The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 176)
16(3) Jeanette Mireles d. (9) Drew Morris6-0; 6-2
32(9) Drew Morris d. Madison Bezner6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(1) Hadley Doyle d. (9) Drew Morris6-0; 6-4
CQ(9) Drew Morris d. (17) Keegan McCain
QQ(9) Drew Morris d. (5) Kayal Gownder6-0; 3-6; 1-0(9)
R5(9) Drew Morris d. Anisha Apte6-3; 0-6; 1-0(1)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Morris/Petty d. (9) Lopez/Wernli6-2; 6-1
SF(5) Chhabra/Flodin d. (3) Morris/Petty6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Q(3) Morris/Petty d. (9) Apte/Devireddy8-5
16(3) Morris/Petty d. (9) Godwin/Quiroz8-3
32(3) Morris/Petty d. Harper/Miller8-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
16Jessica Lu d. (5) Drew Morris
32(5) Drew Morris d. Kendall Hunt7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Saumya Vedula d. (5) Drew Morris
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Kiana Graham d. Drew Morris6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Paige Duncan d. Drew Morris6-2; 6-1
R2Drew Morris d. Sofia Zaprianov
R1Drew Morris d. Jacqueline Stasny6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLMorris/Petty d. (4) Chhabra/Flodin8-7(3)
SF(1) Fahrmeier/Zaprianov d. Morris/Petty8-7(7)
QMorris/Petty d. Gener/Walk8-5
16Morris/Petty d. (3) MASSEY/Tracey8-6
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 A (Draw Line - 16)
QApte/Cusano d. (2) Morris/Petty7-5; 4-6; 7-5
16(2) Morris/Petty d. Godwin/Quiroz6-3; 6-1
F-N(2) Morris/Petty d. Herrera/Lopez6-0; 6-3
S-N(2) Morris/Petty d. Carr/Devireddy7-6(5); 6-2
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
QReagan Miley d. (2) Drew Morris4-2; 4-1
16(2) Drew Morris d. Brooke Covington4-1; 5-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Melissa Vizcardo d. (2) Drew Morris4-2; 3-5; 1-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 15)
QCallie Creath d. Drew Morris4-1; 5-4(5)
16Drew Morris d. (2) Elise Robbins5-3; 4-1
F-NDrew Morris d. Esther Lovato5-4(4); 4-1
S-NDrew Morris d. Katherine Petty5-3; 4-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 52)
32Caroline Wernli d. (9) Drew Morris6-1; 6-4
64(9) Drew Morris d. Faith Berry6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(3) Sydney Fitch d. (9) Drew Morris6-2; 6-1
3Q(9) Drew Morris d. Keegan McCain6-2; 6-2
R2(9) Drew Morris d. Natalie Butler6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Delmonico/Graham d. (5) Morris/Petty9-7
Q(5) Morris/Petty d. (4) Hilbig/Vizcardo8-1
16(5) Morris/Petty d. Kortikere/Pinto8-2
32(5) Morris/Petty d. Blalock/Brotzman
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 110)
64(8) Nadejda Maslova d. Drew Morris6-1; 6-0
128Drew Morris d. Nejla Zukic6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(17) Sophia Strugnell d. Drew Morris6-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
R2Drew Morris d. Parker Fry6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Beckman/Charney d. Chhabra/Morris6-4; 6-0
64Chhabra/Morris d. Neumeier-White/Parkerson6-1; 6-0
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Melissa LaMette d. (2) Drew Morris6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Drew Morris d. Misha Berry6-7; 6-3; 1-0
16(2) Drew Morris d. Kayal Gownder6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLMelissa Vizcardo d. (2) Drew Morris2-6; 6-2; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Morris/Petty d. (3) LaMette/Vizcardo8-5
SF(2) Morris/Petty d. (4) Clement/Gibbs8-1
Q(2) Morris/Petty d. Kardonik/Lovato8-5
16(2) Morris/Petty d. Dania/Dania8-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFVioleta Martinez d. (3) Drew Morris6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Drew Morris d. (5) McHaley Ho6-2; 6-0
16(3) Drew Morris d. Nika Vesely
32(3) Drew Morris d. Nevena Carton6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(6) Kathryn Treiber d. (3) Drew Morris
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PLGownder/Gownder d. (2) Ho/Morris
SF(4) Apte/Flodin d. (2) Ho/Morris
Q(2) Ho/Morris d. Carton/Chang8-0
16(2) Ho/Morris d. Kongara/Steffen8-1
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Bridget Stammel d. Drew Morris6-3; 6-1
16Drew Morris d. Peyton Brotzman6-3; 6-1
F-NAleksandra Dimitrijevic d. Drew Morris7-6(3); 7-6(6)
S-NDrew Morris d. Anjali Devireddy6-4; 0-6; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16McHaley Ho d. (4) Drew Morris6-1; 6-0
32(4) Drew Morris d. Samantha Falcon6-3; 5-4
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Ava Neyestani d. (4) Drew Morris1-6; 6-4; 10-7
R2(4) Drew Morris d. Anisha Apte4-6; 6-3; 10-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FMorris/Petty d. (4) Hochstatter/Neyestani7-6(4)
SFMorris/Petty d. Chhabra/Ho6-3
QMorris/Petty d. (3) Kiefer/Strugnell6-3
16Morris/Petty d. Baker/Epps
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 9)
SF(3) Morris/Petty d. (1) Ho/Wernli8-6
Q(3) Morris/Petty d. Evans/Vadlamudi8-1
16(3) Morris/Petty d. Vedula/Vedula8-2
32(3) Morris/Petty d. Gonzales/Minns8-3
Girls' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Drew Morris d. (9) Saniya Singh6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Drew Morris d. (5) Marcela Lopez6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Drew Morris d. (5) McHaley Ho6-3; 6-2
16(1) Drew Morris d. Katherine Petty6-2; 6-4
32(1) Drew Morris d. Jordan Mitchell6-1; 6-0
64(1) Drew Morris d. Victoria Caster6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1