Audrey Brown
USTA METROPLEX NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Ibifuro Clement d. Audrey Brown6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(7) Adele Fereres d. Audrey Brown6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Pierce/Reese d. Brown/Jaraczewski8-0
 Consolation:
R1Sifuentes/Trochez d. Brown/Jaraczewski8-4
USTA OK BG12-18 Closed District Championships (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/27/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Lucy Latham d. (3) Audrey Brown7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Audrey Brown d. Micaela McSpadden6-1; 6-0
16(3) Audrey Brown d. tennyson kronfeld6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Annika Schoenhofer d. (3) Audrey Brown6-2; 4-6; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Latham d. (2) Cox/Flower8-0
SF(1) Brown/Latham d. Ohlson/kronfeld8-0
USTA OK BG12-18 DoubleTree Jr. Open Champs MV Level 5Start Date: 4/20/2018  End Date: 4/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Audrey Brown d. (2) Aubrey Bailey6-2; 6-1
SFAnnika Schoenhofer d. (1) Audrey Brown5-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Audrey Brown d. Ava Jacobsen6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Bailey/Schoenhofer d. (2) Brown/Wilson8-1
SF(2) Brown/Wilson d. Gillett/Hessen8-3
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Spring Jr. Open Champs MV Level 5Start Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Audrey Brown d. (2) Sofia Acuna6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Audrey Brown d. Victoria Ricaurte-Cabas6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBrown/Goodell d. Acuna/Ricaurte-Cabas8-1
USTA OK BG12-18 Owasso Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Erica Lambrecht d. (1) Audrey Brown6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Audrey Brown d. (4) Ava Jacobsen6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Audrey Brown d. Grace Deininger6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBrown/kronfeld d. Goodell/Koontz8-2
USTA MV G14 Futures #1Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Abby Gaines d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-1
32Audrey Brown d. Landry Purvis6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Kinley Vanpelt d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Castaner/Vanpelt d. Brown/kronfeld8-2
USTA OK BG 12-14 The Club at Indian Springs Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Audrey Brown d. (3) Lucy Latham
SF(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (4) Audrey Brown6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Audrey Brown d. Annika Schoenhofer1-6; 6-3; 1-0
16(4) Audrey Brown d. Natalie Gillett6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Coleman d. Chandler/Jacobsen8-2
SF(1) Brown/Coleman d. Deininger/Koontz8-0
USTA OK BG12-14 Oak Tree Futures Qualifier #1 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (2) Audrey Brown6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Audrey Brown d. Olivia Orgill6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Audrey Brown d. tennyson kronfeld6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Goodell d. (2) Swift/Wilson8-4
USTA MV G12 Super #1Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFLily Mason d. (2) Audrey Brown6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Audrey Brown d. Phoebe Martin7-5; 6-0
16(2) Audrey Brown d. Grace Brown6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Elena Daskalova d. (2) Audrey Brown6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Vanpelt d. (2) Hendricks/Martin8-3
SF(1) Brown/Vanpelt d. Chandler/Jacobsen8-1
Q(1) Brown/Vanpelt d. Biria/Rector8-5
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Mariana Shulman d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-2
1-WLucy Schmeil d. Audrey Brown6-3; 6-2
2-SAmanda Diao d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-1
1-SAudrey Brown d. Olivia Manson6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Nguyen/Shulman d. Baillos/Brown6-1; 6-1
USTA MV G12 Futures #6Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Audrey Brown d. (1) Kinley Vanpelt6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Audrey Brown d. Elle Kotre6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Audrey Brown d. Taylor Chandler6-2; 7-5
16(2) Audrey Brown d. Ava Goodell6-0; 6-0
32(2) Audrey Brown d. Sarah Yan6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Vanpelt d. (3) Daskalova/Kotre8-5
SF(1) Brown/Vanpelt d. Brown/Hamilton8-1
Q(1) Brown/Vanpelt d. Rademacher/Rademacher8-1
USTA MV BG12 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Erielle Hines d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQSahana Madala d. Audrey Brown6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Baillos/Yin d. Alexin/Brown8-4
Girls' 12 Singles 13-16 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FAudrey Brown d. Lera Alexin6-1; 6-4
SFAudrey Brown d. Emily Chiasson6-1; 6-2
USTA MV G12 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Phoebe Martin d. (6) Audrey Brown2-6; 6-4; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2(8) Elena Daskalova d. (6) Audrey Brown6-2; 2-6; 10-8
R1(6) Audrey Brown d. Taylor Chandler6-4; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Martin/Stewart d. (4) Brown/Wilson8-3
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Sasha Motlagh d. Audrey Brown6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Skylar Moody d. Audrey Brown6-0; 6-3
R1Audrey Brown d. Amina Abdullaeva6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Motlagh/Zhao d. Brown/Vlaisavljevic6-3
USTA MV BG12 Futures #5 South EventStart Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Zoie Epps d. (2) Audrey Brown6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Audrey Brown d. Bryson Langford6-3; 7-5
Q(2) Audrey Brown d. Taylor Chandler6-2; 6-4
16(2) Audrey Brown d. Emily Chiasson6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Epps d. (2) Fuger/Novion8-0
SF(1) Brown/Epps d. Chiasson/Wilson8-6
USTA OK Champs BG12-18 Open District Championships #2 MV Level 4Start Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Reagan Boleski d. Audrey Brown6-3; 6-2
16Audrey Brown d. Marisa Stonis6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFAudrey Brown d. (2) olivia thompson6-1; 6-2
CSAudrey Brown d. Erica Lambrecht6-2; 6-1
CQAudrey Brown d. Sofia Ohlson6-1; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Lily Mason d. (4) Audrey Brown6-4; 6-2
32(4) Audrey Brown d. Katie Schmidt6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(4) Audrey Brown d. Sarena Biria6-0; 6-4
CS(4) Audrey Brown d. Sydney Fuger6-2; 6-3
CQ(4) Audrey Brown d. Elle Kotre6-4; 7-5
R2(4) Audrey Brown d. Victoria Ricaurte-Cabas6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Stechschulte/Yin d. Brown/Kotre8-5
QBrown/Kotre d. Chiasson/Wilson8-6
16Brown/Kotre d. Biria/Biria8-3
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #4Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Helen Hendricks d. (2) Audrey Brown6-4; 6-1
16(2) Audrey Brown d. Ivy Wilson6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Audrey Brown d. Elsa Jurrens6-3; 6-1
PL-F(2) Audrey Brown d. (5) Lera Alexin6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Hines/Hines d. Boggs/Brown8-4
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Elizabeth Lavin d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-1
1-WAnusha Iyer d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-0
1-SAbby Lee d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-1
Q-SEMia Sarcev d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-1
1-SEAudrey Brown d. Chloe Bailey2-6; 6-3; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(16) JANE DE ALCANTARA/Nyborg d. Bailey/Brown6-0; 6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/13/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Adella Castaner d. Audrey Brown6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Amber Yin d. Audrey Brown6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Madatali/Olson d. Brown/Gu8-1
QBrown/Gu d. Baillos/Latham8-1
Girls' 12 Singles 13-16 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FKinley Vanpelt d. Audrey Brown6-2; 6-0
SFAudrey Brown d. Lucy Latham6-4; 6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/6/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Audrey Spencer d. (8) Audrey Brown6-0; 6-0
16(8) Audrey Brown d. Amber Yin7-5; 7-5
32(8) Audrey Brown d. Ina Satpathy6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Adella Castaner d. (8) Audrey Brown6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Stechschulte/Yin d. (2) Brown/Epps8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1