Anirudh Dhanwada
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
128(17) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Anirudh Dhanwada7-6; 6-7; 6-1
Q-WNischal Spurling d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-4; 6-4
3-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Max Frias7-5; 7-6(6))
2-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 6-3
1-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Sibi Raja6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Hilsen/Sancilio d. Dhanwada/O'Dwyer6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Tristan Dussault d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-4
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Alex Liu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJonah Chernett d. Anirudh Dhanwada
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. Yu-Hong Chen6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Bielen/Gelletich d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-4
16Dhanwada/Kumar d. Gupta/Liu8-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (9) Anirudh Dhanwada0-6; 6-1; 10-5
16(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Lee Fiorello6-0; 6-0
32(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Connor Plunkett6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Jack Kennedy
PL-F(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (6) Zen Uehling6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Ian Mayew d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-3
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Benjamin Saltman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJack Di Menna d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-4
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. GARVIN MURRAY6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Jung/Narbut d. Dhanwada/Patel8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(3) Nisenson/Ohm d. Dhanwada/Salazar Garza6-3; 6-3
16Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Pak/Singer6-1; 4-6; 10-2
32Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. (8) Messina/Trail
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Mark Krupkin d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-1; 6-2
16Anirudh Dhanwada d. (8) Dylan Fayerman6-0; 6-0
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Jack Mountford6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAnirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Aryan Badlani6-1; 6-0
PL-F(3) Ronan O'Dwyer d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. (2) Badlani/Karki7-6(3)
SF(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. (3) Dhanwada/Kumar6-1
Q(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Frekhtman/Papadopoulos6-0
16(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Fayerman/Frias6-1
L1 Armonk April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Cai Jain d. Anirudh Dhanwada
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16Huang/Idnani d. Dhanwada/Salazar Garza6-2; 6-3
32Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Blum/Siforov6-3; 6-3
L1B Armonk Indoor March ChallengerStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (1) Zachary Brownstein6-1; 6-0
SF(3) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (2) Jackson Gordon
Q(3) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Tristan Nicholson6-2; 6-0
L1B MRC March ChallengerStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FAnirudh Dhanwada d. Thomas Schottland6-0
SFAnirudh Dhanwada d. Ryan Burns6-1; 6-1
QAnirudh Dhanwada d. (1) Nicholas Siforov6-2; 6-3
16Anirudh Dhanwada d. Andy Xu6-0; 6-0
L1B Bogota March ChallengerStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FAnirudh Dhanwada d. Ishwar Idnani6-0; 6-0
SFAnirudh Dhanwada d. Bryan Bin6-0; 6-0
QAnirudh Dhanwada d. (4) lochlan laitala7-6(8-6); 6-1
16Anirudh Dhanwada d. Vivek Laddha6-0; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Jack Kennedy d. Anirudh Dhanwada5-7; 6-3; 10-1
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Arjun Agostinho6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ishwar Idnani d. Anirudh Dhanwada
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Kase Schinnerer d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(7) Roman Sancilio d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-1; 7-5
CQAnirudh Dhanwada d. Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-0
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. Aryan Badlani6-1; 7-5
R1Anirudh Dhanwada d. Evan Sharygin6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Gelletich/Patel d. (7) Dhanwada/Kumar6-4; 6-2
16(7) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Avanesov/Seidman6-0; 6-2
32(7) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Hu/Popowich6-0; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Drew Fishback d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQEdward Liao d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-4
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. (5) Dominick Mosejczuk
R1Anirudh Dhanwada d. Patrick Kenny6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128Matthew Johanson d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-4
2-WJai Dutta d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(7
1-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Noah Kulendran6-2; 6-2
Q-SWDavid Duong d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
1-SWAnirudh Dhanwada d. Jett Nguyen6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64Nieder/Pottipati d. Dhanwada/Kumar7-5; 6-2
L1B Courtsense at Bogota Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(3) Balraj Idnani d. Anirudh Dhanwada2-1
SFAnirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Fela Fieulleteau5-7; 6-2; 10-3
QAnirudh Dhanwada d. (2) Nathaniel Blum6-2; 6-4
16Anirudh Dhanwada d. Ian Zhang6-1; 6-0
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Alexander Ainge6-3; 6-0
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Aryan Badlani d. (3) Anirudh Dhanwada4-6; 6-3; 10-4
Q(3) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Aidan Bart6-2; 6-2
16(3) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Bryan Bin6-0; 6-0
32(3) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Alexander Brzov6-0; 6-0
Eastern Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Nicolas Iantosca d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-1; 7-5
F-WShriKeshav Murugesan d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-0; 6-2
S-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Ronit Karki4-6; 6-3; 10-6
Q-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Zen Uehling7-5; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QHuang/Idnani d. Dhanwada/Markowitz9-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(3) Idnani/Uehling d. (5) Dhanwada/Kumar6-2; 7-5
SFChang/Kennedy d. (5) Dhanwada/Kumar6-1; 6-2
Q(5) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Anosov/Banilivi6-3; 6-4
16(5) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Andreotti/Brzov6-3; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Aryan Badlani d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQSebastian Bielen d. Anirudh Dhanwada7-5; 6-1
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. (8) Aiden Patel6-4; 6-0
R1Anirudh Dhanwada d. Filip Nikolovski
usta national level 2 tournamentsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Nicolas Iantosca d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 7-5
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. Bradley Deeds6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ariel Zauber d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLBielen/Krishnaswamy d. Dhanwada/Kumar6-4
SF(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Dhanwada/Kumar6-4
QDhanwada/Kumar d. (1) Reznik/Trail6-4
16Dhanwada/Kumar d. Merce/Nichols6-3
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Callum Markowitz d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-3
32Anirudh Dhanwada d. David Anosov6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSBraeden Gelletich d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-2
CQAnirudh Dhanwada d. Lucas Castillo-Sanchez6-4; 6-1
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. Shawn Sivriver6-1; 6-0
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Roman Sancilio d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Bradley Deeds d. Anirudh Dhanwada7-6; 6-7; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Mayew/Narbut d. Dhanwada/Kumar6-3
L1 World Gym Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Arjun Agostinho d. (1) Anirudh Dhanwada7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Shawn Sivriver6-4; 6-2
16(1) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Alexander Rosen
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAgostinho/Sivriver d. (1) Dhanwada/Raja8-3
L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Dillon Beckles d. (5) Anirudh Dhanwada7-5; 6-3
Q(5) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (3) Balraj Idnani6-3; 1-6; 10-7
16(5) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Shawn Sivriver6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Beckles/Karki d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1