meluta d. Noah Roslin1-6; 6-2; 10-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Sainandan Dore d. (7) vlad meluta6-4; 6-2
32(7) vlad meluta d. Kohtaro Kuriyama2-6; 6-3; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Charlie Chernawsky d. (7) vlad meluta4-6; 6-4; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(10) Alan Matyjas d. vlad meluta7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Preston Stearns d. vlad meluta6-2; 6-1
R3vlad meluta d. (15) Mujtaba Ali-Khan7-6; 6-2
3Qvlad meluta d. Casey Hishinuma6-3; 6-2
R2vlad meluta d. Gabriel Sardo6-3; 6-7; 10-7
R1vlad meluta d. Noah Roslin6-3; 6-0
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Joshua Portnoy d. vlad meluta6-3; 6-3
16vlad meluta d. Gabe Brown6-4; 6-3
S-NMert Oral d. vlad meluta7-5; 6-4
F-NWvlad meluta d. (4) Eli Gordon
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Ronit Hiryur d. vlad meluta6-3; 6-2
32vlad meluta d. Jackson Graham6-0; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Brogan Pierce d. vlad meluta7-5; 6-7(3); 1-0(4)
QQvlad meluta d. Pablo Dale6-3; 6-2
R2vlad meluta d. Colin Fox1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Sajin Smith d. vlad meluta6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QBrogan Pierce d. vlad meluta7-5; 6-4
R2vlad meluta d. ben mitchell6-4; 6-1
R1vlad meluta d. Casey Schrader6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(15) Brogan Pierce d. vlad meluta6-4; 2-6; 10-5
64vlad meluta d. ben mitchell6-4; 6-4
F-NGabe Brown d. vlad meluta4-3(3); 4-2
S-Nvlad meluta d. (13) Jeremy Learner
Q-Nvlad meluta d. Frank Piana4-1; 4-3(7))
1-Nvlad meluta d. Edward Neuman4-3(5)); 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Maskell/Temming d. Piana/meluta6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1