Carolyn Tsung
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 16Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Ananya Annapantula d. Carolyn Tsung7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(10) Makensie Long d. Carolyn Tsung6-3; 6-4
R3Carolyn Tsung d. (13) Raina Chada7-5; 6-3
3QCarolyn Tsung d. Bella Kirby6-2; 6-1
R2Carolyn Tsung d. (9) Isha Rao6-4; 6-3
R1Carolyn Tsung d. Lexi Smolder6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Annapantula/Rao d. Khayat/Tsung8-5
16Khayat/Tsung d. Britton/Uppuganti8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(9) Luciana Perry d. Carolyn Tsung6-2; 6-1
64Carolyn Tsung d. Lauryn Hall6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Eliza McPherron d. Carolyn Tsung6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Teofilovic/sharma d. Tsung/kumaran8-4
2019 LIBERTY SPRING OPEN - COGPStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PLElla Franz d. Carolyn Tsung
SF(2) Ava McQuillin d. Carolyn Tsung6-1; 3-6; 10-1
QCarolyn Tsung d. Grace Lampman6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Kyra Emmanouilidis d. Carolyn Tsung6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Natalia Kochkodan d. Carolyn Tsung6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Norah Balthazor d. Carolyn Tsung6-2; 6-2
32Carolyn Tsung d. Madeline Sullivan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sai Dhanvi Lalasa Nagireddy d. Carolyn Tsung6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(14) Natalie Stasny d. Carolyn Tsung6-1; 6-3
64Carolyn Tsung d. Zoe Limparis6-2; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
3QAnna Kan d. Carolyn Tsung6-3; 3-6; 10-6
R2Carolyn Tsung d. Zaya Iderzul6-2; 6-2
Wickertree BGX18s Doubles ShowcaseStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFFranz/Khayat d. (2) Reddy/Tsung6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Reddy/Tsung d. Motta/Resor6-3; 7-6(3)
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFKhayat/PRADHAN d. (3) Mudre/Tsung6-2; 4-6; 11-9
Q(3) Mudre/Tsung d. Bodavula/Franz3-6; 6-4; 10-7
16(3) Mudre/Tsung d. Bajoria/Resor6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(11) Sylvia Gray d. (16) Carolyn Tsung6-1; 6-0
16(16) Carolyn Tsung d. (6) Ava McQuillin7-5; 6-4
32(16) Carolyn Tsung d. Alexandra Wolf6-0; 6-0
64(16) Carolyn Tsung d. Lillian VanDixhorn
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Norah Balthazor d. (16) Carolyn Tsung4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Amelia Gorman d. Carolyn Tsung6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Saige Roshkoff d. Carolyn Tsung6-1; 6-4
R1Carolyn Tsung d. Madeline De Faber-Schumacher6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) James/Roshkoff d. Dorner/Tsung8-3
16Dorner/Tsung d. Fadden/Vetterly8-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Divya Venkatarama d. (8) Carolyn Tsung4-6; 6-3; 6-3
16(8) Carolyn Tsung d. alexandra oshidar6-2; 1-6; 6-3
32(8) Carolyn Tsung d. Isabella Pescatore6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Luciana Perry d. (8) Carolyn Tsung6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Kelly/Venkatarama d. (3) Perry/Tsung9-7
Q(3) Perry/Tsung d. Foutch/Tackett9-7
16(3) Perry/Tsung d. Adusumilli/Watts8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Sydney Morris d. Carolyn Tsung6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Rose Hayes d. Carolyn Tsung6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dollens/Peradoza d. Gorman/Tsung8-3
 Consolation:
R1Pachl/Pinto d. Gorman/Tsung8-2
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Samantha Zimmer d. (7) Carolyn Tsung6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(7) Carolyn Tsung d. Addison Kemerer6-2; 6-1
R1(7) Carolyn Tsung d. Simran Bedi6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QHiggins/Kelly d. (3) Bauer/Tsung9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1