Anirudh Dhanwada
*L5 Tennis at Throgs Neck March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Nicholas Murphy d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-4; 6-1
QAnirudh Dhanwada d. Julian Joaquin Vasquez6-1; 6-4
16Anirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Arnav Agostinho6-1; 6-1
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Nathaniel Blum6-1; 6-4
L5 Courtsense in Bogota February Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Neel Krishnaswamy6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (3) Christian Pak6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Tylan Ozkuzey6-0; 7-5
16(1) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Shawn Sivriver6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Stephan Gershfeld d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 5-7; 10-7
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. (8) Nolan Ranger6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Spurck d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Andrzejewski/Ranger d. Dhanwada/Karki8-4
16Dhanwada/Karki d. Anderson/Balthazor8-2
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
64Cerasuolo/Ohm d. Dhanwada/Salazar Garza6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQChris/Huang d. Dhanwada/Salazar Garza8-5
R3Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Gibbons/Salvatore8-6
R2Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Lachmanen/Pierson9-7
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(7) Joshua Mandelbaum d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-2
64Anirudh Dhanwada d. Christian Pak6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(13) Jeffrey Rosario d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 3-3
3QAnirudh Dhanwada d. James Sacco6-0; 6-1
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. Miles Kelly6-0; 6-2
L1 PTST Holiday ChmpsStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FAnirudh Dhanwada d. Matthew Zeifman6-3; 6-3
SFAnirudh Dhanwada d. (2) Yu Tanimoto6-2; 6-1
QAnirudh Dhanwada d. Ansh Chadha7-6(2); 6-2
16Anirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Nicholas Siforov6-2; 6-0
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
SF(2) Ajay Kartik d. (10) Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-3
Q(10) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (5) Owen Zerbib6-1; 6-1
16(10) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Dominick Mosejczuk6-1; 6-4
32(10) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Andrew Kully6-1; 6-1
L1 RWTTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) max loia d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-1; 6-4
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Jordan Chang d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-4; 6-3
64Anirudh Dhanwada d. Samarth Deepudass6-1; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Blum/Kelly d. (11) Dhanwada/Salazar Garza4-6; 6-1; 11-9
 Consolation:
CFIantosca/Mosejczuk d. (11) Dhanwada/Salazar Garza8-6
CS(11) Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. (8) Atkinson/Kartik8-5
CQ(11) Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Kimmelman/Singer8-3
R3(11) Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Kennedy/Uehling8-3
R2(11) Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Park/Salvatore
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Ronit Karki d. (8) Anirudh Dhanwada2-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(8) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (2) Dominick Mosejczuk3-6; 6-4; 12-10
16(8) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Neel Krishnaswamy3-6; 6-1; 10-5
32(8) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Troy Kudrjavtsev6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(8) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (7) Sebastian Bielen6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Dhanwada/Karki d. (2) Bart/Cohen8-5
SF(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. (3) Dhanwada/Karki8-2
Q(3) Dhanwada/Karki d. Hassenbein/Plunkett6-3
16(3) Dhanwada/Karki d. Gao/Mathewson6-2
*L1A CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
FAnirudh Dhanwada d. (5) Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 6-2
SFAnirudh Dhanwada d. (3) Matias Feoli6-2; 6-1
QAnirudh Dhanwada d. Nicholas Vasilescu6-3; 6-0
16Anirudh Dhanwada d. (8) Lee Fiorello6-0; 6-1
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. (9) Adrian Avanesov6-0; 6-1
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(5) Tej Patil d. (4) Anirudh Dhanwada6-1; 7-6
SF(4) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (1) Arjun Prabhakar6-2; 7-5
Q(4) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (6) Sutton Severance6-2; 6-0
16(4) Anirudh Dhanwada d. William Bayer6-2; 6-2
32(4) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Ashish Nadkarni6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dhanwada/Prabhakar d. (2) Patil/Srivatsa6-1
SF(1) Dhanwada/Prabhakar d. Gupta/Liu6-3
Q(1) Dhanwada/Prabhakar d. Nadkarni/Ranadive6-0
L1 Alley Pond Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Dominick Mosejczuk d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(9) Francisco Salmain d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-1
64Anirudh Dhanwada d. (17) Arjun Prabhakar4-6; 6-3; 7-5
128Anirudh Dhanwada d. Benedict Graft6-2; 6-2
1-NEChika Nwaozuzu d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
64Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (9) Bart/Dhanwada6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
128(17) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Anirudh Dhanwada7-6; 6-7; 6-1
Q-WNischal Spurling d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-4; 6-4
3-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Max Frias7-5; 7-6(6))
2-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 6-3
1-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Sibi Raja6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Hilsen/Sancilio d. Dhanwada/O'Dwyer6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Tristan Dussault d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-4
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Alex Liu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJonah Chernett d. Anirudh Dhanwada
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. Yu-Hong Chen6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Bielen/Gelletich d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-4
16Dhanwada/Kumar d. Gupta/Liu8-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (9) Anirudh Dhanwada0-6; 6-1; 10-5
16(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Lee Fiorello6-0; 6-0
32(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Connor Plunkett6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Jack Kennedy
PL-F(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (6) Zen Uehling6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Ian Mayew d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-3
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Benjamin Saltman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJack Di Menna d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-4
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. GARVIN MURRAY6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Jung/Narbut d. Dhanwada/Patel8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(3) Nisenson/Ohm d. Dhanwada/Salazar Garza6-3; 6-3
16Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Pak/Singer6-1; 4-6; 10-2
32Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. (8) Messina/Trail
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Mark Krupkin d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-1; 6-2
16Anirudh Dhanwada d. (8) Dylan Fayerman6-0; 6-0
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Jack Mountford6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAnirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Aryan Badlani6-1; 6-0
PL-F(3) Ronan O'Dwyer d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. (2) Badlani/Karki7-6(3)
SF(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. (3) Dhanwada/Kumar6-1
Q(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Frekhtman/Papadopoulos6-0
16(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Fayerman/Frias6-1
L1 Armonk April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Cai Jain d. Anirudh Dhanwada
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1