Jake Sweeney
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(5) Reid/Sandman d. (4) Stearns/Sweeney7-6
16(4) Stearns/Sweeney d. Donovan/Wylie6-1
32(4) Stearns/Sweeney d. Cohen/Tymes6-1
64(4) Stearns/Sweeney d. Grewal/Rasheed6-0
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 256)
Q(9) James Delgado d. (2) Jake Sweeney6-4; 6-3
16(2) Jake Sweeney d. (9) Grant Durham6-4; 6-4
32(2) Jake Sweeney d. (17) Ayaz Patel6-1; 6-4
64(2) Jake Sweeney d. Jack Self6-3; 6-2
128(2) Jake Sweeney d. Sam Smith6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(17) William Fullett d. (2) Jake Sweeney6-1; 7-5
CS(2) Jake Sweeney d. (9) Baylor Sai7-6; 6-2
CQ(2) Jake Sweeney d. Nicholas Heng6-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
2018 SPAM SlamStart Date: 5/31/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Killingsworth/Sweeney d. Hood/Murphy6-0; 6-0
R2Killingsworth/Sweeney d. Camerlingo/Camerlingo6-2; 6-1
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Foster Rogers d. (2) Jake Sweeney6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Jake Sweeney d. Harrison Janes6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Jake Sweeney d. Conner Johnson7-6; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Janes/Sweeney d. (2) Johnson/Maxson8-2
SF(1) Janes/Sweeney d. Hamilton/Saniseng8-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16sStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Thomas Paulsell d. (16) Jake Sweeney6-0; 6-3
32(16) Jake Sweeney d. Jacob Huppin7-5; 6-3
64(16) Jake Sweeney d. Vishwa Aduru2-6; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(16) Jake Sweeney d. Daniel Ardila6-0; 6-3
CS(16) Jake Sweeney d. Luke Hudson6-1; 6-3
CQ(16) Jake Sweeney d. Nicolas Pesoli6-4; 7-5
R3(16) Jake Sweeney d. William Kesterson6-4; 6-7; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Chhabra/Sweeney d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox6-3
SF(8) Jayasundera/Platt d. (4) Chhabra/Sweeney6-4
Q(4) Chhabra/Sweeney d. (6) Cloud/Han6-2
16(4) Chhabra/Sweeney d. Dixit/Dryer6-2
USTA METROPLEX NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Vishwa Aduru d. Jake Sweeney7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jeremy Ouyang d. Jake Sweeney6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QBrown/Jarmond d. Sweeney/Voelzke9-8
16Sweeney/Voelzke d. (2) Brewer/Pak8-6
Van Der Meer Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(7) Teddy Truwit d. (3) Jake Sweeney7-5; 6-0
16(3) Jake Sweeney d. Andy Mackler7-6; 6-1
32(3) Jake Sweeney d. Colin Tavares6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Gabrielius Guzauskas d. (3) Jake Sweeney6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FSweeney/vonHellens d. (1) Shelton/Smith6-2
SFSweeney/vonHellens d. Mackler/Winegar6-4
QSweeney/vonHellens d. (4) Levinson/Speaker6-2
16Sweeney/vonHellens d. French/Suk6-3
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Ben Shelton d. (9) Jake Sweeney6-3; 6-4
32(9) Jake Sweeney d. Phasu Sirinit6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
64(9) Jake Sweeney d. Braeden Meikle6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Jake Sweeney d. (6) Mustafa Ansari
R3(9) Jake Sweeney d. (9) Daniel Dunac6-0; 1-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Ecarma/Sweeney d. (5) Chiu/Crookston9-8(6)
SF(3) Ecarma/Sweeney d. (1) Campbell/Feldman8-5
Q(3) Ecarma/Sweeney d. (5) Gupta/Moreno Latorre8-6
16(3) Ecarma/Sweeney d. Pitts/Rundle8-2
32(3) Ecarma/Sweeney d. Terakanambi/Winton8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(9) Rohan Sachdev d. (1) Jake Sweeney1-6; 6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Jake Sweeney d. Michael Ross6-1; 6-3
16(1) Jake Sweeney d. (9) James Delgado6-2; 7-5
32(1) Jake Sweeney d. Matthew Pitts6-2; 6-3
64(1) Jake Sweeney d. Amit Garine6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Jake Sweeney d. Boyeni Keenan6-4; 6-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 16&18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Barrow/Fullett d. (1) Ecarma/Sweeney6-4
16(1) Ecarma/Sweeney d. Chala/Kistler6-1
Spring Swing: Bentonville Junior Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Green, Orange 1 & 2)Start Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Simpson/Sweeney d. Hunter/Saniseng8-5
SF(1) Simpson/Sweeney d. Keefauver/Langford8-3
2018 WLFC/SVCC Winter Classic Doubles (STA 150 PT)Start Date: 2/15/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FShoemake/Sweeney d. Choudhary/Vargas Rojas6-2; 6-4
SFShoemake/Sweeney d. Miller/Spaulding6-0; 6-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Humbert/Humbert d. Coleman/Sweeney3-6; 6-2; 1-0
QColeman/Sweeney d. LaFevers/Payne6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Lucas Guy d. Jake Sweeney4-2; 4-2
32Jake Sweeney d. (4) Graydon Lair4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2Jake Sweeney d. Alex Han4-2; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Lair/Pak d. Chhabra/Sweeney6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Jake Sweeney d. (1) Andrew Broadstreet6-7(7-4); 6-4; 6-4
SF(4) Jake Sweeney d. (9) Tate Sandman7-5; 6-3
Q(4) Jake Sweeney d. Will Cubitt6-2; 6-1
16(4) Jake Sweeney d. Luke Amet6-4; 4-6; 11-9
32(4) Jake Sweeney d. John Wolf6-3; 6-1
64(4) Jake Sweeney d. Brandon Hodge6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Stearns/Sweeney d. (5) Patel/Smith6-4
SF(5) Stearns/Sweeney d. (2) Ecarma/Sandman6-0
Q(5) Stearns/Sweeney d. (3) Iyer/Markulike6-4
16(5) Stearns/Sweeney d. Clardy/Shoemake6-3
32(5) Stearns/Sweeney d. Amacher/Mars6-0
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(17) Braden Shick d. (5) Jake Sweeney6-3; 7-5
32(5) Jake Sweeney d. (17) Filipe Costa6-3; 6-1
64(5) Jake Sweeney d. Michael Gwynn6-0; 6-3
128(5) Jake Sweeney d. Freddie Lawrence6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(17) Samuel Barrow d. (5) Jake Sweeney
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
64French/Johns d. (5) Sweeney/Waters6-3
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Xavier Ecarma d. (1) Jake Sweeney6-2; 7-6
Q(1) Jake Sweeney d. (5) Hayden Shoemake3-6; 7-6; 6-2
16(1) Jake Sweeney d. (9) Connor Coleman6-0; 6-0
32(1) Jake Sweeney d. Robbie Young6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Tate Sandman d. (1) Jake Sweeney6-2; 6-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Parrish Simmons d. (4) Jake Sweeney7-5; 6-0
Q(4) Jake Sweeney d. (5) Maxwell Smith6-4; 6-0
16(4) Jake Sweeney d. Kondwani Patterson4-6; 6-0; 6-4
32(4) Jake Sweeney d. Connor Coleman6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Jake Sweeney d. (5) Matt Barnett7-6; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic USTA Southern Level 2-DOUBLESStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Shoemake/Sweeney d. (4) Barnett/Sandman8-6
SF(3) Shoemake/Sweeney d. (2) Ray/Smith9-7
Q(3) Shoemake/Sweeney d. Bobo/Landreth8-6
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FJake Sweeney d. (2) Harrison Janes6-4; 6-1
SFJake Sweeney d. (1) Seth Hernandez6-2; 6-0
QJake Sweeney d. Mason Lane6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FHenry/Sweeney d. (2) Bennage/Hernandez9-8
SFHenry/Sweeney d. (1) Eddleman/Moisson8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Graydon Lair d. Jake Sweeney4-5(5); 4-2; 5-3
32Jake Sweeney d. Tyler Bowers4-1; 5-3
 Consolation:
R2Jordan Paul d. Jake Sweeney1-4; 4-1; 10-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(1) Kaiser/Lair d. Stearns/Sweeney
SF(4) Reddy/Yang d. Stearns/Sweeney8-2
QStearns/Sweeney d. Sai/Theodossiou8-5
16Stearns/Sweeney d. Bowers/Otzenberger8-4
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
Q(3) Coy Simon d. (9) Jake Sweeney6-0; 6-0
16(9) Jake Sweeney d. (5) Casey Markulike6-4; 2-1
32(9) Jake Sweeney d. Ethan Berry6-3; 2-6; 6-1
64(9) Jake Sweeney d. Stafford Yerger6-1; 6-1
128(9) Jake Sweeney d. Niklas vonHellens6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(17) Grant Durham d. (9) Jake Sweeney4-6; 6-1; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Chopra/Simon d. (9) KIM/Sweeney8-2
32(9) KIM/Sweeney d. White/Whitt8-2
64(9) KIM/Sweeney d. Kane/Matus8-4
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(3) Foster Rogers d. Jake Sweeney6-4; 6-3
SFJake Sweeney d. (2) Eddie Ross7-6; 6-0
QJake Sweeney d. (4) Jack Ledbetter6-1; 6-0
16Jake Sweeney d. Andre Edwards6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Barnett/Stearns d. Janes/Sweeney8-3
SFJanes/Sweeney d. (2) Ledbetter/Moisson8-1
QJanes/Sweeney d. Hernandez/Woodring8-4
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 157)
128(7) Samir Banerjee d. Jake Sweeney1-6; 6-2; 6-2
256Jake Sweeney d. Cristopher Cequea6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5(4) Jack Anthrop d. Jake Sweeney6-3; 6-3
5QJake Sweeney d. (37) Quinn Snyder6-2; 6-7(2); 10-8
R4Jake Sweeney d. (38) John Kim6-4; 4-6; 10-6
4QJake Sweeney d. Donovan Brown2-6; 6-4; 10-6
R3Jake Sweeney d. Will Mayew6-2; 6-2
3QJake Sweeney d. Ryan Nguyen6-2; 6-3
R2Jake Sweeney d. John Walentowicz6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 97)
64(32) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Sweeney/Swope6-3; 6-4
128Sweeney/Swope d. Laymon/Minerva7-5; 3-6; 10-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32KARAN AMIN d. Jake Sweeney6-1; 6-0
64Jake Sweeney d. (8) Cole Shoults2-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QEli Brewer d. Jake Sweeney6-3; 7-5
R2Jake Sweeney d. William Westerfield6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Dransfeld/Wickwire d. Piana/Sweeney6-0
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(5) Bedwan/Simmons d. (9) Ecarma/Sweeney8-2
32(9) Ecarma/Sweeney d. Chou/Dick8-3
64(9) Ecarma/Sweeney d. Church/Tiffany8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1