GARVIN MURRAY
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Nicholas Meyers d. GARVIN MURRAY6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Grant Kroodsma d. GARVIN MURRAY6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Kristian Blagoev d. GARVIN MURRAY6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(16) Caden Liu d. GARVIN MURRAY2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
3QGARVIN MURRAY d. Blake Gold7-6(5); 6-0
R2GARVIN MURRAY d. (15) Simon Caldwell6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
R1GARVIN MURRAY d. Jay Kneiss6-1; 6-0
Wildcat Boys 14, 16 Doubles Classic - One Day Level 4Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/8/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Liu/Pollard d. (2) Chen/MURRAY8-5
SF(2) Chen/MURRAY d. Maccaferri/Okesson8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(7) Ethan Portnoy d. GARVIN MURRAY6-3; 6-4
64GARVIN MURRAY d. Gregory Bernadsky6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(16) Ryan Nelson d. GARVIN MURRAY6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
3QGARVIN MURRAY d. Akshay Baid6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
R2GARVIN MURRAY d. Andrew Fink7-5; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Caden Liu d. GARVIN MURRAY7-5; 6-3
32GARVIN MURRAY d. Sid Javeri3-6; 6-0; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
CSGARVIN MURRAY d. Blake Gold6-4; 6-0
CQGARVIN MURRAY d. Finn Pollard6-2; 6-3
QQGARVIN MURRAY d. Winston Stangle6-4; 3-6; 10-8
R2GARVIN MURRAY d. Mason Mazzone6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Finn Pollard d. (7) GARVIN MURRAY6-1; 7-6(7-5)
32(7) GARVIN MURRAY d. Sharankumar Kamaraj7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQCharles Behrman d. (7) GARVIN MURRAY3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R3(7) GARVIN MURRAY d. Koji Heineman3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Behrman/Blagoev d. Chen/MURRAY8-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Zachary Cohen d. GARVIN MURRAY6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQRonan O'Dwyer d. GARVIN MURRAY6-2; 6-3
R3GARVIN MURRAY d. Filip Nikolovski6-2; 6-4
R2GARVIN MURRAY d. Cooper Schorr7-6(3); 6-2
R1GARVIN MURRAY d. Bradley Schultz6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
QFishback/Gordon d. MURRAY/Secord9-8(8)
16MURRAY/Secord d. AGAFONOV/Goode8-6
32MURRAY/Secord d. (3) Cohen/Mosejczuk8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Eli Dieveney d. GARVIN MURRAY6-4; 1-6(10-4)
 Consolation:
QQEthan Bo d. GARVIN MURRAY6-7(4); 6-1(10-6)
R2GARVIN MURRAY d. Grant Kroodsma
R1GARVIN MURRAY d. Charles Behrman6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) A Filer d. GARVIN MURRAY6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Ryan Nelson d. GARVIN MURRAY6-1; 7-6(4)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) William Kusak d. GARVIN MURRAY6-1; 6-1
16GARVIN MURRAY d. (8) Nicholas Choo6-2; 6-2
32GARVIN MURRAY d. Oscar Corwin3-0
 Consolation:
CSAlexander Antonopoulos d. GARVIN MURRAY6-3; 6-4
CQGARVIN MURRAY d. Jack Treiber6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. GARVIN MURRAY3-6; 6-3; 10-8
32GARVIN MURRAY d. Krish Kollana6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFGARVIN MURRAY d. Jon Gamble7-5; 7-5
CSGARVIN MURRAY d. Reid Ferreira6-1; 6-0
CQGARVIN MURRAY d. Gabriel Segubiense6-2; 6-4
R2GARVIN MURRAY d. John David McCrory6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Raja/Stine d. Chernett/MURRAY8-6
Rush Copley B14-18 September Classic - MW Level 4Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Luca Lipari d. GARVIN MURRAY6-1; 6-2
16GARVIN MURRAY d. Henry Ros6-4; 5-7; 1-0
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys 16s Championship - Level 4Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Mark Ter-Saakyants d. GARVIN MURRAY7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSJonathan Wang d. GARVIN MURRAY1-6; 7-6(3); 11-9
CQGARVIN MURRAY d. Xinyi Hao6-0; 6-2
R2GARVIN MURRAY d. Akshay Garapati7-5; 2-6; 10-7
R1GARVIN MURRAY d. William Feeley
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(4) Johnny Mou d. GARVIN MURRAY3-6; 6-3; 10-3
64GARVIN MURRAY d. Deepak Laungani6-3; 6-4
1-NAdrian Yin d. GARVIN MURRAY4-3(9); 4-2
S-NWAlexander Antonopoulos d. GARVIN MURRAY6-0; 6-3
Q-NWGARVIN MURRAY d. Christian Marsh3-4(7); 4-3(3); 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Bo/Heineman d. MURRAY/Mundkur8-4
Wildcat Late Summer Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Luca Lipari d. GARVIN MURRAY6-4; 6-1
32GARVIN MURRAY d. Luke Marren6-0; 6-1
2019 Wildcat Summer Classic - Level 4Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. Gautham Kappaganthula6-4; 6-2
SF(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. Zachary Bobofchak6-1; 6-0
Q(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. Kaden Brown6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Carson Newton d. (14) GARVIN MURRAY6-4; 6-2
32(14) GARVIN MURRAY d. Sanjan Shanker6-0; 7-5
64(14) GARVIN MURRAY d. Victor Xu6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Caden Liu d. (14) GARVIN MURRAY6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Hackney/O'Brien d. MURRAY/Wlodarczyk8-3
32MURRAY/Wlodarczyk d. Williams/komirisetty8-1
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4Start Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. (2) Brent Chen6-3; 6-3
SF(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. TD Hilliard6-0; 6-1
Q(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. Benedict Graft6-7; 6-1; 12-10
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(11) Matthew Gordinier d. GARVIN MURRAY6-4; 6-2
64GARVIN MURRAY d. Nikky Sai Kondamuri7-5; 4-6; 12-10
 Consolation:
3QDrew Hackney d. GARVIN MURRAY7-6(6); 6-1
R2GARVIN MURRAY d. William Feeley6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Bo/Heineman d. MURRAY/Sheldon6-1
XS Tennis Firecracker Open - Level 4Start Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. (2) Jaden Woller-Li6-3; 6-2
SF(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. (4) Indrit Metarapi6-1; 6-1
Q(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. Anthony Osipov6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(1) A Filer d. (24) GARVIN MURRAY6-0; 6-0
32(24) GARVIN MURRAY d. (15) Jonah Becker6-4; 6-2
64(24) GARVIN MURRAY d. Jaden Woller-Li6-1; 6-3
128(24) GARVIN MURRAY d. Alexander Bo6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(20) David Dai d. (24) GARVIN MURRAY6-4; 2-6; 10-8
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Filer/Hernandez d. (14) Becker/MURRAY8-0
32(14) Becker/MURRAY d. Seder/Stangle8-3
64(14) Becker/MURRAY d. Dornhecker/GANDHI8-4
Maywood Junior Open - Level 4Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FShashwat Srivatsa d. (1) GARVIN MURRAY6-1; 6-2
SF(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. Andrew Wolk6-2; 6-0
Q(1) GARVIN MURRAY d. Feriyadi Hasnovi6-1; 6-1
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Nathan Hernandez d. (8) GARVIN MURRAY6-4; 6-1
16(8) GARVIN MURRAY d. (14) Blake Gold6-3; 6-0
32(8) GARVIN MURRAY d. Mark Tismensky6-1; 6-0
64(8) GARVIN MURRAY d. Hans Baker6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Oliver Narbut d. GARVIN MURRAY6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Anirudh Dhanwada d. GARVIN MURRAY6-0; 6-1
R1GARVIN MURRAY d. Jonah Chernett6-4; 7-6(2)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Mayew/Polisetty d. MURRAY/Patel8-2
16MURRAY/Patel d. McKown/Russell8-7(3)
FOREST VIEW EARLY BLOOMERS CLASSIC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Mitchell Sheldon d. (2) GARVIN MURRAY1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Q(2) GARVIN MURRAY d. Aarav Nambiar6-1; 6-2
16(2) GARVIN MURRAY d. Victor Dorojan6-1; 6-3
BTC May ONE day PLUS TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Ryan Nelson d. GARVIN MURRAY6-0; 6-1
QGARVIN MURRAY d. Mateusz Wlodarczyk7-6; 7-6(1)); 6-2
16GARVIN MURRAY d. Yajath Narra6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Adam Bain d. GARVIN MURRAY6-3; 7-5
32GARVIN MURRAY d. Mason McCarty6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Mark Lapko d. GARVIN MURRAY6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Gold/Kasday d. MURRAY/SAID8-4
16MURRAY/SAID d. Berbeco/Lewis8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Carson Dwyer d. (8) GARVIN MURRAY7-5; 6-2
16(8) GARVIN MURRAY d. Blake Gold6-2; 6-4
32(8) GARVIN MURRAY d. Gakuto Morikawa6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQDaniel Tonkal d. (8) GARVIN MURRAY5-7; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1