James Albarracin
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Aaron Eliscu d. James Albarracin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(1) HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI d. James Albarracin6-3; 6-3
R1James Albarracin d. Noah Roslin6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QCook/Kartzinel d. Albarracin/Stearns8-3
16Albarracin/Stearns d. (3) Bilski/Wong9-7
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Benjamin Almquist d. James Albarracin6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Chukwudumebi Smarty d. James Albarracin6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(11) Gabriel Sardo d. (4) James Albarracin6-4; 6-2
16(4) James Albarracin d. Andrew Zimcosky6-2; 6-2
32(4) James Albarracin d. Henry Irwin6-0; 6-1
64(4) James Albarracin d. Adnan Alousi6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) James Albarracin d. (16) Nikita Filin
PL-F(4) James Albarracin d. (8) Jai Vallurupalli4-6; 6-4; 11-9
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Marko Mesarovic d. James Albarracin6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1adhvyte sharma d. James Albarracin6-0; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Cloud/sharma d. Albarracin/Oudeh8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QRyan Cahill d. (4) James Albarracin6-3; 6-2
16(4) James Albarracin d. Gabriel Sardo6-4; 6-2
32(4) James Albarracin d. Emil Grantcharov6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) James Albarracin d. (5) Luke Bracks4-3(4); 4-2
PL-F(4) James Albarracin d. (1) Vignesh Gogineni
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Leslie/Westholder d. Albarracin/Roslin8-3
16Albarracin/Roslin d. Beduhn/Solarewicz9-7
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 237)
128(15) Braden Shick d. James Albarracin6-0; 6-0
256James Albarracin d. Ritesh Patil7-6(9); 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(25) Ekansh KUMAR d. James Albarracin6-0; 6-0
3QJames Albarracin d. Ryan Xiao6-1; 6-2
R2James Albarracin d. Christian Gonzalez
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
128Esterowitz/Miller d. Albarracin/Oral6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. (16) James Albarracin6-4; 6-1
32(16) James Albarracin d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-0
64(16) James Albarracin d. Alexander Neuman6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Benjamin Almquist d. (16) James Albarracin
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Saluja/Webster d. Albarracin/Merneedi6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(7) Maxwell Sheldon d. James Albarracin6-1; 1-6; 10-7
32James Albarracin d. (15) Pieter Breuker3-6; 7-5; 10-3
64James Albarracin d. Thomas Schultz7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Noah Hernandez d. James Albarracin6-2; 6-3
R3James Albarracin d. Andrew Immink6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Schwartz/Schwartz d. Albarracin/Distelrath8-3
32Albarracin/Distelrath d. Gangavaram/Swanson8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
32(17) Ryan Cahill d. (14) James Albarracin7-6(3); 6-0
64(14) James Albarracin d. Ethan Paik6-2; 6-3
128(14) James Albarracin d. Gavin Dardeen6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Andrew Immink d. (14) James Albarracin7-6(5); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. (9) Albarracin/Saluja8-6
32(9) Albarracin/Saluja d. McNamar/Metzger8-2
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(14) Andrew Immink d. (5) James Albarracin6-4; 6-2
32(5) James Albarracin d. Gabriel Visotsky6-1; 6-0
64(5) James Albarracin d. MATIAS ALMEIDA6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(5) James Albarracin d. (11) Jai Vallurupalli6-2; 7-5
R3(5) James Albarracin d. Karam Wafai6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1