USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(2) Jake Sweeney d. (5) Samuel Barrow6-3; 6-4
16(2) Jake Sweeney d. Marco Pennelli6-3; 6-1
32(2) Jake Sweeney d. Daniel Cohen6-1; 6-1
64(2) Jake Sweeney d. George Alexander6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(5) Cubitt/Young d. (5) Kistler/Sweeney6-2
Q(5) Kistler/Sweeney d. Bellwood/Kim6-3
16(5) Kistler/Sweeney d. Cohen/Sloan6-1
32(5) Kistler/Sweeney d. Sachdev/Tymes7-5
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
SF(5) Maxwell Smith d. (3) Jake Sweeney1-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Jake Sweeney d. Will Cubitt6-4; 6-3
16(3) Jake Sweeney d. (17) Joseph Wayand6-7; 6-3; 6-2
32(3) Jake Sweeney d. Mitchell Deames6-2; 7-5
64(3) Jake Sweeney d. Marco Pennelli7-5; 6-3
128(3) Jake Sweeney d. Rohan Sachdev2-6; 6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(3) Jake Sweeney d. (9) JonBrann Reid6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
32Amacher/Pennelli d. (1) Sai/Sweeney
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Joseph Teh d. Jake Sweeney7-6(1)); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Trey Stinchcomb d. Jake Sweeney6-1; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Lefevre/Thayne d. (6) Moortgat/Sweeney8-3
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Johns/Kamieniecki d. (2) Piegza/Sweeney8-6
SF(2) Piegza/Sweeney d. Grove/Mihai8-5
Q(2) Piegza/Sweeney d. Cooper/Hagos8-2
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Welsh Hotard d. Jake Sweeney7-6(4)
16Jake Sweeney d. HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI6-3; 6-4
32Jake Sweeney d. (7) Elijah Poritzky6-4; 6-1
64Jake Sweeney d. Santiago Diaz Tolivia6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Heng/LEGASPI d. (6) Colak/Sweeney2-6; 6-4; 10-5
32(6) Colak/Sweeney d. Phillips/Young6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Alexander Koussev d. Jake Sweeney6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQCarter Morgan d. Jake Sweeney7-6; 2-6; 1-0(4)
R2Jake Sweeney d. Jameson Corsillo6-1; 6-2
R1Jake Sweeney d. Jagger Saylor6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Mackler/Portnoy d. Cerejo/Sweeney8-5
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2 (STA L4)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Piegza/Sweeney d. (1) Hagen/Janes9-8
SF(2) Piegza/Sweeney d. Aragon/Hagos8-0
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(7) James Delgado d. (2) Jake Sweeney6-0; 5-7; 6-3
Q(2) Jake Sweeney d. (5) Alexander Panyan6-4; 6-4
16(2) Jake Sweeney d. Luke Queiroz5-7; 6-3; 6-2
32(2) Jake Sweeney d. Saurav Chala7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Jake Sweeney d. John French6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sweeney/Tracy d. Mitchell/Moreno
SF(1) Sweeney/Tracy d. (3) Pitts/Ray6-1
Q(1) Sweeney/Tracy d. Patel/Sandman6-3
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Jake Vassel d. (2) Jake Sweeney4-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAlan Jesudason d. (2) Jake Sweeney6-2; 6-3
R2(2) Jake Sweeney d. (1) Baylor Sai
R1(2) Jake Sweeney d. Bennett Turner6-4; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Smith/Sweeney d. Wayand/Sandman7-5
SF(1) Smith/Sweeney d. Basavareddy/Cimpeanu7-5
Q(1) Smith/Sweeney d. Temming/Jesudason6-2
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(17) Andrew Broadstreet d. (3) Jake Sweeney6-4; 6-2
64(3) Jake Sweeney d. Sebastian Kamieniecki5-4(3); 4-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16(1) Sandman/Sweeney d. (9) French/Xiao6-4
32(1) Sandman/Sweeney d. Dorsey/Phillips6-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Gatti/Reid d. (4) Moortgat/Sweeney7-6(2); 6-4
32(4) Moortgat/Sweeney d. Balao/Companion6-3; 6-0
F-N(4) Moortgat/Sweeney d. Lakshmanan/Rusher6-0; 6-0
S-N(4) Moortgat/Sweeney d. Garcia/Rajakar4-0; 4-0
Q-N(4) Moortgat/Sweeney d. Walentowicz/Zabelo4-1; 4-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
128(13) William Grant d. Jake Sweeney6-1; 6-2
256Jake Sweeney d. Matt Kleiman6-4; 5-7; 7-6
 Consolation:
3QHayden Snyder d. Jake Sweeney7-6(7); 6-1
R2Jake Sweeney d. William Fullett6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
64(6) Svajda/Woldeab d. Smith/Sweeney6-3; 6-2
128Smith/Sweeney d. Matsuno/Orlando7-6(4); 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 148)
128Bradley Yu d. (33) Jake Sweeney4-6; 6-4; 7-6(11))
256(33) Jake Sweeney d. Trinity Grear6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QKailas Kahler d. (33) Jake Sweeney6-4; 6-2
R2(33) Jake Sweeney d. Brandon Cohen6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(14) Allen/McDonald d. (17) Moortgat/Sweeney7-5; 7-6
64(17) Moortgat/Sweeney d. Nguyen/Panyan6-3; 7-5
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 256)
32(17) Jacob Mitchell d. (2) Jake Sweeney3-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
64(2) Jake Sweeney d. Xavier Ecarma6-2; 7-5
128(2) Jake Sweeney d. Zachary Dacuba6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
5QPeyton Gatti d. (2) Jake Sweeney6-2; 2-0
R4(2) Jake Sweeney d. Cooper Bodeo-Lomicky6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(3) Barrow/Fullett d. (1) Sai/Sweeney
SFGatti/Reid d. (1) Sai/Sweeney9-7
Q(1) Sai/Sweeney d. (5) Patel/Sandman9-7
16(1) Sai/Sweeney d. (9) Janes/Thomson8-6
32(1) Sai/Sweeney d. Chassaignac/Guglielmo8-1
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(8) Jake Sweeney d. (7) Carter Crookston4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
SF(8) Jake Sweeney d. (1) Braeden Ho4-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
Q(8) Jake Sweeney d. (4) Savan Chhabra6-4; 6-3
16(8) Jake Sweeney d. Eli Brewer6-1; 6-4
32(8) Jake Sweeney d. Coleson Stokes6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Chhabra/Sweeney d. (4) Aduru/Castillo-Sanchez
SF(1) Moortgat/Zavala d. (3) Chhabra/Sweeney8-6
Q(3) Chhabra/Sweeney d. Bondick/Canepa Jr.
16(3) Chhabra/Sweeney d. Ganesh/Stokes8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1